Sold2021Hanley's Ale Reverse Glass SignAmerican. 1930s. Reverse painted glass over embossed, lithographed cardboard. Original gilt frame with easel back for wall or counter display. Features Hanley's British Bulldog logo. Marked, "The JameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. Younger's Monk Brand Ale Reverse Glass Sign.British origin. Framed with oak. Very heavy reverse glass mirrored sign. Has a great image of a monk with a mug of beer in his hand. Very good condition with some added holes in the frame and a very sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Cream Ale Reverse Glass Light Up Sign.Raised lettering with authentic wooden barrel. Paint lifting throughout the middle. Front ring is loose. Good overall look. Condition (Very Good). Size 17-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dawson's Ale Beer Reverse Painted Glass SignVintage Dawson's Ale Beer Reverse Painted Glass Sign. 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Ruppert Beer & Ale Advertising Pieces.Crack in reverse glass sign. All pieces show wear. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest: 18'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Coca Cola Reverse Painted Display SignFound in an old candy store , Reverse painted glass sign never for sale to the public , was a store display . " Drink Coca-Cola " Serve yourself a fresh drink 5 cents. Few chips around edge , which isSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass andA Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass and Pressed Metal Double-Sided Lighted Bar Sign New York, Circa 1910 For Gaffney's Place, signed L.A. Plume. Height 33 3/4 x width 46 x depth 9See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE"LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE" ADVERTISING SIGN, "9-PINTS OF THE LAW", LAWSON WOOD, 12 1/4 X 18 3/4" AND VINTAGE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BALLANTINE ALE ADVERTISING SIGN, 19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Glass Light Up Sign, "First Prize Meat Products", Butcher ShopReverse Painted Glass Light Up Sign, "First Prize Meat Products". Reverse painted in blue, white and red on a black background, and within a wood frame, electric light up sign reads,  "FirsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer SignSchlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer Sign. Circa 1940s, outstanding sign has silver reverse painting on ovoid glass, encased in a heavy metal frame with a chain for hanging. Price Bros labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer SignSchlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer Sign. Circa 1940s, outstanding sign has silver reverse painting on ovoid glass, encased in a heavy metal frame with a chain for hanging. Price Bros labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Small Signs, Private Driveway & Reverse Painted Glass Christ. BlumersLot of 2 Small Signs, Private Driveway & Reverse Painted Glass Christ. Blumers. Both signs are single sided. Private Driveway is painted black letters on a white wooden background, with Christ. BlumerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Glass Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 50'sReverse Painted Glass New York Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 1950's. Round gold frame. Back reads "Ruppert Knickerbocker Beer & Ruppert Ale" and "manufactured by the Ohio Advertising Display Co."DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brewery Sign Pre Prohibition Ballatine Ale andBrewery Sign Pre Prohibition Reverse Painted on Glass Ballatine Ale and Beer . Says of left corner "Ballatine & Sons , Newark , NJ" . Attached to a Tavern Chalk Board - Paint Loss to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu SignVintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu Sign. Framed display has reverse-painted glass with center showing art of pack of "Camel Turkish & Domestic Blend Cigarettes" with slogans "So Mild..."See Sold Price
Sold2023WM. YOUNGER & CO. PALE ALE REVERSE PAINTED SIGNGLASS IN WOOD FRAME. SOME PAINT LOSS. FRAME IS 45 1/2" X 44 1/2". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Advert MCMVery cool beer sign from Mirro-Products Co. This reverse painted with foil backed lettering is for Pabst Blue Ribbon beer. Sign backing has the manufacturer mark. Measures 9" x 12" Great Mid Century MSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Antique Gold Glass Capital Sign Letters, TEA STORE8 Antique Gold Glass Capital Sign Letters, TEA STORE. Made of glass which has been reverse painted in metallic gold, these letters are lightweight and delicate, yet still lustrous. The words "EAT", "SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duquesne "Old Nut Brown Ale" Light SignThe reverse painted glass lens is in excellent condition, mounted in a wood framed metal can box, 11"x26"x8", rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Trays and a SignA reverse paint-on-glass Tam O' Shanter Stock Ale trade sign; together with a Joseph Straubmuller & Son, Philadelphia serving tray, and a Tru-Blue Beer & Ale tray. Round tray: 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Gold Leaf Rawson & Evans Sign, Dr. ParsonsReverse Gold Leaf Rawson & Evans Double Sided Sign, Dr. Parsons. Reverse gold leaf lettering on beveled glass, with a wood & metal frame. Marked Rawson & Evans, lower center. Dimensions areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napa City Beer Convex Reverse Glass Sign.Made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. Retains its original tin frame which has been repainted. The sign has a few touch ups and minor paint lifting. The sign displays very well with strong colors. (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cracker Jack Reverse Glass SignCracker Jack reverse glass sign. Overall 24" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Overholt Rye Whiskey Reverse Glass SignOld Overholt Rye Whiskey Reverse Glass Sign. Pennsylvania Rye Bottle in Bond, Est. 1810. In period frame, excellent condition. 33 1/2 X 26 inches image only.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising Sign$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsYALE BREWING CO. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FACTORY SCENE ADVERTISING SIGN$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Advert$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchmidt's Tiger Head Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRheingold Scotch Brand Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$50