Sold20182 Chinese wucai porcelain ducks and an antique plate2 Chinese wucai porcelain ducks (4.75"H each) and an antique porcelain plate (7.13"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN DUCKS(pair) Chinese Export style porcelain ducks, approx 9.5"h, 8"w, 14"d, 14lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Export Glazed Porcelain Duck FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Chinese Export glazed porcelain duck figurines, with attention to detail and hand-painted in green color, with accents in yellow, crimson and blue. CIRCA: 20th Century. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Fragment Mosaic Ducks2 Two Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Fragment Mosaic Ducks Length 13 inches. C The Daniel and Joanna S. Rose CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Porcelain Ducks and Three Chickens, Republic PeriodThe largest duck has a height of 8.2 inches and a width of 5.25 inches. The largest chicken has a height 9.6 inches and a width of 6 inches. Provenance: From a collector in Queens, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Ducks height 13 1/2 inchesA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Ducks20th Centuryon wooden standsheight 13 1/2 inchesProperty from the Estate of Edgar Foster Daniels, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 20th Century Chinese Porcelain Duck Form CoveredPair 20th Century Chinese Porcelain Duck Form Covered Tureens. Unsigned. One with crack, the other in good condition. Measures 10" H x 14" L x 8-1/2" W. Shipping $145.00See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Porcelain Children FiguresBoy with duck: H12 3/4 x W7 x D 8.25 Boy carrying fish: H 16 3/8 x W6 1/8 x D 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Porcelain Duck Form BoxPolychromed decoration with charming detail. Marked as shown. 14 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV style gilt-metal and bronze figural clocklate 19th century; with Meissen style monkey cellist and Chinese Export porcelain duck, 12 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Porcelain Items; Pitcher & CanniA lot of 2 antique Chinese hand painted blue and white glazed porcelain items to include a teapot with warrior scene and a covered canister jar with lotus blossoms and ducks. No apparent hallmarks. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese enameled porcelain "Ducks and Grasses" snuffA Chinese enameled porcelain "Ducks and Grasses" snuff bottle The underside with four-character Qianlong mark. H: 2 3/4 in. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Pauline Lederman, New York ThencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export-Style Porcelain DucksPair of Chinese Export-Style Porcelain Ducks , h. 9 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Similar Chinese Export Porcelain Duck Figures20th century, each stamped "China" on bases, blue and yellow glazed ducks on textured purple bases, 6 in. and 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet N. and Clarence L. Adams, Jr., Raleigh, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Crackle Porcelain DucksPair of Chinese crackle porcelain ducks on self bases, left and right facing. Provenance: From the Upper East Side, New York estate of a prominent Interior Designer. [10 1/2" H]. Chips on one tail feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Duck Form Tureen and CoverChinese Export Porcelain Duck Form Tureen and Cover Iron red seal mark. 14 1/2 x 8 x 14 in. Property from the Estate of James LarmettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Duck BowlsLikely early 20th century. Fine pair having been nicely glazed and decorated with good detail. No restoration or cracks detected. H7" L9" W5 1/2" Sold from the collection of a South Carolina/West PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Duck TureenChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Duck Form Tureen. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 10-1/2" H x 12-1/2" L x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Junyao Type Porcelain Duck Vase 2 Plates4 Chinese Junyao Type Porcelains: a Duck figure possibly from Shiwan on hard wood stand, a double gourd vase with pinched spouts and 2 applied animals to side; together with 2 round Plates one with crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 11 Chinese Porcelain Miniature Duck FiguresGroup of 11 Chinese Export Porcelain Miniature Duck Figures in different colored glazes, ca. 20th century. Largest h. 2 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 8 Antique Chinese Porcelain Mini Duck StatuesGroup of 8 Antique Chinese Porcelain Mini Duck Statues With "CHINA" Marked. Height approx. 1" to 2"1/2, (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 12 Marked Antique Chinese Porcelain Mini Duck StatuesGroup of 12 Marked Antique Chinese Porcelain Mini Duck Statues. Height approx. 1"1/4 to 2", (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Chinese Export Porcelain Duck FigurinesGroup of 6 Chinese Export Porcelain Duck Figurines, ca. mid. 20th century. H. 2 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Vintage Chinese Glazed Porcelain Duck Figures7 Vintage Chinese Glazed Porcelain Duck Figures. Tallest 3-1/2"H. Condition: Good, no damage.See Sold Price