Sold2021Rufino Tamayo PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) ColorRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) Color Mixografia, 1982, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 10/100 in pencil, printed and published by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed/No.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Nino con sombrero - 1980 Mixograph Edition 40/100 Signed and numbered by the artist 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches.Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1979-80, MixographArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 9/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980Est. $ 4000 - 6000 Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980. Etching on Guarro paper. Signed and numbered in white pencil Edition of 99. Image 29.75 x 22.75 inches. Matted with frame and glass. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo | Cabeza con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo | 1899 - 1991 Title: Cabeza con Sombrero Signed l/r: R. Tamayo; l/l: 46/99 Media: Embossed etching on paper Dimensions: 29 1/2 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Hombre con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Hombre con Sombrero Year: 1976 Dimensions: 29.2in. by 21.5in. Edition: HC 22 from the limited edition of 30 Publisher: Taller de GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 91/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUFINO TAMAYO: "CABEZA CON SOMBRERO"mixograph signed lower right edition: 55/100 12 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanMUJER CON SOMBRERO, (T.132), 1972, color lithograph, signed and numbered 52/100 in pencil, published by Transworld Art, printed by Bank Street Atelier, sheet framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Personaje a Contraluz" etching in colorsRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican 1899-1991) Personaje a Contraluz, from 15 Aguafuertes Color etching on Guarro paper Sheet: 29.5 x 22.25 inches / 74.93 x 56.51 cm Signed in pencil lower right: 'R. Tamayo'; numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Hombre con bastonRufino Tamayo Hombre con baston 1980Mixografia print in colors on handmade paper image: 33.5 h x 25 w in (85 x 63 cm) sheet: 36.375 h x 27.875 w in (92 x 71 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo - Cabeza Con PajarosArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza Con Pajaros Year: 1958 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" colorRufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" color lithograph, 1969. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "44/150". Sheet: 30"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37.75"H x 30.25'W. Literature: Pereda, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva.RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Cabeza con Pajaros"Artist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza con Pajaros Year: 1958 Medium: Lithograph on Arches paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Size: 13" x 10" Signature: Hand signed by the artist</See Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero1931watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 3...RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero 1931 watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 31' in upper right corner 8 5/8 x 7 1/2in (21.9 x 19cm) Footnotes: We would like to thank Juan Carlos PSee Sold Price
2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Hombre con BastonMixografia print in colors on handmade paper pencil-signed and numbered 33/100 Sheet: 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (92.7 x 72.4 cm.), Frame: 45 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (115.6 x 95.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991): Personaje en una Cueva1964; color lithograph, framed floating under acrylic; pencil-signed and numbered 5/20 lower right, signed and dated in plate lower left 36 x 25 3/4 in. (91.4 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 40 x 29 3/4 in. (101.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Personaje SenRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Personaje Sentado, 1976Etching in colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Paisaje con Lunamixografia in colors on paper; 1977; ed. XXII/XXV; hand-signed and numbered; printed by Talller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 19 3/8 x 27 1/2 in. (49.2 x 69.9 cm.), Frame: 25 x 32 7/8 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston. Mixografia dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'P de A XVII/XXV' (the edition was 100). Ref: Pereda 284 33.5" x 25" Frame: 42"See Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsRufino Tamayo. Mexico. Original signed and numbered lithograph. 66/100. Signed lower right. Framed.$350
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Rufino Tamayo with his painting at the Nahan Gallery.$350
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Rufino Tamayo Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)$450
2 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) Exhibit Poster "Mujer Con Sombrero Rojo" Miami 1991$150
May 07ABC GalleryRUFINO ARELLANES TAMAYO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1899 - 1991) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000