Sold2021VINTAGE CHANEL PARIS OVERSIZED RUNWAY BLINDING BRACELETA very rare signed Chanel made in France bracelet from the early 80s featuring bezel set hand cut glass crystals. The piece photographs poorly due to the reflections; there is no wear to the crystals.See Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent Collection of Vintage Perfume BottlesCollection of vintage perfume bottles, to include Avon, Murano art glass, crystal, Taiwan examples, colored glass, Korean examples, some with original ampoules, satin glass, figural motifs, etc We haSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE VASESA pair of French Crystal cut glass trumpet vases with figural silvered bronze stands. The wares are attributed to Baccarat. The glass vases are adorned with a cut ribbed design and fluted necks. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE BOWLSA pair of French Crystal cut glass fruit bowls with figural silvered bronze stands. The wares are attributed to Baccarat. The glass bowls are adorned with a cut ribbed design. The silvered bronze stanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Candlesticks, ABCG, Vintage Pattern By PairpointPair Candlesticks, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Vintage Pattern By Pairpoint, 9" x 3.5", Solid Vaseline With Clear Controlled Bubble Stem, Highly Reactive Under Black Light, Collection Of Frank and MSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE FRUIT BOWLA French Crystal cut glass fruit bowl with a figural silvered bronze stand. The ware is attributed to Baccarat. The glass bowl is adorned with a cut ribbed design. The silvered bronze stand is adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(47) Pieces of Vintage Austrian Cut-to-Clear Glass Stems(47) Pieces of Vintage Austrian Cut-to-Clear Glass Stemsfirst half 20th century, amethyst cut to clear with rock crystal engraving all with a fruit motif featuring grapes, strawberries, plums, cherrieSee Sold Price
Sold201812PC French St. Louis Trianon Crystal Green GlassFrance,20th Century Set of twelve Trianon pattern green cut crystal highball tumbler glasses.Crystal 5 1/2" tall, From the collection of a Cumberland, Rhode Island lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Marrakech Cut Crystal Art Glass VaseFrance,20th Century Shapely colorless glass vase with frosted wing shaped handles. Glass,Approx. 13" x 9" dia.. Marked "Lalique France" to side of foot. From the collection of an Ashland, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Baccarat "Bretagne" Crystal GlassesEighteen (18) Vintage Baccarat "Bretagne" Crystal Water Glasses. Measures: 5-5/8" H, 3-3/8" Dia. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Vintage Moser Splendid Crystal GlassesBeautifully crafted vintage Moser Splendid Collection monogrammed glasses. Monogrammed with the letter "F". Designed in 1911, the Splendid collection is considered to be the magnum opus of Moser desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR EARLY 20TH C. BRASS SCONCES DRESSED IN PRISMSThe five light pair dressed in various cut and polished crystal glass prisms. Measures 19.5 x 13 x 9 inches. Provenance: The multi-generation collection of an early Kansas City family in the same homeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Tray, ABCG, Signed Tuthill Vintage PatternOval Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Tuthill Vintage Pattern, 9.5" x 7", IN Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Cranberry Hand-Cut Crystal Liquor GlassesRare and unusual set of 12 cranberry colored hand-cut crystal liquor glasses. From late 19th to early 20th century. From the Ward Family's private collection, Vienna, Austria. In mint condition. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage English Silverplate Barware CollectionSilverplate, silverplate and glass cocktail shakers/mixers. Cut and pressed glass pitchers, one with glass cylinder insert. One mixer labeled Twist A Mixer. Some marked Mappin & Webb. Small ice/bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Brass and Crystal ObjectsFour-Piece Collection of Brass and Crystal Objects mid-20th century, in the Empire taste, including a diamond-point cut glass centerpiece on a molded bronze base, h. 6-1/4", dia. 9-1/2", a molded glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, By TuthillPedestal Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, By Tuthill, 14" X 5.25", Vintage Pattern, Pattern Engraved Foot, Excellent Example, Washington Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Tankard, American Brilliant Cut GlassPedestal Tankard, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 14.25" x 6", Deeply Engraved Vintage Motif, Pattern Engraved Handle, Extra Nice Quality, Marked New England Glass Company, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat Crystal 'Malmaison' Cut-to-Clear Hock Glass CollectionBaccarat Crystal 'Malmaison' Cut-to-Clear Hock Glass Collection (6) matching pairs including (2) ruby red, (2) purple, (2) cobalt blue, (2) orange, (2) light green and (2) green; all having acid etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Covered Apothecary Jar, Signed Tuthill, ABCGPedestal Covered Apothecary Jar, Signed Tuthill, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 12.5" x 6", Deeply Engraved Vintage Motif, Pattern Engraved Lid, Excellent Quality, Florida Private Collection. UPDATED 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Vase, ABCG, Signed HawkesPedestal Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes, 10" x 4.75", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Zipper Motif, Hobstar Foot, Ware Collection, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous Custom Crystal Gilt Vintage Tantalus Cordial Glasses Decanters Star Starburst CutTitle: Gorgeous Custom Crystal Gilt Vintage Tantalus Cordial Glasses Decanters Star Starburst Cut Description: Up for auction is a Tantalus Important FL Provenance Gilt Crystal Etched Vintage Custom OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Waterford "Colleen" Cut Crystal Double Old Fashioned Highball GlassesDescription: A group of seven vintage Waterford crystal double old fashioned highball glasses.Type: Highball glass Materials: Crystal, glassMarkings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate: Mid to late 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold201647 PC SET BLUE CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL 1940A forty-seven piece set of blue cut to clear crystal having stemmed glasses, tumblers, plates, and bowls circa 1940. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsBaccarat Crystal Vintage French Cut Glass Ormulu Jewelry Case Casket Trinket Box$1,000
7 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Art Deco Silver Filigree Collar Necklace with Green Cut Glass & Crystal$170