Sold20163 Roycroft signed Arts & Crafts hammered copper desk3 Roycroft signed Arts & Crafts hammered copper desk set pieces- tray, letter holder, & letter opener, tray length 11 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver Goblet SetJoseph Heinrichs - New York hammered copper tray and six matching goblets with silver trim c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. Tray 16.25"d. Goblets 3.5"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Taxco Copper Oval Serving Tray & Holders SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Mexican Victoria Taxco handmade hammered copper serving set, including one (1) oval serving tray, and six (6) matching copper, brass and mixed metal holders set. All seven piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Moscow Mule mugs on hammered copper traySet of 4 Moscow Mule mugs on hammered copper tray. 21st century. Mugs measure 3 3/4"h x "w, tray measures 12 3/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver Smoker's SetJoseph Heinrichs hammered copper and silver smoker’s set. Includes tray with attached matchbox holder and cutter with Aladin-shaped oil lighter. Excellent new patina. Marked with retailer's marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Turkish Coffee SetFeaturing A Turkish Coffee Set Including Two Cups/saucers, Coffee Pot And Tray In Hammered Copper. Cups Measure 2" Tall X 4" Wide With Saucers, Pot Measures 2 3/4" Tall X 7" Long Including Handle AndSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Roycrofters assembled desk set, five pen tray:The Roycrofters, assembled desk set, five, East Aurora, NY, hammered copper, four with impressed orb mark, comprising a pen tray, rocker blotter, inkwell and two dual purpose calendar holders, pen traSee Sold Price
Sold2021TERA 4 PCs Hammered Copper Partial Set4 piece set of Tera servingware, 1 cup, 1 serving bowl, 1 plate and 1 serving tray, all with hammered copper undersides, with white metal tops & gold colored handles with floral motifs. Underside of pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver Punch BowlJoseph Heinrichs - New York hammered copper and silver punch bowl set c1910 with 18 matching cups. Signed. Excellent new patina. Tray measures 21"d. Punch bowl 12"h x 15"d. Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts and Crafts four piece copper desk setearly 20th century; Native American influenced hammered copper set, each piece having applied carved flint arrow heads, comprising: tray, ink pot, pen holder and paper clip holderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Five-Piece Desk SetRoycroftFive-Piece Desk Setearly 20th centuryhammered copper, glass inserteach piece impressed with firm's "orb and cross" markcomprising a pen tray, inkwell, stamp box, letter opener and roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dirk Van Erp Hammered Copper Desk SetDirk Van Erp desk set, San Francisco CA circa 1920. A large and heavy hammered copper desk set consisting of a letter file, inkwell and pen tray - each with a mint original patina. Various hammering tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Brosi - Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Three Piece Desk Set c1925Fred Brosi - Old Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Three Piece Desk Set c1925. Signed with "Made by Hand" mark. Excellent original patina. Pen tray 7.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Silver Desk Set c1905Arts & Crafts hammered copper and silver three-piece desk set c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Pen tray 11" x 4 1/8". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Silver Desk Set c1905Arts Crafts hammered copper and silver three-piece desk set c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Pen tray 11" x 4 1/8". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Roycroft Hammered Copper Crumb SetRoycroft hammered copper crumber with scraper. Early Roycroft logo mark dating from circa 1909-1920 (on the front of the piece in the curve where the handle meets the tray). Dimensions: Tray: 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER DESK SETRoycroft Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set. Includes an Inkwell with Brass Finial and Original Glass Insert. Along with 7" Long Footed Pen Tray. Both Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft hammered copper three piece desk setRoycroft hammered copper three piece desk set, includes inkwell with glass insert, 2 1/2" x 3", pen tray, 7 3/4" x 2 1/4", and letter opener, 7 5/8", all markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solid Copper Hand Hammered Humidor SetFeaturing A Solid Copper Tobacco Jar, Cigarette Jar And A Pipe Stand. The Larger Tobacco Jar Measures 7" Tall And 4 5/8" Across, The Smaller Jar Measures 4" Tall And 3.25" Across And The Pipe Stand MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS & CRAFTSHammered copper desk set: letter holder, letter opener, rocker blotter, calendar frame, and pen tray, all with monogram "TEP", together with silver-over-copper verdigris patinated inkwell and brass leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Hand Hammered Drinking Cups and Serving Tray, Circa 1950.Set of four diminutive copper drinking cups (coffee or liqueur?) and serving tray, all hand hammered construction of heavy gauge copper with applied fancy copper foots, brass rims and handles. Very elSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hammered Aluminum Breakfast Utility SetUnmarked Rodney Kent #447, one piece napkin holder/tray, two jelly jars w/lid, no spoons, covered butter dish. 9" wide x 3.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Silver Vanity Set- Brushes, Comb, etc.Actually not silver, but rather an alloy of nickel, copper, and zinc. The only piece with no metal is the mirrored tray, measuring 18" x 12". One of the larger glass jars has significant Chipping. OthSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A set for taking hands.Copper set for taking hands, Russia, signed, circa 1910.$300
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE PERSIAN GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ELEPHANT HEAD WITH LONG TURAK FIGURE$400