Sold2017PAIR OF CHARLES X ORMOLU CANDLESTICKSCirca 1830. Of columnar form, the nozzles cast as classical heads, Three pairs of human feet, on a circular foot. Height 10 1/2". Diameter at base 4 3/4". (Cond: good) (700/900)Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Charles X Ormolu CandlesticksA pair of French Charles X ormolu bronze candlesticks, raised on paw feet with plinth bases. Each is 13in tall. Receipt for Malmaison, 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair (2) of Antique Charles X French Ormolu CandlestickPair (2) of Antique Charles X French Ormolu Candlesticks. Each measures 9" tall. Condition of both is very good with minimal wear. No damage. Starting Bid $100 for the pair.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4pc) MISC. DECORATIVE OBJECTSIncluding a pair of Charles X bronze candlesticks (h. 14-1/2 x w. 4-3/4 in.), a sterling silver overlay pinch bottle with allover cherry blossom pattern (h. 8-1/2 x w. 5 in.), and a ormolu and shell vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Charles X Ormolu and Cut Glass Two-Tier CenterpiecesPair of Charles X Ormolu and Cut Glass Two-Tier Centerpieces 16 x 9 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIRS, 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKSFrench, 19th century. Two pairs of gilt bronze candlesticks comprising, a pair of Empire candlesticks with jasper on triparte griffin base, and a pair of Charles X candlesticks with fluted spreading sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Charles X Ormolu and Patinated-BronzePair of Large Charles X Ormolu and Patinated-Bronze Seven-Light Candelabra on Marble Bases 36 x 15 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Charles X Style Ormolu Mounted CandelabraFitted as table lamps. 30 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Charles X Chased Brass CandlesticksPair of Charles X chased brass candlesticks with urn-form nozzle on diapered standard and chased acanthus circular base. [11 1/4" H]. Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Bronze Charles X Gothic CandlesticksPair of Bronze Charles X Gothic Candlesticks. Circa 1825. Patinated bronze. Ht. 10 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Charles X Style Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksLot 398 Pair of Charles X Style Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks each finely engine-turned with a removable drip-pan and floral and grape decorated nozzle above banded shaft on a circular spreading base heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Charles X gilt bronze candlesticks, circaPair of Charles X gilt bronze candlesticks, circa 1820-1840 32x13,5x13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Charles X Patinated Bronze CandlesticksFrench, late 19th C., electrified and fitted as lamps 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Paw Foot Bronze CandlesticksA pair of French Charles X bronze candlesticks with paw feet and raised on plinth bases. Each: 12in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Candlesticks: Charles XPair Of Candlesticks: Charles X Size: 13.19 X 5.71 X 33.5 Date: Circa 1820 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. CHARLES X PARCEL GILT CANDLESTICKSPair French Charles X parcel gilt bronze single light candlesticks, 19th century, each having a patinated nozzle, shaft, paw feet, and triparte plinth base, one stamped "H, H, H" to the underside. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Charles X Style Gilt Metal CandlesticksA Pair of Charles X Style Gilt Metal Candlesticks Mounted as Lamps 20th Century Height overall 17 inches. Property from the Collection of Steven Huffines, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHARLES X DORE BRONZE ACCENTED CANDLESTICK ONPAIR OF CHARLES X DORE BRONZE ACCENTED CANDLESTICK ON TAPERD BASE WITH CLAW FEET C. 1850; 13.5"H; CONDITION: MISSING 1 BOBECHESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Charles X French Gilt Bronze LampsPair of Charles X French gilt bronze candlesticks, made into lamps, circa 1820. Provenance: Mallet of London. [26 inches to socket].See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles X-Style Bronze Doré CandlesticksPair of Charles X-Style Bronze Doré Candlesticks , with guilloche decoration, h. 11 in., dia. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candlestick LampsHeight 21 1/2 inches, height overall 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Charles X Gothic Revival Patinated MetalA Pair of Charles X Gothic Revival Patinated Metal Candlesticks 19th Century each mounted as lamps. Height overall 33 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PairPair of Charles X Empire style gilt bronze candlesticks, circa 1900, overall with floral and foliate motifs, the round base with swag and lyre details, one bearing Christie's sticker underside. 10.75�See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of Candlesticks$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6oz$10
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60