Sold2021Yoshitaka Nakao: Sea Clouds UnkaiArtist: Yoshitaka NAKAO (1911-) Subject: Sea of Clouds Unkai 2 Publisher: Self. Numbered 27/100 Signature: Y. Nakao in pencil Date: 1980 Format: 39 x 30 cm Condition: Fine impression, color and conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Cimiotti, Jr. (American, 1875-1969), Blue Sea & Clouds, BermudaGustave Cimiotti, Jr. (American, 1875-1969), Blue Sea & Clouds, Bermudaoil on canvas board, signed lower right, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimension 18 x 22 in. Gustave Cimiotti, Jr. studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOSHITAKA NAKAO Japanese Artist Woodblock printYOSHITAKA NAKAO Japanese Artist Woodblock print, 33 x 22" overall. Nakao Toshikaka (????), 1911-1994, was born in Ehime Prefecture. He was a mostly self-taught printmaker, although he did some work wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016KOHO SHODA - Moonlit Sea (clouds variant) 1930sKOHO SHODA - Moonlit Sea (clouds variant) 1930s Japanese Woodblock Print Size: 7.675" x 10.375" Notes: rare variant with clouds in sky from the series "Night Scenes" published by Nishinomiya ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitaka Nakao - WoodblockTitle: Male Figure Artist: Nakao, Yoshitaka, 1911-1994Date: 20th centuryMedium: woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Stream, Sea, Clouds, Rodeo Lagoon, 1962Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Stream, Sea, Clouds, Rodeo Lagoon, California, 1962 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1990, USA Dimensions: 7.05x8.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Stream, Sea, Clouds, Rodeo Lagoon 1962Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Stream, Sea, Clouds, Rodeo Lagoon, Marin County, California, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 8.95x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitaka Nakao, (Japanese, B. 1911), WomanYoshitaka Nakao. (Japanese, b. 1911). Woman, color woodcut, edition 72/200, signed Y. Nakao. Measures 40" x 28 1/2" to the outside of the matting. Unframed. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING isSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Stream, Sea, Clouds, Rodeo Lagoon, 1962Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Stream, Sea, Clouds, Rodeo Lagoon, Marin County, California, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 8.9x11.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOSHITAKA NAKAO HARVEST MOON WOODBLOCK PRINTYoshitaka Nakao (Japan 1911-1994). A delightful print in the sosaku hanga tradition. Although this may be a woodblock, we believe it is one of his lesser known cement block works. Measures: H 12" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2018William E. Ryan (b.1936 Washington) ''Sea Cloud'' 1979William E. Ryan (b.1936 Washington) ''Sea Cloud'' 1979 Oil on Canvas 16''x20''. Maritime scene with tugboat and large fishing vessel. Signed l.r. Framed 20''x24''. Purchased at Gallery Mack, Seattle wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue and White Sea Cloud and Dragon BowlBlue and White Sea Cloud and Dragon Bowl. Diam:19.5cm Height:10cm. Provenance: Collection of private British collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold, Sea CloudArtist- Jay Arnold Sea Cloud Medium- oil/ canvas Size- 24 x 18in Arnold was born 1880 (Nantucket). He joined the Merchant Marines and was intrigued with old clipper fleets, spending a great deal of tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sea Cloud Ship Diagram PrintSea Cloud Ship Diagram Print. Framed 21.5W x 17.0H x 12.25D in. Sight 17.5W x 11.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE IS CARVED ALL AROUND WITH A PANORAMIC SCENE. IT FEATURES PEOPLE IN BOATS, WALKING , PAGODAS, MOUNTAINS, SEA , CLOUDS AND TREES. THIS IS A BREATHTAKING BOTTLE. IT BEARS A QIANLONGSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS LANDSCAPE PEOPLE BOATS QIANLONG SEALTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED ALL AROUND WITH A PANORAMIC SCENE. IT FEATURES PEOPLE IN BOATS, WALKING, PAGODAS, MOUNTAINS, SEA, CLOUDS AND TREES. THIS IS A BREATHTAKING BOTTLE. IT BEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS LANDSCAPE PEOPLE BOAT DEER BATSTHE EXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED ALL AROUND WITH A PANORAMIC SCENE. IT FEATURES PEOPLE IN BOATS, WALKING, PAGODAS, DEER, SEA, CLOUDS AND TREES. THIS IS A BREATHTAKING BOTTLE. IT ISee Sold Price
Sold2021JAY ARNOLD (MA, 1890 - )(2) Sailing Ship Portraits: "Sea Cloud (Heading out to Sea)" and "Kobenhavn", watercolor/gouache on paper, both signed lower right, in cream painted shallow cove frame, matted and glazed, OS: 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Maritime Etching Skip Douden '93titled sea cloud at Soufriere, black and white etching of Schooner, Ship,sailing vessel sea scene, nautical theme, professionally framed in gold leafed frame and matted, measures 13.5 by 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nakao Yoshitaka (Japanese, 1911-1994) 'Woman' WoodblockNakao Yoshitaka (Japanese, 1911-1994) 'Woman' Woodblock Print Undated, pencil signed lower right margin, #123/200 and title on lower margin; under glass in a gilt and linen frame Height: 35 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Nakao Yoshitaka Washing Hair Woodblock Print1961 Nakao Yoshitaka Washing Hair Japanese Woodblock Print, limited edition 18/90. Pencil signed, dated and numbered. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 34 Condition:Margin shows toning and mild soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unclear Chinese ShanShui Watercolor "Sea of Clouds On Huangshan"Title: Sea of Clouds On Huangshan Medium: Watercolor Painting Size: 35" x 18" Frame Size: 57" x 22" Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: UnclearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Underglazed-Blue and Copper-Red Glaze Sea Dragon Cloud Bottle VaseUnderglazed-Blue and Copper-Red Glaze Sea Dragon Cloud Bottle Vase Diam.19.9cm, Height:39cm,See Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA large plate with blue and white porcelain and alum red patterns of river cliffs, sea water, clouds$700
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL$700(1 bid)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$200(2 bids)
Sep 27Hans Auction[Feng Shui Painting] Cloud Sea Golden Vine Flower of Life Good Luck Art Extra Large F20£9,000
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI AND IRON-RED WITH GOLD-DECORATED SEA WATER CLOUD DRAGON-PATTERNED£1,000
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty, Doucai alum red sea water dragon vase$1,200