Sold2021JAPANESE MODERN HOSODA EISHI WALL ART 22"VINTAGE MID CENTURY JAPANESE MODERN HOSODA EISHI STYLE WALL ART WITH OPALESCENT MOTHER OF PEARL STYLE INLAY DETAILS 2 OF 2 SIMILIAR-22"X 17.5" TO FRAME APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG JAPANESE WALL ART 22"VINTAGE MID CENTURY JAPANESE MODERN HOSODA EISHI STYLE WALL ART WITH OPALESCENT MOTHER OF PEARL STYLE INLAY DETAILS -22"X 17.5" TO FRAME APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART FEST BY THE SEA 2004 FRAMED POSTER PRINT 22"ART FEST BY THE SEA 2004 FRAMED POSTER PRINT | COASTAL MODERN WALL ART -22" X 20" -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9121See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE BLACK LACQUER WALL PLAQUES 24"PAIR OF JAPANESE BLACK ASIAN MODERN LACQUER WALL PLAQUES WALL ART DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR -24" X 7" EACH APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE , MINOR MARKS TO LACQUER-DP21021See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Wall Art 3 Flying Geese3 Wood and Metal Mid Century Modern Wall Art Sculptures of 3 Flying Geese 16"H x 22"W x 4"D MORT6171/3 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND SMITH STYLE CHINOISERIE WALL PLAQUE 41"VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH STYLE PAGODA CHINOISERIE WALL PLAQUE ART | ASIAN MODERN HOME DECOR DECORATIVE WALL ART THEODORE ALEXANDER STYLE -41" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE F.R. SHOKE WATERFALL PHOTO PRINT 49"LARGE F.R. SHOKE WATERFALL PHOTO PRINT | MODERN PHOTOGRAPHY LANDSCAPE NATURE SCENE WALL ART-SIGNED & NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION 22 / 50 -49" X 40" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DP31022 AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2021HOSODA EISHI (Japanese, 1756-1829)The Treasure Boat Woodblock print (nishiki-e) About 1795, vertical oban triptych, published by Nishimuraya Yohachi (EijudĂ´), framed h. 14-1/4 w. 29-1/4 in. (subject) overall: 22-1/2 x 43 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Mosaic Art Wall MirrorCute vintage mirror depicting an elephant and a palm tree made of multicolored ceramic pieces. Measures 22" x 15" full size, 10" x 7.5" mirror only. Artist: Odalys Garcia, Francisco TurnesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIENTAL ANTIQUES SILK TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGS 61"PAIR OF 2 LARGE ORIENTAL ANTIQUES FRAMED SILK EMBROIDERY TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGS WALL ART ASIAN MODERN HOME DECOR CHINOISERIE TEXTILE BIRD PLANT LOTUS TREE MOTIFF -61" X 22" APPROX FRAME -2 OF 2 SLIGHLSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIENTAL ANTIQUES SILK TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGS 61"PAIR OF 2 LARGE ORIENTAL ANTIQUES FRAMED SILK EMBROIDERY TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGS WALL ART ASIAN MODERN HOME DECOR CHINOISERIE TEXTILE BIRD PLANT LOTUS TREE MOTIFF -61" X 22" APPROX FRAME -1 OF 2 SLIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARK RICHARD MCKENNA "LA SEARCHIER" WATERCOLOR 28"20 C. CONTEMPORARY ARTIST MARK RICHARD MCKENNA "LA SEARCHIER" WATERCOLOR PAINTING FRAMED WALL ART DECORATIVE MODERN HOME DECOR ART COLLECTOR -28" X 22" TO FRAME APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brutalist Flock of Birds Wall HangingA signed Mid-Century Modern brutalist wall hanging piece of art work comprised of welded metal featuring a flock of birds in the style of C. Jeré. It measures approx. 73" W x 22.5" H x 6" D. Some dusSee Sold Price
Sold202367268: Tadao Ando (Japanese, b. 1941) Drawing of ModernTadao Ando (Japanese, b. 1941) Drawing of Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth, 2012 Crayon on paper 8-3/4 x 6-3/4 inches (22.2 x 17.1 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Exhibition Poster Japan 1966 RAREJoan Miro Color Lithograph Exhibition Poster Japan 1966 RARE, 15 1/2 x 22 1/2" overallJapan 166, The National Museum of Modern Art;The Mainichi Newspapers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen White For Greg Copeland Mid-Century Modern Japanese WoodblockSize 41.5 x 22 in (framed)See Sold Price
SoldModern, Horses (Wall-mounted sculpture)Modern Horses (Wall-mounted sculpture) c. 1980patinated copper 22 h × 19.5 w × 4 d in (56 × 50 × 10 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoko Terai, Wall Pocket and Bud VaseYoko Terai (Japanese, b. 1972) Wall Pocket and Bud Vase Wall Pocketglazed porcelain9 x 4 1/8 x 1 1/2 in. (22.86 x 10.48 x 3.81 cm.) Bud Vaseglazed porcelain3 5/8 x 10 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. (9See Sold Price
Sold2019Hiroyuki Tajima etchingHiroyuki Tajima (Japanese 1911-1984)- ''Melodious Wall''- etching in colors, 1971, signed, dated, titled and numbered 50-9. 33 1/2 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952)Lacquer wall hanging. Signed and dated 04 on the verso.Jolly has exhibited at Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art, Sapporro, Japan, and the International Exhibition Glass in Kanazawa, Japan, as well as GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Jere Birds in FlightVintage original birds in flight wall sculpture designed by Curtis Jere for Artisan House. Iconic art piece displays age related patina. Needs to be polished Dimensions: Height: 22" / 55.88cm Length:See Sold Price
Sold2023TetsubinTetsubin Japan, Meiji period, c. 1900 Cast iron body with bronze lid. Lid signed ''Ryobundo'' on the bottom. Wall inscribed, decorated with still life in relief, handle with star decoration. H. 22,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023TetsubinTetsubin Japan, Meiji period, c. 1900 Relief cast iron body. Lid signed ''Ryobundo'' on the bottom. Wall with surrounding landscape scene and staffage figures, marked. H. 22,5 cm. Signs of age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Kalisch mid Century Modern Rooftop City scene. oilJean Kalisch mid Century Modern Rooftop City scene. oil on canvas, 22 x 30 inchesBorn in Japan in the 1920s, Jean Kalisch started her art training as a child. When she was seven years old she was giveSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEmissary of Honor Japanese Samurai, 1790-1825 Wall Art Portrait Canvas - 36" x 22"$350
11 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Brass Swan Wall Art Hanging Vintage Gold Bird Sculpture Sunset$110
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947$1,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAsfour Crystal Gold Wall Sconce 2-Light Fixture for Dining Room Bedroom Bathroom$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi Abst$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi Abstra$10(1 bid)