Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2015Studio Leonetti Play Colt - La Sacra luce di KrisnaStudio Leonetti Play Colt - La Sacra luce di Krisna Originale di copertina per il n°23 della seconda serie, edita dalla Edifumetto nel 1974. Tempera su cartone cm 25x36,5. In cornice.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott edito nelSee Sold Price
Sold2018TECNICA DEL SUPPLIZIO 2Valeriano Trubbiani TECNICA DEL SUPPLIZIO 2 incisione su carta, cm 70x50 (lastra cm 50x29) esemplare 64 su 90 sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Claudio Knöpfli, Aus dem Biciclus, Mann und FrauClaudio Knöpfli Aus dem Biciclus, Mann und Frau disegno su carta, cm 60x45 sul fronte: firma e data eseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020 ITA pastelli a olio su cartoncino, 45,5 x 25 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Gubellini per "Rurale", edito da Scomodincanti Edizioni nel 2020See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Marionette di SatanaOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di A. Loring edito in Germania con il titolo “Marionetten des Satans“ nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 66, Erich Pabel, 1974 (titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Crociera degli OrroriOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di E. Warren edito in Germania con il titolo “Kreuzfahrt des Grauens” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 96, Erich Pabel, 1974. TemperSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Sacrificio dei DemoniOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di R. Hubbard edito in Germania con il titolo “Opfer der Damonen” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 69, Erich Pabel, 1974. Tempera suSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDMUND SPENCECabinet, Sweden, ca. 1960; Quilted maple; Stenciled markings; 31 1/2" x 75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elementsFull title: A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elements Description: H 197,5 x L 150,5 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Tanzende Motiv- und stiltypische, expressive Darstellung einer vielfigurigen, miteinander verwobenen Gruppe. Radulescu studSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ives 1912 Rumper.Original driver, replaced rear figure. Touch up at junction where wheels structure meets frame suggesting possible repair, replaced pressure release valve to rear of boiler, touch up at rivets otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverTom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of TintinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1993. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold202118k Gold Diamond Teardrop NecklaceProvenance: Estate Jeweler Chain: 20" long 18k yellow gold Signed - MILOR Pendant: 1" long 1/2" wide at widest point 14k yellow gold Round brilliant cut natural diamonds SBE-OH9See Sold Price
Sold201814 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and14 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and diamonds , WG 585/000, 20 diamondstotal approx. 0.50 ct Wesselton/si, grey pearlsuspension, diam. approx. 11.5 mm, l. approx. 45 cm, case lock withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARION TUU'LUQ, INUIT, Crowd of People, 1974MARION TUU'LUQ, R.C.A. (1910-2002) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Crowd of People, 1974 wool stroud, felt, and embroidery floss, 52 x 70.5 in (132.1 x 179.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Collection of Mr. StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974€4,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSWIERZY, Waldemar (1931 – 2013). Cyrk. 1974. First printing...$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsHoward Moss (Inscribed): Instant Lives, 1974 First Edition$50
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsJunichiro Sekino: Village Rooftops 1st Ed 1974 Woodblock NR$150