Sold2022Maruxa Fondevila (Pontevedra, 1978)Maruxa Fondevila (Pontevedra, 1978) Recreation of the outfits that appear on three different covers of "Vogue" magazine illustrated by Eduardo GarcÃa Benito (Valladolid, 1881 - 1981). The images thSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY GOOD TRIPLE ROW PEARL NECKLACE with ruby andA VERY GOOD TRIPLE ROW PEARL NECKLACE with ruby and diamond clasp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Rhinoceros Andy Warhol Original SilkscreenAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 gilt round tables tables, plus 1 gilt end40th Floor Suites: Lot of 2 gilt round tables tables, plus 1 gilt end table.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLAUS IHLENFELD (b. 1934)Two abstract sculptures: "Moon Growth" and "Sea Grass", Berks County, PA, 2000s Oxidized phosphor bronze Unmarked Taller: 9 1/2" x 6" x 4" Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Ingrid Bergman: The Nun (02) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Ingrid Bergman: The Nun (02)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (210 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern Proof Set, Mint Sets, Single items, etc.Worldwide. Lot of Modern Proof Set, Mint Sets, Single items, etc. Includes Great Britain non-silver proof sets, 1986-2000 (20 sets), world proof sets with silver and miscellaneous items. Careful examiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL AUF DEM FELDROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen ON THE FIELD Watercolors and pencil on paper. 15.5 x 27.5 cm. Monogrammed 'R.St.' lower right. Verso: Stamp 'Nachlass Rob. Sterl Verz.-Nr. B432'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) "Analogy" (B) signed and dated 1969 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 32" x 24" (81 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION PROVENANCE:AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Hat Weavers signed and dated Manila 1940 (lower right) oil on canvas 19 1/4" x 26 1/8" (48 cm x 66 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION LITERATURE:BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower right) oil on masonite board 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner H.R. Ocampo was among the trailblazing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Sold20221978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S1978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Registration no. BHJ 376S (see text) Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S •Desirable Weber carburettor model •Automatic transmissioSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915 - 1978): BUSH SCULPTUREcirca 1966; bronze wires with added patina; unsigned; Provenance: with Harry Bertoia Foundation certificate of authenticity; originally purchased at Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago, 1966 by JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Lure of Cardinal Red, 1978Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), "Phenomena Lure of Cardinal Red", acrylic on canvas, titled and dated 1978 verso, 72" x 56". Provenance: Estate of the late Maurice & Myna Perlstein of La Jolla, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie De Chavez (b. 1978)Leslie De Chavez (b. 1978) The Substitution of Innocent Ramon signed and dated 2010 (lower right) oil on canvas D: 77" (196 cm) EXHIBITED:ManilART '10, SMX Convention Center,Pasay City, July 30 - AuguSee Sold Price
2023Lithograph of water made of lines, 1978 Lithograph David HockneyLOW RESERVE: The Pool works of Hockney are his most iconic works and are associated with his love of California which resulted from his visit in 1961. "... He immediately loved the city and made SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Men's Rolex Presidential with Diamond Bezel 18038, c. 1978A Men's Rolex Presidential with Diamond Bezel 18038, c. 1978 An 18K yellow gold men's Rolex Presidential 18038, with Presidential day date dial, diamond hour markers, and gold hands. The bezel is setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louie Cordero (b. 1978) Free RadicalsFree Radicals signed and dated 2014 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 60" x 66" (152 cm x 168 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot EXHIBITEDWest GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Original Graded EX+ 1978 KISS Trading Cards$40(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Slot Car Aurora AFX Magna Traction BMW 320i Turbo-MOC-NOS$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1978 Camillus Military Multi Tool Knife (Good Condition w/ general use wear); 2 Blade Keen Kutter K7$10
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Winter Storm Clearing, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1978$300