Sold2022Le Corbusier - Deux Bouteilles - 2020 Offset Lithograph 29.5" x 20.25"Deux Bouteilles by Le Corbusier, 2020 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 29.5 x 20.25 inches, with an image size of 25.5 x 20.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
2017Lettres Cabalistiques, 1741Book Title: Lettres Cabalistiques, ou Correspondence Philosophique, Historique & Critique, Entre Deux Cabalistes, Divers Esprits Elementaires, & le Seigneur Astoroth. Nouvelle Edition, Augmenter de LXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sri Lankan manuscriptRare manuscrit sur feuilles de latanier (Borassus sp. ?). Il est placé entre deux planchettes de bois brun foncé et maintenu par une cordelette centrale (marques d’usages sur le bois). On relèveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret, Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pairLe Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1955-56teak, pony hide 35 h x 28.5 w x 27 d in (89 x 72 x 69 cm) Stenciled marks to backSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEANNERET; LE CORBUSIER High Court sofaPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) LE CORBUSIER Sofa from the High Court, Chandigarh, India/France, 1950s Teak, upholstery Unmarked 32" x 71" x 36" Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret: The Indian AdSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Rare wall lampLe Corbusier Rare wall lamp GuiluxSwitzerland/France, 1952-59painted aluminum, brass 5.25 h x 9.75 w x 5.25 d in (13 x 25 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier and Jeanneret pair of armchairsLe Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret pair of armchairs from the High Court, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955 teak, leather 26.25 w x 26 d x 35.25 h inches Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, ChandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris(Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)MirrorWood and mirror glassManufactured by the Établissements Charles BarberisModel created circa 1950H 53,5×L 70×W 10,5cmProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VINTAGE LE CORBUSIER CASSINA LC3 CHAIRSGenuine vintage LC3 lounge chairs designed by Le Corbusier for Cassina, in tubular chrome with black leather upholstery. Marked with Cassina fabric labels underneath; one chair has original retail tagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier - LC2 SofaSigned Le Corbusier LC2 Sofa by Cassina with black leather upholstery and chrome frame. Dimensions 26.5x71x27See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier LC Leather and Chrome Living Room SetThis iconic Le Corbusier LC set features iconic mid-century design by Italian manufacturer Cassina. Three piece matching set features matched pair of LC2 club chairs with LC3 sofa, all with vintage leSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRIAND, JEANNERET, LE CORBUSIER "Basculant" Chairs (1958-76)Le Corbusier, Charlotte Perriand, and Pierre Jeanneret Produced by Wohnbedarf (Zurich), imported by Stendig Pair of Basculant chairs (LC1) Produced 1958-1976 Leather, chrome-plated steel Each 25" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-2 Petit Confort Lounge Chair, 2Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, pair of LC-2 Petit Confort lounge chairs, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. Each: 26.5" H x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier Cassina LC3 Sofa and LC2 OttomanPierre Jeanneret, Charlotte Perriand, and Le Corbusier for Cassina, Italy. Group of two furniture pieces from the grand modele family including one Fauteuil Grand Confort (LC3) three seat sofa and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ Oiseau Entre deux Astres.JOAN MIRÓ Oiseau Entre deux Astres. Color aquatint, etching and carborundum, 1967. 695x565 mm; 27x22¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 27/75 in pencil, lower margin. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perriand, Jeanneret and Le Corbusier, LC2 chairsCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier LC2 chairs, pair CassinaFrance / Italy, 1928 / c. 2000leather, chrome-plated steel 27 h x 30 w x 27.5 d in (69 x 76 x 70 cm) AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER FOR CASSINA: TWO LC3 GRANDE MODELE CHAIRSchrome & leather; each with blue Cassina stamp to underside and Atelier International label; Condition: heavy wear to leather; one seat with repaired tears 39 inches wide; 27 inches deep; 24 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris,Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, 1887-1965) & Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Kitchen cell for the Unité d'habitation of Marseilles' Cité radieuse Solid oak, oak veneer, beecSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
114 Lots AwayBonhamsLE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) Entre-deux VII, 1964 Lithographie sur papier Arches. Signée dans...€800
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$290(7 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Pierre Jeanneret; Charlotte Perriand, 'LC 4' long chair, 1928 (design)€1,400
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern Art$550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' two armchairs, 1928 (design)€2,800
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Le Corbusier style Chrome Chaise Lounge. Modernist Chrome Tube Frame. Black Straps. Has Bolster but$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris) (1887 La Chaux-de-Fonds - 1965€1,200
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 6' table, 1928 (design)€900
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed L-C (Le Corbusier) Modern Art$950
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 4' recliner, 1928 (design)€900