Sold2021Howard Baer (American, 1906 - 1986)"Still Pond, No More Moving" Lithograph. 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (sight). Publisher: Associated American Artists. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Baer, impasto oil on canvas, 1965Howard Baer, impasto oil on canvas, 1965, Howard Baer (American, 1906-1986), "Memory of Greece XI", pen signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso canvas, aluminum, slat-framed, 20"h x 24"w (canvas) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Baer Abstract Marina Oil on Canvas PaintingA Howard Baer (American, 1906-1986) abstract oil on canvas painting of a marina or harbor scene with a cluster of sailboat and fishing boats. Signed lower right. Presented in wooden frame. Sight: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard BAER: " Planting Rice, Kunming, China".Howard BAER (American, 1906-1986): " Planting Rice, Kunming, China". Lithograph on wove paper, 1946. Reference: Windisch, Cole, and Herbaugh 752. Published by Associated American Artists (AAA), in anSee Sold Price
Sold20224 American 20th c. prints4 20th c. American prints 1). Howard Baer (1906-1986)- ''Still Pond, No More Moving'' (AAA 646)- lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil. 11 x 9'' 2). Nathan Margolies (1908-1964)- Monterey Town''- lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD BAER (1906-1986) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHHoward Baer (1906-1986) Still Pond, No More Moving 1945 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Baer, mixed media, 1966Howard Baer, mixed media, 1966, Howard Baer (American, 1907-1986), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed in pencil and dated along lower edge of sheet, 6.75"h x 13"w (sheet), 12.5"h x 18.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Baer (MO,NY,1906-1986) gouache paintingARTIST: Howard Baer (Missouri, New York, 1906 - 1986) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Overall good. Minor age toning. ART SIZE: 13 x 15 inches / 33 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Van Dyke ''Ansel adams at 683 Brockhurst''WILLARD VAN DYKE (American, 1906-1986), ''Ansel Adams at 683 Brockhurst'', circa 1932, gelatin silver print, image size: 9.5 x 7 inches, with matting: 17 x 14 inches, with artist stamp verso. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eddy Mumma, Two Portraits (double-sided)Eddy Mumma (American, 1906-1986) Two Portraits (double-sided) acrylic on board unsigned 14 1/4" x 11 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Willard Van Dyke, (American, 1906-1986), SonyaWillard Van Dyke, (American, 1906-1986), Sonya Noskowiak, Taos Pueblo, 1933 (printed in 1977), gelatin silver print, mounted, 6.75" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Vincent Coale, paintingDonald Vincent Coale, painting, Donald Vincent Coale (American, b. 1906-1986), Modernist Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, 23"h x 36"w (sight), 30"h x 43w (frame) Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Van Dyke: Monolith Cement WorksMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Harrison and Sons Date: 1935 Image Size: 6 x 8 inches Willard Van Dyke (1906-1986) was an American filmmaker, photographer, arts administrator, teacher, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Trumpeting AngelHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Trumpeting Angel, 1986, mixed media painting on wood cutout, signed, dated, inscribed and numbered 5000.343. Size: (board). Size: 12'' x 49.5'', 30 x 126 cm. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster (1916-2001) "Trumpeting Angel" #5387, L. 49.5"Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Trumpeting Angel," 1986, #5387, paint on wood cutout, signed and titled. Angel and Trumpet painted wood cutout with text. Provenance: ex. Norman Girardot collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nelson for Howard Miller Bubble LampArtist: Nelson, George (American, 1908-1986) for Howard Miller Title: George Nelson for Howard Miller Hanging Cigar Form Pendant Bubble Lamp Date: c. 1950s Medium: vinyl spray, steel frame Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20191906 1st ed The American Girl Howard Chandler Christy1906 1st ed The American Girl Howard Chandler Christy Americana Illustrated Howard Chandler Christy’s ‘American Girl’ is a rare, early 20th-century book describing the life and culture of the clSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986)George Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) Grandfather Clock, Howard Miller, USA wood, lucite, enameled aluminum, brass manufacturer's plaque to face H 57 x W 14 x D 10 inches. Note to theSee Sold Price