Sold2021Nelson Boren (b. 1952), WranglerNelson Boren (b. 1952), Wrangler, watercolor, 29 x 21", frame: 41 x 33.5" Provenance: A Katy, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson Boren (b. 1952) Hat, Boots and SpursNelson Boren (b. 1952) Hat, Boots and Spurs watercolor on paper 41.5 x 61.25 inches 48.5 x 63.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: Nelson Boren PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nelson Boren, "One Tired Hombre"Nelson Boren (b. 1952), "One Tired Hombre", Watercolor, 13 x 40 1/2 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 15 x 42.5 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nelson Boren | DrainedArtist: Nelson Boren | b. 1952 Title: Drained Signed l/r: Nelson Boren Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 20 by 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with ChapsNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with Chaps watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower left) 42 x 54 inches Provenance: Martin Harris Galleries, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2016NELSON BOREN "Lazy Afternoon" Watercolor.NELSON BOREN (American b. 1952) Lazy Afternoon Watercolor Sheet: 28 x 82 inches / 71.12 x 208.28 cm; Frame: 36 1/4 x 90 inches Signed lower right: Nelson Boren Condition: Was not examined out of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nelson Boren, "The Patriot"Nelson Boren (Amer., b. 1952), "The Patriot", watercolor on artist paper sight: 30 x 21 in., frame: 36 x 28 in. Working from a studio in Sandpoint, Idaho, Nelson Boren creates highly realistSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEMIC NELSON YELLOWMAN (B. 1952) OIL ACRYLIC ON CANVASBemic Nelson Aka Yellowman (Navajo Born 1952) Within the Sun 2009 The oil or acrylic painting on canvas is signed, dated and inscribed phil 4:19 by the artist lower right front. Canvas measures 24 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024BEMIC NELSON YELLOWMAN (B. 1952) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERBemic Nelson Aka Yellowman (Navajo Born 1952) 1998 The mixed media work on paper is signed, dated and inscribed phil 4:19 by the artist lower right front. Sight size measures 7.5 x 30 with a framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bemic Nelson Yellowman, "Two Warriors", GouacheBemic Nelson Yellowman (American, b. 1952-), "Two Warriors"-1994, gouache on deckled edge paper, ink signed, dated and inscribed to lower right "Yellowman © 1994 Phil 4:19". Figural painting depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bemic Nelson Yellowman, "Warrior", GouacheBemic Nelson Yellowman (American, b. 1952-), "Warrior"-1995, gouache on deckled edge paper, ink signed, dated and inscribed to lower right "Yellowman © 1995 Phil 4:19". Figural painting depicting malSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Necklace, with Reversible Mosaic Inlay BearJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Necklace, with Reversible Mosaic Inlay Bear Pendant single-strand necklace strung with gold with differing sizes of bear paw pendants and spaced withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strandJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strand necklace strung with gold, lapis, tuquoise, and spiny oyster beads; featuring a large turtle locket, its shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Liana York (b. 1952): Ancient EchoStar Liana York (b. 1952): Ancient Echo Bronze. 7 ft. x 5 ft. 11 1/2 in. x 8 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991 ink on canvas 36 x 36 in. 91.4 x 91.4 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Linda Cathcart Gallery, Santa Monica Sale, Christie's, Los Angeles, 20th CenturSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A DRAWING, "Lowlands," 1989$100