Sold2021PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND BOXESPair Late 19th c. Chinese Cloisonne Round Boxes. Green with blue interiors. Each 3"x3"x1 2/8". Weight 8 oz. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and Mrs. Thayer Capers ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Round BoxMing dynasty. A Chinese enameled and gilded Cloisonne lidded box with gilded interior and edges. Exterior is decorated with scrolling floral design and lotus flowers. Engraved six characters on the boSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND BOX WITH STANDCHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND BOX WITH STAND. Marker on bottom. H. 11 cm. Diam. 21 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Round Box with Jade PlaqueChinese Cloisonne Round Box with Jade Plaque 6.5''x12''. Polychrome enameled with scrolling lotus flowers and bat/shou symbols. Inset pierced jade lotus plaque 2.25'' diameter. Decorated interior. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND BOX AND COVERCHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND BOX AND COVER, "JINGTAI NIANZHI" MARK. DIAMETER; 3 3/8 INCHES (8.5CM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lidded Cloisonne Round BoxA large lidded cloisonne circular / round box measuring approx. 6" high with a 14" diameter. Condition is very good, with blue and cloisonne decoration on the inside as well. Inside decoration is florSee Sold Price
Sold202220 th century Japanese cloisonne round box with lid decorated with large flowers20 th century Japanese cloisonne round box with lid decorated with large flowers on a cream ground.Marked with the Ando monogram. Diameter 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Cloisonne Round BoxChina, ca. 19th century. Nice quality, with birds, florals, and insects. From a lifetime Massachusetts collection. MEASUREMENTS Width: 5 inches / 12.5 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the contineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Round Box,elaborate overall raised floral, 7 3/4" diameter, 3 3/4" tall, lift off cover, divided interior, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming style cloisonne round box, 5"diamChinese Ming style cloisonne round box, decorated with flowers, vines, and tendrils on a turquoise ground, the interior with turquoise enamel, and the underside with a red six character Longqing mark,See Sold Price
2023Chinese Cloisonne Round Box,raised designs and flowers, 7 3/4" diameter, 3 3/4" deep, divided interior compartments, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LIDDED SILVER MINIATURE BOXESGroup of (4) Chinese Early 20th c. Enameled Boxes, incl: Tall narrow cloisonne on brass box, 1 7/8" x 1 7/8" x 5/8"; Cloisonne round box, bird and floral decoration, 1 1/8" high, 1 3/8" diam.; EnameleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Chinese Carved Jade Inlaid Cloisonne BoxQing Dynasty Chinese Qi Dragon Carved Jade Bi now Inlaid into Cloisonne Round Box and Cover decorated with Buddhist Lions and Brocade Balls, the insides of the top and bottom in a cloisonne design ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE DOUBLE ROUND BOXESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE DOUBLE ROUND BOXES. Marker on bottom. H. 3.2 cm. L. 21.5 cm. W. 15 cm. Domestic shipping $60 and oversea $120. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Antique Chinese Cloisonne Presentation Round BoxRare Imperial Antique Chinese Jade Inlaid Cloisonne Presentation Round Box , Mid Qing Dynasty , 18th century , the box was inlaid by four celadon jade plaque with butterfly and Tongzi motif respectiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing QianLong: A Cloisonne Enamel Round BoxQing QianLong: A Cloisonne Enamel Round Box. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 13.5 cm Diameter: 30cm. 日本安源正之傳承佛教藝術&#See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ROUND TRINKET BOXDimensons: 1.75in H x 2.75in W x 2.75in D Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Round Trinket Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian gilded silver & cloisonne enamel round boxA Russian gilded silver and cloisonne enamel round box, Antip Kuzmichev, Moscow, 1888. The box intended for candies, trinkets, or powder, the exterior decorated with stylized geometric and foliate ornSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND LIDDED BOX W/ JADE INSERTAn antique Chinese fine cloisonne lidded box, of round form, decorated throughout with a scrolled Lotus flower motif on the Jiang blue ground. The round lid inset with a carved openwork jade toggle wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Large Round Box with FlowersChinese cloisonne large round box decorated with colorful flowers and bird on a white ground, Qing Dynasty. 7 1/2" x 11 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Trinket Box KOGO Attributed to Honda$1,000