Sold2022LUIS MARSANS JULIA Barcelona (1930) / (2015) "The recital"Inks on paperSigned with initials in the lower right corner. 31 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William (Bill) Zaner (1930 - 2015), "Padre Island Sunrise", 1972William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015), "Padre Island Sunrise", copyright 1972. oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 30", frame: 20 x 33". Provenance: A Plano, Texas collection The landscapes of Texas filled each dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alison, Filippo (1930-2015)Wasserkessel "Vesevo". Kannen- und Siebeinsatz. Metall, versilbert. Gebrauchsspuren. Seitlich bez. und mit Herstellermarke Sabattini, Italien. H. ca. 31 cm (inkl. Griff).See Sold Price
Sold2023William E. Preston (1930 - 2015) AmericanWilliam E. Preston (1930 - 2015) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 21"in W and 21 1/4"in H x 27 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Plein air seascape and landscape painting, ink drawing, illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015) Etching on PaperErnst Fuchs, Austrian (1930 - 2015) "Serpent and Nudes" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 105/120. Measures 13-1/2" x 10". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 30". Condition: Light foxing and toning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Corvino (American, 1930 - 2015)Mixed media on canvas. Metal mesh with wire over three figures. Signed lower left. 23.5 X 19.5" (31.5" X 27.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Corvino (American, 1930 - 2015)Mixed media on canvas. Metal mesh with wire over oil portrait of Salvador Dali. Signed lower left. 23.5 X 17.5" (31.5" X 25.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930 - 2015)Untitled c.1980 Color etching, edition 296/300, a dedication and signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 31"x W 24", sight: H 28" x 20" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023William E. Preston (1930 - 2015). Desert Flower.Acrylic on board, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF SEHRING (America/Russian Federation, 1930-2015), A boy fishing., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".ADOLF SEHRINGAmerica/Russian Federation, 1930-2015A boy fishing. Signed lower right "A. Sehring".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 31" x 17". Provenance:Zoltan Gluck GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Zaner, Big Bend LandscapeBill Zaner (Texas, 1930-2015), Big Bend landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 31.5 x 37.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Bill Zaner painted beautiful landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Tadaaki Takemoto (American, 1930-2015) LarHenry Tadaaki Takemoto (American, 1930-2015) Large Charger, circa 1960 Glazed stoneware 3 x 22 x 22 inches (7.6 x 55.9 x 55.9 cm) Signed to underside TAKEMOTO PROVENANCE: Gift of the artist to ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyle Silver (1930-2015 Washington) ''Valley Fields''Lyle Silver (1930-2015 Washington) ''Valley Fields'' Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. A colorful impressionist landscape signed l.r. corner. Gallery framed 25.5''x31''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLF SEHRING (D.2015) BARN & POND LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Barn and Pond, sighed lower left A. Sehring (Adolf Sehring, Russian, 1930-2015), numbered 412 and gallery tag at verso, sight: approx 23.5"h, 34.75"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Sehring (Russian-American, 1930-2015) Boy withAdolf Sehring (Russian-American, 1930-2015) Boy with Boat. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 24" x 20" Frame: 31 3/4" x 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Sehring Landscape with CowsAdolf Sehring (Russian-American, 1930-2015) Landscape with Cows, oil on canvas, signed "A. Sehring", 24" x 30, framed 34-3/4" x 40-3/4", very good condition, water stain on linen linerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyle Silver (1930-2015 Washington) ''Nelson SidingLyle Silver (1930-2015 Washington) ''Nelson Siding Road'' 2000 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. A colorful impressionist northwest landscape. Signed l.r. corner. Fountainhead Gallery, Seattle label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Sehring "Little Girl in the Country" Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingVery good with no holes, rips or repairs. Oil painting on canvas titled "Little Girl in the Country" by American realist painter Adolf Sehring (1930-2015). This painting reflects a common motif in SehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Corvino - TaxisLot 8 Paolo Corvino American (1930-2015) Taxis (1981) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x 40 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED BILL ZANER "DUNES OF MUSTANG ISLAND" 1971SIGNED BILL ZANER "DUNES OF MUSTANG ISLAND" 1971 BILL ZANER FEB 13,1930-2015 TEXAS LANDSCAPE MASTER Height: 30 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Equestrian FigureReiter Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - André Blandin (1930-2015), Marignane. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Publiziert: Blandin, André (1988). Afrique deSee Sold Price
Sold2022William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015), "Kerrville Country", 1970William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015), "Kerrville Country", 1970, oil on canvas, 14 x 18", frame: 20.25 x 24.25" Provenance: A Tomball, Texas collection The landscapes of Texas filled each dayâ„¢s woSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Fuchs (1930 Vienna - 2015 ibid), Sculpture pair 'Apollo and Daphne', 1983€1,200
7 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH / LOU GEHRIG Signed 1930 Yankees Team Baseball (27) JSA 175352$510(5 bids)
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsKittery Point Home by Russell Cheney (Portsmouth, NH or Kittery, Maine, ca. 1930)$2,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Carlos ESTEVEZ (Cuban born in 1969) and dated 2015$500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$86(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$25(9 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)$250
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$32(7 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyNewcomb College Art Pottery Vase, c. 1930, attributed to Henrietta Bailey$425(4 bids)