Sold2023Vintage Model Car 1:43 Red 25 Ferrari GTO '64 Modele Cree Pour Le Club France AMCVintage Model Car 1:43 Red 25 Ferrari GTO '64 Modele Cree Pour Le Club France AMCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 CTitle : Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 C Description (FR): Montre pour homme Enicar, model Ocean Pearl, Botier en Metal plaque Or, 38mm, le cadran est de couleur blanc gris avec date et jour, mouvemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Limited Edition "Le Monde Du Cirque" By SergeDESCRIPTION: (1 Pc) French Limited edition "Le Monde Du Cirque" by Serge. With hand sketch and signed dedication on title page that reads: "Pour Marguerite Mullois en Hommage en amitie de Serge". ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilliers (Joseph) Le Cannameliste français, ou Nouvelle Instruction pour ceux qui desirentGilliers (Joseph) Le Cannameliste français, ou Nouvelle Instruction pour ceux qui desirent d'apprendre l'office, second edition, engraved head-piece to dedication and 13 folding plates, lacking eSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Bellini, B&B Italia, Lounge Chair, model Le BamboleMario Bellini B&B Italia Lounge chair, model Le Bambole. Design 1972. Internal construction with foam padding, covers in dark brown neck leather. 74 x 120 x 95 cm. Marked with stamp on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) * Two seater sofa model "LeMario Bellini (Milano 1935) * Two seater sofa model "Le Bambole". Produced by B&B, Italy, drawing from 1972, recent specimensGray fabric upholstery. With manufacturer's label. "Compasso d'oro" award,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE 37-38 CHAGALL DESSINS POUR LE BIBLEChagall, Marc. DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE (Paris: Verve, 1960). Revue Verve 37-38. French edition. Large 4to.Bound in the original pictorial hardcover. Complete with 24 original lithographs in color and 96See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. BlueWWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. Blue enamel on silver body with Imperial eagles and hand painted gilt lettering. Meadl measures: 2.125in square. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor de quatre personnages sur un sampan Porcelaine bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Signe Shou au-dessous D. 16 cm Fêles et restaurationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy "DÈcor pour le ballet 'Palm Beach'" coloredRAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) "DÈcor pour le Ballet 'Palm Beach'", 1933 color lithograph sheet: 19.75 x 25.75 inches signed and dated in the image lower right: 'Raoul Dufy, 1933'; unnumbered editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleLarge SORBET couvert à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10 cm - L. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor d'un paysage animé d'une embarcation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 17,5 cm FêleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleBOL à décor de daims dans un paysage Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê H. 8,5 cm. D. 16,5 cm FëleSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Armchair model "Le Bambole". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1990s. Dark grey€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster on National Loan. FALTER by Atelier Pichon. Pour le Suprême effort! Emprunt€250
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel FOLON (1934-2005), d’Après. Affiche illustrée par Folon pour le film€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOlivier GAGNERE (ne en 1952) : Modele « Cafe Marly », cree en 1994 pour le Cafe Marly au Musee du€400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI. Epinal. O’GALOP. Pour le 55eme Anniversaire de Sa Naissance.€200