Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus Program 1950 Hopalong Cassidy1950 Hopalong Cassidy Cole Bros. Circus Program. Top right corner edge slightly bent. Excellent color.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS WINDOW CARDWINDOW CARD FEATURING HOPALONG CASSIDY, FORBES FIELD. TEAR WITH TAPE REPAIRS ON REVERSE. 17"X26"See Sold Price
Sold20221930'S COLE BROS. CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, HOPALONG CASSIDY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopalong Cassidy/Cole Bros Circus Rodeo Program 1950ca 1950's Original Cole Brother's Circus with Hopalong Cassidy Souvenier Program. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20199 Cole Bros Circus MagazinesLot of 9 duplicate copies. Measures 9" x 11". All in plastic sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Lot of Circus Magazines (12)Includes Cole Bros. Circus Magazine and Daily Review (1949); Two Kraft Show of Foods magazines (1964 and 1965); Amusement Business 4th Annual Country Music Booking Guide (1973); Southern Sawdust (Feb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Magazines.Lot of Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Magazines. American. Eight magazines, bulk 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 11 Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros. Circus ItemsLot Of Circus Items, earliest appears to be 1959. Some of the covers have separated from the magazine. Hand dated on a lot of items.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 9 Cole Bros. Circus Programs 1940Lot of Circus Programs, 1940's. Some of the magazines have taped covers and are hand dated on the cover.See Sold Price
Sold20195 VINTAGE CIRCUS PROGRAMS & MAGAZINESIncludes (2) Hoxie Bros. Circus, Carson & Barnes 5-ring Circus, King Bros. Cole Circus, Moscow CircusSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PRESS BOOKS MAGAZINESLARGE FILE OF PRESS BOOKLETS AND MAGAZINES FOR AMERICAN CIRCUSES INCLUDING RINGLING BARNUM, HOXIE, SEILS-STERLING, KING BROS. CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS., BILLER BROS., ROBBINS BROS., BEATTY RUSSELL, RUSSSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Circus Programs Magazines Brochures GuidesIncludes but is not limited to Dailey Bros, Circus Gattii 25th Anniv., Shrine Circus, James M Cole,. All in plastic sleeves.See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her ...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her Five Gaited Palemino. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., 1943]. Gouache on board, depicting the beautiful equestrienne astride her hSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - AMERICA'S FAVORITE SHOW. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1999 Kiddie Car Classic "1951 Hopalong Cassidy Velocipede" With COA & Hallmark Card$1
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1