Sold2024La Dolce Vita (1961) Federico Fellini Lobby Card Set of 8Original lobby cards of Federico Fellini's film "La Dolce Vita". Set of 8, each card measures 11" x 14". Printed in the USA. The dividing line between Federico Fellini's early realist films and his laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959 1959 16x23in. /40x60cm Original French poster on linen Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959Movie poster - LA DOLCE VITA - Federico FELLINI - 1959 1975 16x23in. /40x60cm Original Belgian poster on linen Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIREFLY Designer La Dolce Vita Multi color Swarovski Crystals DREAM HOPE BraceletHALLMARKED: FIREFLY on the hang tag. DREAM & HOPE on the back of the bracelet. Beautiful turquoise, coral and other color beads with multicolor Swarovski crystals from small to huge blue and green crySee Sold Price
Sold2021LA DOLCE VITA Peonies On Black Porcelain VaseUnderside of piece reads LA DOLCE VITA PEONIES ON BLACK COLLECTION. Vase is black with red, pink, green and gold floral and leaf detail. Piece appears to be hand painted. Rim and base were gold toned.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Fellini's La Dolce Vita Premiere ProgramRobert Osborne's Federico Fellini's La Dolce Vita Opening Day program. Measures 12-in. x 9-in. VG-EX/EX condition. Provenance: Formerly the personal collection of Robert Osborne, then by descent throuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anita Ekberg, La Dolce Vita, 1960Artist: Cineriz (Italy) Title: Anita Ekberg, La Dolce Vita, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 5.75x8.65" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023"La Dolce Vita" Reproduction Movie Poster.It has some Wrinkling and Water Damage. It has been stored flat under Plexiglass. The Poster's dimensions are 26" x 37 1/2". It looks to be in Very Nice condition. The Sight measurements are 13 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 LA DOLCE VITA Blue Fish BowlsSet of 3 La Dolce Vita blue ceramic fish bowls. 2 small bowls measure approx. 5.5 x 4.5 x 1.5 inches each. 1 large bowl measures approx. 14 x 11.5 x 2.5 inches. Small chip to one bowl present. All pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafal Olbinski, La Dolce Vita, Poster Repro Surrealistic Lithograh, 2004 Framed"La Dolce Vita" by Rafal Olbinski, lithographic print published by Nahan, a Division of Patinae, Inc., 2004, framed in a plastic glass frame. The frame is 11" x 14" [28cm x 35.5cm]; the picture is c.9See Sold Price
Sold2023La Dolce Vita by JJG Designs Ceramic Orchid VaseLa Dolce Vita by JJG Designs Copper Orchid Collection hand painted ceramic vase. Hairline crack observed. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 4.5 x 12.5 inches. La dolce vita, JJG designs, coppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Movie Autograph AssortmentMovie Autograph Assortment (7) total items including a 'La Strada' digital poster image matted with photographs signed by Federico Fellini and Giulietta Masina, a 'La Dolce Vita' digital poster imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Mastroianni Signed PhotographIconic Italian actor (1924-1996) famed for his collaborations with Academy Award-winning director Federico Fellini in such films as La Dolce Vita, 8½, and City of Women. Glossy 8 x 10 MGM promoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delta Dolce Vita RBDelta Dolce Vita RB in orange and black. "La Dolce Vita", the Italian "sweet life" that we all dream about is turned into reality by Delta. Acrylic resin barrel with handcrafted Sterling silver bands.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kozik, Maria Clapsis, APO Frog & Misfit ToyKoxik 2007 toy 2R "The Future is Stupid" (James Hatton Replica) Disney vinylmation Urban's orange and green bear 9" Maria Clapsis LE 600 NIB, La Dolce Vita Apo Frog in original box and Misfits FrankenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Travel BooksGroup of Four Travel BooksIncluding "Monumental Venice" by Jacques Boulay; "La Dolce Vita" by Christopher Sweet; "La Colombe D'Or" by Martine Buchet and "A Tale of TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gouache Painting by Lester Schwartz Titled 'Champion Horse & Rider' Executed 1962Gouache painting by Lester Schwartz titled 'Champion Horse & Rider' executed 1962.A student of Picasso, this painting executed by the artist for the very well known series 'La Dolce Vita'; This is proSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longines 18k Gold Dolce Vita Quartz Watch L55026166Metal : 18k Yellow Gold Designer : Longines Movement : Quartz Measurements : Will fit up to 7" wrist, case is 23mm x 17mm Reference/Model: : L55026166, Dolce Vita Functions: : HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument àRotella.Petit Monument àRotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWISS REUGE MASTERPIECE DOLCE VITA MUSIC BOXREUGE SWITZERLAND MUSIC BOX , MODEL D 0187 / REUGE MUSIC BOX COMPANY MASTERPIECE 72 NOTE INTERCHANGEABLE 5 MOVEMENT / 15 CRESCENDO WITH (5) CYLINDERS SONGS TO INCLUDE BACH , WEBBER, BEETHOVEN, PUCCINISee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksDisbound Page Printed In 1475 Hieronymus: La Vita Et Transitio Venice, Gabrielle Di Pietro$100
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFirst book in Italian printed in London.- Ubaldini (Petruccio) La vita di Carlo Magno Imperadore,£500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MIMMO ROTELLA, Applicazioni cartacee su base specchiata€600
3 days LeftBidhausLongines DolceVita L55025187 - Dolce Vita Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel Ladies Watch$10
Sep 30BidhausLongines DolceVita L51555007 - Dolce Vita Quartz Diamond Dial 18kt Rose Gold Ladies Watch$10
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryWomens Longines Dolce Vita Watch L51586166 in Solid 18k Yellow GoldSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWomens Longines Dolce Vita Watch L51586166 in Solid 18k Yellow Gold$5,200