Sold2016ABP Cut glass floral vase antiqueCut glass vase FROM THE AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD 1886 -1915 It is 12" high 5.25" in diameter weighs lbs It is in good condition no chips cracks or cloudiness. No Reserve Buyer pays flat rate shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moser Art Nouveau Purple Cut Glass Floral VaseMoser Art Nouveau square cut glass vase, the glass shading from purple to clear at the base, with deep hand cut floral design around the sides, with polished upper rim and base with pontil, circa 1910See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Floral VaseAntique American Brilliant cut class tall round tapered vase depicting flowers on stems with leaves. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 13 5/8" height x 8 1/2" diameter at widest. Appears in overSee Sold Price
Sold2024GALLE NANCY FRANCE CUT CAMEO GLASS FLORAL VASEA genuine Emile Galle Nancy, France cut cameo glass vase having a lavender and green flower and lily pad design over white green and yellow grounds. Raised signature to side. Measures approx. 8 1/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Cut Glass Floral Enameled VaseJar in Bohemia glass, decoration with "flowers" white, polychrome enamel, gold complements. Very slight faults. Dim.: 24 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Style Cameo Cut Art Glass Floral VaseFrench style cameo acid etched glass vase. Features a floral design in four colors. Light apricot cased with darker orange, pink, and brown glass and cut to reveal the floral vine pattern. Spurious GaSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE19th Century American Brilliant Cut Glass Vase. Floral and Cross Checkered Design. Possibly Libbey. Height 14" Minor rim imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cut Glass VasesPair of Cut Glass Vases, floral decoration, h. 7 1/4 in., dia. 7 3/4 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2017Crystal Tall Cylinder Flower Vase Cut Glass FloralCrystal Tall Cylinder Flower Vase Cut Glass Floral Foliage Pattern Approximately 12 inches tall x 3 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben acid cut back glass vaseSteuben acid cut back glass vase, floral motif. 10 1/4''hSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Cameo Glass VaseWheel cut cameo glass vase. Floral and leaf decoration; 10in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Vase with Floral16 tall by 4-1/4 wide. Beautifully clear; deep cuts; slight scuffing to bottom base ridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cut Glass and wheel cut floral tall vasesize: 12" height, 5" wide; condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stevens and Williams. Intaglio cut glass tall stemStevens and Williams. Intaglio cut glass tall stem vase. Floral vine pattern with Intaglio cut flowers. Signed on base. 11-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gorham Sterling Silver and Cut Glass VaseAntique Gorham Serling Silver and Cut Glass Vaserepoussé floral sterling top with Gorham mark for 1886, additionally stamped "1567 AM" above a clear glass vase cut with thumb prints above star bursSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rock Crystal Cut Glass Vase,Rock Crystal Cut Glass Vase, birds & floral, handled, 12" tall, unsigned, beautiful!See Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Glass VaseBrilliant cut glass vase with floral decoration; 14.25in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Cut Glass and Sterling VaseCut glass vase. Repoussed floral sterling silver rim; 7.25in.H. x 2.75n.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. 2 Tiffany & Co. Silver Mounted Cut GlassVases. Near matched pair of cut glass vases with floral decorated silver mounts. Each stamped, "Tiffany & Co Maker Sterling Silver C". From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: 5.25" diameter x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cut glass footed vase, cut floral scrolling decorationCut glass footed vase, cut floral scrolling decoration with scrolled ball standard and geometric design on foot, unsigned, possibly Hawkes, 12" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Vases, Cut Glass, Engraved Floral(2) Cut Glass Vases, Both 12" Late Brilliant Period, Both with Hobstar and Engraved Floral MotifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Verre Francais Floral vase 3"dia x 5.5"hLe Verre Francais, Floral vase, France, cameo cut glass, etched signature and candy cane, 3"dia x 5.5"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th Century$800
2 days LeftBidhausZellique Studio Art Glass Floral Vase by Phyllis Polito, Medium Lavender, Etched Design, Vintage$10
14 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500