Sold2021Large Mexican Devil MaskAuthentic mask from Teloloapan Guerrero devil dance. 20w X 24h X 13dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Devil Mask from the Dance of the LocosMexican Devil Mask from the Dance of the Locos. Date unknown. Formed leather with straw. Size: 19" x 8" x 9.5" (48 x 20 x 24 cm). Provenance: Richard and Jean Kellaway; Danforth Museum, Framingham, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Devil MaskMexican Devil Mask from the Dance of the Siette Vivios (Seven Deadly Sins), circa 1950, carved and painted wood with leather. Size: 13.5" x 12" x 9" (34 x 30 x 23 cm). Provenance: Richard and Jean KelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Devil MaskMexico- red devil, silver goat horns, metal forked tongue, articulated jaw. 5.5w x 12h x 4.25d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Devil MaskVintage Wood Carved Horned Mexican Devil Dance Mask - Featuring a Bright Red Colored Devil with Expressive Look and large Black Horns. Measures 12 1/2 H x 11 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Devil Mask10" long, 12 1/4" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: HAA 48016See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mexican MaskExtra large Mexican Devil Mask with Real Bull Horns and Horsehair. Measures 23 H x 24 WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Devil Dance Mask, Jalisco, Early/Mid 20th C.Mexican Devil Dance Mask, Jalisco, Early/Mid 20th C. Dance of the Pastorelas. Carved wood, pigment and leather. Size: 13.5'' x 11'' x 4.5'' (34 x 28 x 11 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Devil Festival Mask by Hugo Horta Ramos, Tocuaro, MichoacanMexican Devil Festival Mask by Hugo Horta Ramos, Tocuaro, Michoacan. Carved wood and paint, signed.Size: 7'' x 5'' x 5'' (18 x 13 x 13 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Devil Halloween Mask Hand PaintedVintage Mexican Devil Halloween Mask Hand Painted Papier Mache Approximately 5 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood African Ceremonial Devil Mask Hand Painted Decoration 12.5 in. length x 7 in. wideCarved Wood African Ceremonial Mexican Devil / Diablo mask from Guerroro Mask Hand Painted Decoration 12.5 in. length x 7 in. wide. size: 7x12.5See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN CARVED DEVIL & SERPENT MASK, GUERREROMexican carved ceremonial jester mask, possibly Nahua community, Guerrero, polychrome painted depiction of a red-faced ceremonial jester sticking out his tongue, with lizards on both cheeks, topped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Large Devil Animal Mask with HornsVintage Large Devil Mask with Horns and Animal Running. Measures 19 1/4 x 7 1/2 WSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEXICAN CARVED & PAINTED DEVIL MASK. HEIGHT 17"MEXICAN CARVED & PAINTED DEVIL MASK. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Pastorela Dance Mask, Huacana,Vintage Mexican Pastorela Devil Dance Mask, Huacana, Michoacan: wood, paint. Size: 24" x 22" x 12" (61 x 56 x 30 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Mexican Festival MaskVintage Mexican Festival Mask. Devil mask. Painted papier mache. Circa late 1960's. Prov: Richard and Jean Kellaway; Danforth Museum, Framingham, Mass., included in the traveling exhibition, ''MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks: mixed media, wood, paint, leather; from Huacana, Michoacan. Largest Size: 18" x 16" x 11" (46 x 41 x 28 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Devil/Animal Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Devil/Animal Dance Masks: 1) Diablo de 3 Potencia (Devil of 3 Powers), Guerrero State. Carved wood, paint, horns. 2) Yellow Animal with Ears, Carnival Dance; Hidalgo State (CarpinterSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks. Mixed media: wood, paint, horns; 2 likely from Puaruandiro, Michoacan; one from Guerrero. Largest Size: 14" x 10" x 7" (36 x 25 x 18 cm). Provenance: BobSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Devil Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Devil Dance Masks. Carved wood, paint. Size: ranging from 15.5'' x 8'' x 5.5'', 39 x 20.5 x 14 cm, to 9.5'' x 6'' x 5.5'', 24 x 15.5 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Pastorela Dance Masks, Michoacan2 Vintage Mexican Pastorela Devil Dance Masks, Michoacan; mixed media, wood, paint. Largest Size: 20" x 10" x 10" (51 x 25 x 25 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Tigre and Devil Helmet MaskVintage Mexican Tigre and Devil Helmet Mask. A Guerrero State mask for the Dance of the Animales. Painted carved wood. Size: 13" x 12" x 13" (33 x 30 x 33 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Devils Post Pile Arizona N.M. Mexico$10
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesLas Diabolicas aka Diabolique - 1955 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage French Film 16x24$50
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)