Sold202124K Gold Platinum Etched Martini Glass Set4, Rom.Exclusive Luxury Hand Blown Martini / Daiquiri Glasses Made in Romania for Cork Pops Inc. These are Etched glasses with PLATINUM & 24K gold , with sticker label describing all of this information. EacSee Sold Price
Sold20172 MOSER Bohemian Crystal Gilt Etched Martini GlassMoser crystal martini glasses. Crafted of fine, clear, Bohemian cut crystal. Features a simple yet elegant design with a scrolled etched design and a wide, 24k gold trim around the rim. Measures 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold201824k Gold Rimmed Etched Crystal StemwareSeveral sets combined including ornately etched stemware with 24k etched gold rimsset of 12, one has rim chip, each measures app 8.5 inches ht, matching set 11 Champagne Glasses,Set Of Gold rimmed facSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint Louis "Thistle Gold" Crystal Shaker & GlassSaint Louis "Thistle Gold" and Crystal Cocktail Shaker and Martini Glass, gold thistle inlay and gilt shaker top, both with label "Saint Louis / France" and etched "Crystal / St. Louis / France" marksSee Sold Price
Sold2018MASSIVE MURANO CLEAR TO BLACK ART GLASS HORSEA large and impressive Murano art glass horse sculpture crafted of clear to black art glass with 24k yellow gold flecked Venetian glass to hooves, mane and tail. Etched signature of the workmaster toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Royal Doulton Glass Water Goblets, OxfordElegant drinkware glasses with gold and platinum trimmed edge and ribbed stem. Royal Doulton etched backstamp. Issued: 1998-2004 Dimensions: 3"W x 8.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Franek (20 th Century), Michael Weems & art glass (2)Two color glass mimosa or champagne flutes with gold flecks, each 10 ½” tall. Provenance: Del Mano Gallery, Los Angeles; Michael Weems Orange etched and frosted large color martini glass,See Sold Price
Sold202414kt White Gold Diamond & Gemstone Martini Glass Pendant14kt White Gold Diamond & Gemstone Martini Glass PendantMeasuring (18.8mm) in length with clear diamonds and ink gemstones - Likley man made pink stones, electronically tested (1 gram tw).See Sold Price
Sold20242000 Wurlitzer Model OMT-CD-50 Elvis Presley Limited Edition Bubbler Jukebox31"w x 60"h x 24"d Working CD jukebox looks and sounds great set up on free play. It holds 50 CD's and is loaded with CDs. It has a white cabinet, gold accents, Elvis etched glass, and Elvis graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Owen Dailey Figural Sconces(Massachusetts, born 1947) Promise, 2006, signed bottom center "Dan Dailey", a pair of sconces in patinated nickel and 24K gold plated bronze, ivory blown glass "headdress" shades and bodies, with pÆ’See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry Store Counter Display Case, 3-sided glass w/lift top & embossed nickel corners, front glassJewelry Store Counter Display Case, 3-sided glass w/lift top & embossed nickel corners, front glass etched "Latest Novelties, Gold Plate Hat-Pins", incl 7 better quality period & later pins, case VG+See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Favrile decorated glass vaseTiffany Favrile decorated glass vase bulbous form in gold iridescent Favrile glass decorated with platinum and gold undulating bands, signed LCT B1446 and carries a paper label, 9" ht. CONDITION: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Pink and Gold Seaform,Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Pink and Gold Seaform, c. 1984 blown glass etched signature 'Chihuly 1994' to underside H 8 x W 14 1/2 x D 14 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN INTAGLIO & SAPPHIRE 18K YG DROP EARRINGSPair of Italian intaglio and sapphire drop earrings in 18k yellow gold, with yellowish brown Greco / Roman figural etched glass panels bezel set into hinged mountings, and (2) polished oval shape blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO MILLEFIORI ART GLASS VASE, ItalyLuxury hand blown Murano glass vase with furled rim and heavy 24k gold speckles over multi- colored millefiori design. Pontil on verso. Vase measures 4 x 2.5 in. Luxury Murano art glass vase, collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gilt Bronze Cocktail Tables by TisserantPair of gilt bronze and double tier glass cocktail tables from Tisserant (Paris, France). The 24k gold gilded bronze bases have classical paw feet. Provenence: From private Greenwich, CT estate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Crystal 17-Light Chandelierwith etched glass hurricane shades Approximately 55 x 33 in. (139.7 x 83.8 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Katherine Domyan, the Hungarian internationally famed two-time Olympic gold medal winner, BeveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quezal seven-light table lampQuezal / French Art Nouveau Lily seven-light table lamp Queens, New York / France gold iridescent glass, gilt bronze etched signatures to shades 13 1/4"w x 12 3/4"d x 26 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quezal Lily seven- light table lampQuezal / French Art Nouveau Lily seven-light table lamp Queens, New York / France gold iridescent glass, gilt bronze etched signatures to shades 12"w x 13 3/4"d x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant 24k Solid Gold 6mm Wide Curb Link Chain 20.5"L- 74.5grams!This is a 24k fine gold chain, 6mm wide with flat curb links in a polished finish. The chain secure with an S hook in clasp and it has the gold stamp 9999. Material: 24k yellow goldMeasurement: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Cut-Glass 24-Karat Gold Plate ChandelierBohemian crystal with hand etched cut-glass outlined with 24-karat gold plate in amazing condition. The 24-karat gold plate adds an elegant touch to the Bohemian cut-glass crystals throughout the entiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Reuben" Limited Edition 24K Gold Plated Mezuzah$400
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Reuben', 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah w/ Silkscreen$400
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 14k Gold Platinum Etched Engraved Rectangular Cufflinks Links$1
451 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsL'OBJET Alchimie Coupe Serving Bowl Medium 12in Earthenware with 24k Gold$10
3 days LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA 24k Gold Necklace with Green Carved Glass Pendant$200(3 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDiamond Ruby 24k Gold & Silver Ring Constantine 1321 Round Top Large Signet Ring$500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Lehman Brothers 24K Gold Plated Ribbed Butter Dish$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBabe Ruth New York Yankees Photo in Glass On Stone Holder Etched with Ruth's Name on it Hall of Fam$25