Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color etching. "Hombre en la Ventana (Man at the Window)," Pereda #272. 1980. Signed lower right and numbered 38/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (cabeza en la ventana 1984)Rufino Tamayo 1984Etching Cabeza en la VentanaSize 76 x 56 cmEdiciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion 19/99See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991): Personaje en una Cueva1964; color lithograph, framed floating under acrylic; pencil-signed and numbered 5/20 lower right, signed and dated in plate lower left 36 x 25 3/4 in. (91.4 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 40 x 29 3/4 in. (101.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo - Figura en Negro -1980, Mixografia/EtchingArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Figura en Negro" Year: 1980 Medium: Mixografia/Etching on handmade paper Size: 29 3/4 × 22 in. (75.6 × 55.9 cm)Edition: 27/99 Signed: Hand signed R. Tamayo lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo - Torso En Rosa, 1980Rufino Tamayo Mex. 1899–1991 Torso En Rosa, 1980 Numbered and signed "84/99, R. Tamayo" l.r. Etching 30 x 22 in. 76.2 x 55.9 cm Artist Full Name:Rufino Tamayo Medium:EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanPERSONAJE EN BLANCO, circa 1978, color etching on Guarro paper, signed in pencil, numbered 35/75, printed and published by Ediciones Poligrafa in Barcelona, sheet 29 ½ x 22 ¼”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanPERSONAJE EN BLANCO, color carbordundum gravure, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 60/75”, sheet 29 x 22”, framed, Filmoplast P90 hinges on verso beached through to recto, otherwise in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanFIGURA EN JARRAS (P.274), 1980, color carborundum etching, signed in pencil, numbered 71/99, sheet 30 x 22", printed and published by Ediciones Poligrafa Spain, framed with glass. Provenance: MixografSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanFIGURA EN JARRAS (P.274), 1980, color carborundum etching, signed in pencil, numbered 71/99, sheet 30 x 22”, printed and published by Ediciones Poligrafa Spain, framed with glass. Provenance: MixogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) ColorRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) Color Mixografia, 1982, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 10/100 in pencil, printed and published by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo La Paysanne Color Lithograh Hand SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Rufino TamayoTitle: La PaysanneMedium: Lithograph Size: 30" x 22.5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Personaje a Contraluz" etching in colorsRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican 1899-1991) Personaje a Contraluz, from 15 Aguafuertes Color etching on Guarro paper Sheet: 29.5 x 22.25 inches / 74.93 x 56.51 cm Signed in pencil lower right: 'R. Tamayo'; numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 'La Negresse' Color LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991). 'La Negresse' color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered in pencil #76/150. Paper visible 29" H x 22" W, framed 37.5" H x 27.5" W. Condition report: wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, CABEZA EN AMARILLO (HEAD IN YELLOW) 1976 ETCHING AND AQUATINTArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza en Amarillo (Head in Yellow) Year: 1976 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum, on Guarro paper Size: The full sheet, S. 73.5 x 56.3 cm (28 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUFINO TAMAYO, Cabeza, 1980, Signed, Etching 15 / 49,RUFINO TAMAYO, Cabeza, 1980, Signed, Etching 15 / 49, 76 x 56 cm / 29.9 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo 'Figura en Ochre'Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Figura en Ochre' 1976 Mixografia ed. H.C. 10/10 of 75, 29 x 22 (in). Signed R Tamayo in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
2022Rufino Tamayo, Cabeza, 1980, Etching signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza Year: 1980 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors Size: 30 x 21.75 (in) 76 x 55.5 (cm) Hand signed and numbered, 31/99 Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona ASee Sold Price
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Rufino Tamayo with his painting at the Nahan Gallery.$350
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsRufino Tamayo. Mexico. Original signed and numbered lithograph. 66/100. Signed lower right. Framed.$400(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Large Color Lithograph Hand Signed Mujeres Nino En La Puerta$500
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesRufino Tamayo (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper Art: 16.5" x 12.5"$1,000
5 days LeftABC GalleryRUFINO ARELLANES TAMAYO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1899 - 1991) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000