Sold2021LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE WITH HAND PAINTING CLEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE WITH HAND PAINTING C 1880, H 71" W 40" Encased in a painted metal frame. Window displays scrollwork and floral motif.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE PAIR H 20.5" W 48"LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE PAIR H 20.5" W 48" Depicting geometric shapes with a floral image in the center, primarily blue, green, red and amber in color. Each pane is encased in a wood frame.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE CIRCA 1920 H 9' W 36"LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE CIRCA 1920 H 9' W 36" Encased in a wood frame, two segments, depicting a geometric motif, with 4 glass jewels to the center of the composition, slag glass accents to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 19.5" W 64"STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 19.5" W 64" Floral and leaf design, having four cast floral forms, multi-color leaded glass encased in a painted wood frame.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 37" W 42"LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE H 37" W 42" With a floral and leaf motif, several panels encased in painted wood frames, the florals have a jewel center.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold2023Leaded Art Glass Stained Glass Window Pane ARTIST: Not signedARTIST: Not signed MEDIUM: Stained Glass ART SIZE: 33"x39" PROVENANCE: Private Estate CONDITION: Several small cracks and portions need to be re-soldered.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stained Glass Window PaneWear is consistent with age. Good condition. Measures: 45" h x 2" d x 90" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECO STYLE STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE 32"VINTAGE DECO STYLE LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT 1 OF 2 -32" X 22.5" APPROX-CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE, LOSS OF GLASS BEAD, SEE PHOTO-DP6321See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT-STYLE STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANEFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT-STYLE STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE, frosted colorless, green, and orange, geometric pattern appearing to show a door with an arched frame, having two hanging hooks, all within metal frSee Sold Price
Sold201819thC Etched Stained Glass Window Pane, ArchitecturalTitle: 19thC Etched Stained Glass Window Pane, Architectural Origin: American Date/Period: 19th Century Materials: Glass Size: 11 3/8" x 9" wide including the frame. A nice 19th Century ArchitecturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE POLYCHROME STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE FRAMEDAn antique polychrome stained glass windowpane. Stained glass windows have a rich history and were often used in churches, homes, and other architectural settings to add color and artistic flair. TheSee Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE.ANTIQUE STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE. MEASURES 24" X 21". Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no representations or warrantieSee Sold Price
Sold2022DECO STYLE STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE 32"VINTAGE DECO STYLE LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT 2 OF 2-32" X 22.5" APPROX-CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE, LOSS OF GLASS BEAD, SEE PHOTO-DP6321See Sold Price
Sold2023Meyda Tiffany Lighthouse Stained Glass Window PaneMeyda Tiffany 55949 Yaquina Head Lighthouse Stained Glass Window Panel. 15" x 20". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES, 20TH CENTURY, FIVE H 53" W 30"ART NOUVEAU LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES, 20TH CENTURY, FIVE H 53" W 30" Depicting clear and shades of green and yellow glass. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART NOUVEAU LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES, 20THART NOUVEAU LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES, 20TH CENTURY, FIVE H 53" W 30" Depicting clear and shades of green and yellow glass. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU STYLE LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANESART NOUVEAU STYLE LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES 20TH C PAIR H 49" W 31" TULIPS Multi colored border panels containing a stylized tulip rising from the earth. Opaque glass ground. Unframed. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES PAIR H 39" W 22"LEADED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES PAIR H 39" W 22" Encased in a wood frame. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2021DYNAMIC LEADED AND STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES GROUP OFDYNAMIC LEADED AND STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANES GROUP OF THREE H 18-20" W 40" Fan and floral design, non matching window panes.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creaSee Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Tiffany Studios Stained Glass Window$2,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important Charleston South Carolina 18th-19th Century Stained Glass Window$6,000(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArts and Crafts Stained glass window Tiffany Studios$1,600(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsEarly 20th century Arts and crafts period Wisteria stained glass window Tiffany Studios era$2,500