Sold2017Adrian Heath*(British/Wales, 1920-1992) Pienza No. 1, 1986, signed verso "Heath '86" and inscribed with title, oil on canvas, 48 x 30 in.; black stained frame, 57 x 39 in. Notes: Adrian Heath was an early proponenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parker Boyiddle (Kiowa/Wichita/Delaware/Chicksaw, b.Parker Boyiddle (Kiowa/Wichita/Delaware/Chicksaw, b. 1947) Buffalo Dream oil on canvas signed Boyiddle (low center) 48 x 30 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL ROBINSON "DEAD END AT SANIBEL" FLORIDA PAINTINGROBINSON, Russell R., (American, 20th Century): "Dead End at Sanibel", Oil/Canvas, 30" x 48", signed lower right, signed titled and dated 1975 verso, original custom frame, 33" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Couturier "Paysage les Abres" oil on canvasRENE COUTURIER (French, b. 1953) "Paysage les Abres," oil on canvas, canvas: 48 x 30. inches, framed: 49.5 x 31 inches signed lower right, titled and signed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Oleg Zhivetin "Dreamscape"Oleg Zhivetin "Dreamscape". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 30 inches high x 48 inches wide in a 1 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Hicok Low (1853-1932): Leda and the swanoil canvas; signed lower left; 16 x 12 in. (40.64 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 26 x 22 in. (66.04 x 55.88 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Michael GormanMichael Gorman (American, 1938-2022), Untitled, 2002, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 30"w. Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California).See Sold Price
Sold2022Xanthus Russell Smith (1839 - 1929) AmericanXanthus Russell Smith (1839 - 1929) "Sea Storm" Oil on Canvas , Signed private collection in Pittsburg, Pennsylvania.measures 48" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021James B. Moore - Red PlumsLot 40 James B. Moore American (b.1946) Red Plums (1989) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x 48 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Schmidt Bingham Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Fenton (1912-1977)Arnolfini 70 and His Friends, c. 1965, Oil on Canvas, 30" x 48", Signed Lower Right, Framed. Babcock Gallery, NYC, stamp of verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Watson Twitty (American, 1911-1994) UntitledJames Watson Twitty (American, 1911-1994) Untitled oil on canvas signed "Twitty" (LR) 30 x 48 inches Property from the Estate of Rawleigh & Mary Ann Warner, Hobe Sound, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Segal, Ukrainian, Born 1967Cafe Entrance, Street View, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Center, 30 X 48 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 38.25 X 57 X 1 Inch, Paint Surface Stable And Clean, Few Light Dents And Scratches. See Photos For AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Oil on Canvas Signed after RubensLarge French Oil on Canvas Signed after Rubens. Frame: 56" x 39" / Painting: 48.5" x 30.2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Biss Changing Leads at a Full Gallop, 1992Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Changing Leads at a Full Gallop, 1992 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 (in) Signed Biss, upper left Titled, dated, signed and located "Aspen Studio," verso. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oilAlexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Alexandre Hogue". Canvas: 42"H x 24"W; Frame: 48"H x 30"W. Alexandre Hogue (American/Texas, 1898-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Wilcox Towers of Time, 1988Jim Wilcox (American, b. 1941) Towers of Time, 1988 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 (in) 40.5 x 58 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated JIM WILCOX NAWA © 88, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Carpenter (1931-) Untitled (Desert View)Earl Carpenter (1931-) Untitled (Desert View) oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches 40 1/2 x 58 x 21/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: Earl Carpenter © 81 Provenance: The May Gallery, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2017BUCK McCAIN (b. 1943) WESTERN PAINTING"Indian Warriors under a Fiery Sky" oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches, signed. framed. 39 x 57 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fishing in the Highlands, Douglas AdamsEnglish, 1853-1920..oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight 30 x 48 in..craquelure, old varnish, paint loss, abrasions, damage upper left, repair/repaint lower right, not examined out of frame..carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN BRISCOE (1844-1903)“Caught in a Gail” oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches. signed. framed Condition: CraqueTemp No 193See Sold Price
Sold2020ONYEKA IBE (Nigerian/American 20th/21st Century) AONYEKA IBE (Nigerian/American 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Village #1471," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Ibe." 30" x 48"See Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Levy (1826-1890), Romance in the Forest, oil on canvas 27 x 27 cm. (10.6 x 10.6 in.), Frame:€700
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMing Feng Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Floral Framed Artwork$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsDorothy Eaton Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$750
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFerdinand Willaert (1861-1931), lady sitting in a luxurious interior, oil on canvas 100 x 73 cm.€600
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHEIDE DAHL KONVOLUT VON 3 ARBEITEN (1973, 1982, 1988)€200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsBen Abril Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Golf Landscape Framed Artwork$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAnthony Robert Klitz Original Painting On Canvas Signed London Cityscape Artwork$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Cityscape Painting On Canvas Large Venice Signed Artwork$1,500