Sold2021Bauer Cobalt Blue Punchbowl c1920sBauer Cobalt Blue Punchbowl c1920s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 11.5"d x 5.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauer 15"h Cobalt Blue Oil Jar c1920sBauer 15"h Cobalt Blue Oil Jar c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 15"h x 10"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauer 12"h Cobalt Blue Oil Jar c1920sBauer 12"h Cobalt Blue Oil Jar c1920s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 12"h x 8.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bauer Matt Carlton Cobalt Blue Squat Pitcher c1920sBauer Matt Carlton Cobalt Blue Squat Pitcher c1920s. Unsigned. Perfect conditon. 6.75"h x 9.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Children's Glass ItemsAssorted Children's Glass Items - (2) Pink Depression Glass Water Sets, Age Unknown - Cobalt Blue Punch Bowl - (2) Glass Butter Dishes - And More - See Photos for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bauer Ringware Cobalt Blue Powdered Sugar Shaker c1930sBauer Ringware Cobalt Blue Powdered Sugar Shaker c1930s. A very rare piece of Bauer. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 5"h x 3"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Etched Blue GlassPairpoint cobalt blue etched punchbowl, Use for fruit, flowers, or service bowl Ca. 1920's; 9.5" D x 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Cobalt Blue/Gilt Punch BowlLarge Chinese Cobalt Blue/Gilt Punch BowlThe bowl highlighted with a tapestry gold gilt design on a dark blue background.14" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bauer Blue Indian Bowl Planter c1920sLarge Bauer Blue Indian Bowl Planter c1920s. Signed. Factory hole glazed over. Perfect condition. 14"d x 9"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cobalt Blue Italian Murano Glass Punchbowl Set with Gold Trim, Floral DesignThe deep cobalt blue color of this Murano glass Punchbowl set is so rich and beautiful, highlighting the incredible gold overlay and the hand-painted floral designs found on both the Punchbowl and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Ornate Cobalt Blue & Gold Decorated Moser Punch BowlRare Ornate Cobalt Blue & Gold Decorated Moser Punch Bowl. Similar pattern pictured in Moser Artistic Glass Edition 2, pg. 103. Book dates around 1885. Beautiful colors. Great quality & detail in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2020California Faience Cobalt & Turquoise Blue Fruit BowlCalifornia Faience Cobalt Turquoise Blue Fruit Bowl c1920s. Signed. Light oxidation in center, otherwise perfect condition. 13.75" x 8" x 2.25"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauer Ringware Turquoise Blue Fruit Bowl c1920sBauer Ringware Turquoise Blue Fruit Bowl c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 10"d x 3.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We bSee Sold Price
2017Large Gladding McBean 29" Oil JarLarge Gladding McBean dark cobalt blue drip glaze over turquoise. c1920s. Unsigned. 29"h x 16"d. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast every month delivering antSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bauer Honey JarBauer Honey Jar . This beautiful cobalt blue honey jar is missing its lid. Maybe it is out there somewhere and is as nice as this Two-Bee Jar. It was made in the late 30's-40's by Bauer PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bauer Plainware Bean PotBauer Plainware Bean Pot . Beautiful cobalt blue, this is a medium-sized bean pot from the 1920's and is in great condition. It includes a lid. There is a factory glaze skip on the bottom. Very haSee Sold Price
Sold2015VENETIAN BLUE & CLEAR GLASS CHAMPAGNES & PUNCH BOWLVENETIAN COBALT BLUE & CLEAR GLASS CHAMPAGNES AND PUNCH BOWL, 13 PCS., H 4":Champagnes or sherbets with serving compote. Gold upper band. From a prominent Dearborn Heights, Mi. collector. For a high rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauer Pottery Ringware Low Salad BowlsBauer Pottery Ringware Low Salad Bowls . Rare find in delphinium blue and cobalt blue, these are marked 'Bauer Los Angeles. Made in the 1930's, these have the iconic Bauer rings and shiny glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bauer PitcherBauer Pitcher . This is a brilliant cobalt blue Ringware pitcher in great condition and marked 'Bauer'. It is a rare color and condition to find this piece made in the late 1930's to earlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Doulton Burslem England punchbowl on pedestal base,Doulton Burslem England punchbowl on pedestal base, cobalt blue with orange border and floral decorated center, one chip to rim, 8" high, 14" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauer Pottery Ringware Cereal BowlsBauer Pottery Ringware Cereal Bowls . Three Cobalt Blue and one Delphinium blue, these were made in the early 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bauer Ringware Chop Plate-1Bauer Ringware Chop Plate-1 . Marked 'Bauer Los Angeles, this is a cobalt blue with shiny glaze. It is a 12.5" Ringware chop plate made in the 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bauer 9" Serving BowlBauer 9" Serving Bowl . Bauer's Monterey Line, this serving bowl comes in the gorgeous cobalt blue and is marked 'Bauer'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bauer Ringware Dinner Plates-4Bauer Ringware Dinner Plates-4 . Two cobalt blue and two orange dinner plates made in Los Angeles in the 1930's and marked 'Bauer Los Angeles'See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Cobalt Blue Lyre Pressed Open Salt.$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlown Cobalt Blue Glass Ribbed Cologne Bottle.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions18 Mintons Cobalt Blue and Gold Rim Border Fine Porcelain Luncheon Plates and History$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBoston & Sandwich Glass Co. Cobalt Blue Boat Salt.$150
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th Century Sevres France Cobalt Blue Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Urn$4,500
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCobalt blue apothecary whiskey lidded dispenser w/ brass spigot 20"h x 8" dia.$50