Sold2016Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989).Composition.Gravures au carborundum. Signée en bas à droite. Numérotées 84/99.55,5 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI BERNARD GOETZ COLOR ETCHING SIGNEDHenri Bernard Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) color etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 99/120 lower left. Measures 26" (66cm) x 19 3/4" (50cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Goetz orig aquatint Abstract PrintGoetz, Henri (French-American, 1909-1989), Composition, color etching and aquatint, 13" x 18.5", pencil signed and numbered 55/60, published by Editions Du Damier, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bernard Goetz (1909-1989) "Composition"Oil on canvas - Signed Goetz in the lower right corner.Size: 65x81 cmProvenance: European private collection, Andorra.Verified by the specialist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz 1909-1989 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDHenri Goetz (French, 1909-1989). A limited edition abstract serigraph. Matted and framed under glass. Numbered lower left 12/99. Signed Goetz lower right. Procured from a Miami Beach Estate. Work SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goetz, Henri - UntiltledGoetz, Henri (1909-1989) Untiltled Description: Carborundum etching on paper numbered 58 on 60 and signed on the front lower right Goetz Dimension (PO): 9,5" x 8,5" Dimension (CM): 24 x 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (American/French, 1909-1989) Title: Explorations III Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium:Artist: Henri Goetz (Am./Fr., 1909-1989) Title: Explorations I Year: 1947 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 7.0 x 9.8 inches Sheet Size: 9.7 x 12.7 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Goetz Original PrintHenri Goetz (French/American 1909 - 1989) "Specimen" original print. Artist name and title ("Goetz ,Foret") in ink, lower right on back "SPECIMEN" stamped in image, lower left. Measures 25.25" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #1, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark upper left edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #2, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #2, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #3, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Goetz - Abstract Composition #3, 1973Original etching in colors on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil by the artist at the lower right margin. Hand-numbered in pencil 54/100 at the lower left margin. With Arches watermark lower right edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bally Villemot Poster Kick 1989 Swiss SizeBally Kick is a 1989 French advertisement for the designer shoe company by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989). The Bally Company was founded in 1851 by Carl Bally located in Switzerland, and originally manuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - UneUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold201729pc Gosta Werner (1909-1989 Swedish) Abstract29pc Gosta Werner (1909-1989 Swedish) Abstract Compositions Watercolor on Paper. An archive of loose work from 1950's to the 1960's. Sizes range from 13.5''x19.5'' to 9.5''x6.5''. Most are initialed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941)Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941) "Portrait of a Woman", 1931 oil on board signed and dated mid-left. Framed. 25-1/2" x 19", framed 30-1/2" x 24-1/2" Provenance: Ader Picard & Tajan, Paris, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening ComesJohn Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening Comes, oil on canvas, 24 x 48, signed lower right: John Clymer (artist cipher) © 1980 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted GeeseSir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted Geese signed and dated 'Peter Scott 1944' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 76.5cm (20 1/16 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS HARTUNG - CompositionHans Hartung (German/French, 1904 - 1989). "Composition". Crayon drawing on paper. 1957. Signed lower center. Cream wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Markham Scott (1909-1989) Mallards Leaving atPeter Markham Scott (1909-1989) Mallards Leaving at Dawn, 1945 signed "Peter Scott" lower right oil on board, 7 by 10 in. titled on Rowland Ward, London label and 1945 exhibition label on back Sir PetSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AMERICAN POP ART SIGNED SILKSCREENRoy Lichtenstein - American New York 1923-1997 - The American Federation of Arts 80th Anniversary 1909-1989 Pop Art Exhibition Poster Color Silkscreen . Artist Pencil Signature Lower Right. 34" x 53".See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsLaszlo Willinger (1909-1989), "Clark Gable" Limited Edition Photograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$130
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
5 days LeftArtelistedBERNARD VILLEMOT Original French Bally Kick Shoe Lithograph (1989) Canvas mounted, framed$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fine Art Print by Bernard Villemot c1980 Couple Embracing$350
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait Of George Bernard Shaw Ink With Gouache On Paper$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWest Virginia Central and Pittsburg Railway Annual Report-1882$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1909 VDB Small Cents Lincoln ANACS MS-65 VDB RB- DOUBLE DIE OBVERSE- FS-1102$10
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLimited Edition Lithograph of Côte d'Azur by Henri Deschamps After Picasso$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Let Em Have It by Bernard Perlin 1943 Large Format$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
7 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINEN$200
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick E. McWilliam HRUA RA (1909 - 1992) Women of Belfast, No. 13 Bronze, 36cm long x 14cm high€7,000