Sold2021AGUSTIN CARDENAS PENCIL ON CARDBOARD PAPER SIGNEDAgustin Cardenas Pencil on Cardboard Paper. Signed. Piece is 14" x 11"Agustín Cárdenas Alfonso (April 10, 1927, Matanzas, Cuba – February 9, 2001, Havana, Cuba) was a Cuban sculptor who was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTIN CARDENAS WOOD TOTEM SCULPTUREAUGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) CUBA-FRANCE. WOOD TOTEM SCULPTURE. SIGNED AND DATED 1956. ON GRANITE PEDESTAL. 37" X 6" X 6" AgustÃn Cárdenas Alfonso (April 10, 1927, Matanzas, Cuba – FebruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Sculpture Untitled signed AGUSTIN CARDENASAGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) Title: Untitled, Medium: Wood Sculpture, Provenance Private collector Miami. needs to be authenticated by expert/foundation DIMENSIONS: Height: 19.50 inch / 49,5 cm LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Agustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- Graphite on Paper- COAAgustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- Graphite on Paper- COA Attrib.- Size: 20"h X 14"w- With Frame: 27"h X 21"w- Shipping within US $99See Sold Price
Sold2022Agustin Cardenas (Cuba, 1927-2002) Untitled/Sin Titulo, handmade paperAgustin Cardenas (Cuba, 1927-2002) Untitled/Sin Titulo, handmade paper, image size: 26 x 19 1/4 in. Frame size: 33 x 26 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. Provenance: Livia Cardenas.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTIN CARDENAS PENCIL ON PAPER. SIGNEDAUGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) CUBA-FRANCE. PENCIL ON PAPER. SIGNED. 13 1/2" X 19" FRAME 27 1/2" X 22" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas(Cuban, 1927 - 2001) Grouping of Watercolors on paper, 20th century Measures: 13 x 10 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas(1927-2001) Grouping of watercolor works, untitled Measures: 10 x 13 inches Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas(1927-2001) Two watercolor on paper works, untitled Measures: 10 x 13 inches Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agustin Cardenas Watercolors(1927-2001) Two watercolor on paper works, untitled Measures: 10 x 13 inches Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuba, 1927-2001) ModernistPair of gouache on paper paintings. 13 x 10 in. (image). 26 x 22 in. (framed). Augustin Cardenas was born in Matanzas, Cuba in 1927, and studied at the Academia de Bellas Artes de San Alejandro in HavSee Sold Price
Sold2015Agustin Cardenas Cuba (1927-2001)Dimensións: 15 x 13 1/2 Technique: Oil on paper Provenance: Important Private Collection Palm Beach FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Augustin Cardenas (1927-2001) Mixed media on boardAugustin Cardenas (1927-2001) Mixed media on board signed lower right. Site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Augustin Cardenas Attrib. Abstract Wood SculptureAttributed to Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) abstract carved wood sculpture on wood base. 14.5" H x 8" W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled,Wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, DIMENSIONS : Height 21.25 inch / 54 cm Length 3.50 inch / 9 cm Depth 2.50 inch / 6,4 cm Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wood sculpture, Follower of Augustin CardenasFollower of Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled (Abstract Form), 1989, wood sculpture, bears signature and dated lower back center, overall (with wood base): 12"h x 5.25"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO KORDA, Guerrillero heroico 1960, Silver gelatin ptintAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Guerrillero Heroico, Havana, CUBA, 1960 Silver gelatin print, printed later Image size, 30 x 20 cm. Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm. Signed, Hand signed lower right recto complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO KORDA, Guerrillero heroico 1960, Silver gelatinAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Guerrillero Heroico, Havana, CUBA, 1960 Silver gelatin print, printed later, Image size, 30 x 20 cm., Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm., Signed, Hand signed lower right recto, compleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abelardo Morell, The Thames Inside Office, London, England, 2001,Photographer: Abelardo (Abe) Morell (born 1948 in Havana, Cuba) is a Boston-based photographer. Morell is well known in the photographic community for creating camera obscura images in various placesSee Sold Price
Sold20221927 Georges Redon Sevilla Biltmore Cuba Menu1927 Georges Redon Illustration / Print Menu Hotel Sevilla Biltomore Havana Cuba. Measures 8.75 in. x 12.75 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCLuis Miguel Rodriguez was born in Havana, Cuba September 29th 1959.At the age of 13, his outstanding$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas San$250
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAngel A. Alfonso Castillo was born in 1947 in the City of Havana, Cuba. Linked to a universe of arts$650
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$1,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMario Carreño, (1913-1999 )was a Cuban-born Chilean artist best known for his depictions of$2,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCZilia Sanchez Dominguez,Born: 1926 (age 98 years), Cuba, is a Puerto Rico-based Cuban artist from$800