2022Two Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryTwo Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryone depicting a large seated figure, 32 x 21 in.; the other depicting multiple vignettes, 21 x 15 in.Provenance: The collection of Jeremy and Hanne Grantham, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tibetan Bronze Figures of JambhalaTwo Tibetan Bronze Figures of Jambhala The larger 4 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 in., the smaller 3 1/8 x 2 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. Property from the Moke Mokotoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tibetan Items: Bowl & FigureTibetan silver and wood begger bowl; together with old Tibetan gilt bronze seated figure of the Karmapa Lama;; H: 5" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tibetan Bronze Buddhist Ritual Weapons, 19th c.,Two Tibetan Bronze Buddhist Ritual Weapons, 19th c., consisting of an axe and a dagger or phurba, both inlaid with cabochon precious stones, Sword- H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 2 14 in., D.- 1 1/4 in., Axe- H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Tibetan or Asian Coral and Bead NecklacesTwo Tibetan or Asian Coral and Bead Necklaces Length of longest: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tibetan Thangkas 19th centuryDistemper on cloth; framed. Sight Height of Largest 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tibetan Buddhist prayer cardsHeading: (Asian Manuscripts) Author: Title: Two 17th century Tibetan Buddhist prayer cards made of silk Place Published: Tibet Publisher: Date Published: c.1650 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tibetan Inlaid Silver Goose Form TeapotsEach having mother of pearl, coral, and turquoise inlay, hand chased elements and traces of gilding. Dimensions: Each measures 12.5" L x 8.25" H x 4" W. The total approximate gross weight is 53.6 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tibetan silk embroidered door curtainsEarly 20th century Each depicting black Mahakala, a powerful symbol of protection in the Buddhist faith; both double-faced silk embroidery with gilt thread accents and polychrome thread fringe, 2 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Two Tibetan Rudraksha Seed Prayer BeadCollection of Two Tibetan Rudraksha Seed Prayer Bead Necklaces. Including one composed of forty-six rudraksha seed prayer beads, forming a 36 inch continuous necklace together with one composed of forSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Collection of Two Tibetan Prayer Bead, Coral*Collection of Two Tibetan Prayer Bead, Coral Necklaces. A Tibetan hand mala (prayer strand) composed from wood discs and divided by antique carnelian (pema raka) beads with two antique silver countinSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO TIBETAN DZI BEADSTWO TIBETAN DZI BEADS. L. 2 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer.See Sold Price
Sold202328150: Two Tibetan Agate Bead Necklaces 15-1/4 inches (Two Tibetan Agate Bead Necklaces 15-1/4 inches (38.7 cm) (longest, with silver beads) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tibetan Bronze Bodhisattvas Height of largest 12 "Two Tibetan Bronze Bodhisattvas 19th-20th century Comprising two standing multi-armed and multi-headed bodhisattvas, one gilded and the other raised atop a cast square-form plinth. Height of largest 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tibetan Gilt Bronze Ritual DaggersTwo Tibetan Gilt Bronze Ritual Daggers the first a phurba decorated animal masks and raised above a hardwood stand, the second an axe-form example mounted with a vertically oriented flaying blade. LenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tibetan Books, each having carved wood coversTwo Tibetan Books, each having carved wood covers mounted with metal seated buddha figures, hand written and painted interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tibetan Area Rugs with FiguresComprises: 1.) Rug with orange background and seated figure. [24 1/2" H x 15" W]. Soiling, separating from lining. 2.) Rug with deer and bird figures. [24" H x 15" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO TIBETAN SILVER TEACUP HOLDERS W/ CORAL FINIALTibetan, 19th century, including two sterling silver teacup holders, each finely engraved with floral designs and foliage scrolls, with eight-petal lotus form stand, each coversurmounted by a coral beSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO TIBETAN POLYCHROME DANCE MASKSTwo Tibetan polychrome wood dance masks: Mahakala, with boldly carved and painted features, and five-skull crown; together with male deity wearing earrings and headdress; H: 13 1/2" (Mahakala&See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tibetan Floral RugsTwo Tibetan floral rugs. [63" H x 37" W]. Losses to black background.See Sold Price
Sold202378157: Two Tibetan Polychromed Leather Thangkas 16-3/4 Two Tibetan Polychromed Leather Thangkas 16-3/4 x 16-3/8 inches (42.5 x 41.6 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tibetan Silver Butter Lamps5 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. (14.6 x 10.8 cm.) and 4 1/4 x 3 1/8 in. (10.8 x 7.9 cm.) Provenance: sold Sotheby's London, June 1980See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78155: Two Tibetan Thangkas 39-1/4 x 27-1/4 inches (99.$500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTwo very small antique Tibetan Gau Boxes- one with clay tablet (worn) and one with tiny worn thangka$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN TURTLE SHELL KAPALA MASK, 19/20TH CENTURY. The shell mounted with white metal facial£90