Sold2023Art Nouveau House Numbers Bronze Made after Hector Guimard DesignsTitle: Art Nouveau House Numbers Bronze Made after Hector Guimard Designs Description: Art Nouveau bronze numbers cast in bronze from the design of Hector Guimard from France. They are priced ( Each )See Sold Price
2021Art Nouveau House Numbers Bronze Made after HectorArt Nouveau bronze numbers cast in bronze from the design of Hector Guimard from France. They are priced ( Each ) We have many of them . Let us know which one's you are interested in . Very rare to fiSee Sold Price
2022Art Nouveau House Numbers Bronze Made after Hector Guimard DesignsArt Nouveau House Numbers Bronze Made after Hector Guimard Designs. Price per - each times that many Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau House Numbers Bronze Made after Hector Guimard DesignsArt Nouveau bronze numbers cast in bronze from the design of Hector Guimard from France. They are priced ( Each ) We have many of them . Let us know which one's you are interested in . Very rare to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manifattura francese Art Nouveau CandelabraHeight: 33 cm Width: 60 cm Depth: 11 cm Pair of candelabra dating from the early 1900s, French manufacture. Made entirely of bronze, they have a tower base, with four square support legs. The base shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard Art Nouveau Pen TrayDescription: This lot includes an original late 19th century bronze pen tray & letter opener made by Bradley & Hubbard as indicated by their mark on the bottom. Casting number 3185 Condition: ExpectedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Bronze Skull Figure ashtrayA Hard To Find Collectible Hand Crafted Ashtray. This Pin-Up Girl Beauty Will Made A Great Addition To Any Ashtray Collection. This Bronze Sculpture Was Casted Using The ?Lost Wax Method? And Has A TwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1920's Art Deco Lamp with Bronze and MarbleThis unique French Art Nouveau-style lamp features a small bronze fawn set on a white marble base. The lamp's original wiring is made for European outlets. It is recommended that the lamp be re-wiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. F. Chatrousse, Antique Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze, SignedSplendid antique Art Nouveau gilt patina finish bronze made in the lost-wax casting method by French sculptor Emile Francois Chatrousse. Entitled La Lecture/ La Liseuse (Reading), it was exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hector Guimard Art Nouveau Bronze Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Hector Guimard Art Nouveau, gilt bronze table lamps with hanging hollow crystal tube shade designs. Signed in cast. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 19.5" x D: 9" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Guimard Art Nouveau Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: Hector Guimard Art Nouveau, nickel plated bronze table lamp with hanging hollow crystal tube shade design. Raised on an octagonal tiered base with taperted, floral relief support. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helene Sibeud Art Nouveau Figural InkwellCirca 1900, patinated bronze, Art Nouveau, made in France. Signed H. Sibeud. Depicting a lady lying on a water lily leaf, holding an inkwell in the shape of a water lily flower. Size: 3.75" tall x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE CANDLE STICKSA pair of exquisite Art Nouveau style gilded bronze candlesticks are made using the minting method. Each of the candlesticks has a figured square base with four decorated legs and a twisted rod with aSee Sold Price
2023Large-sized Lamp w/ Bronze BaseHas an Art Nouveau base made of bronze decorated with figures of women and marked. The upper part is made of blue Galle ( probably reproduction) glass over a yellow background in a floral patterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze & Marble Statue by Becqrrel Sculpture Hand Made Figurine SaleCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base:Height 20 1/2" x Width 9 1/2" Marble Dimensions: Diameter 6". Height without base: 16" Weight : 22 LBS Inventory :See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Statue Post Lamp Art Nouveau table lampArt Nouveau table lamp made of bronze cast in the form of a nymph like female figure surrounded with leaves. Two bulbs set as flowers with purple beaded shades. 23 inches height, 18 inches width. 23"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau Sarreguemines Porcelain VaseFrench Art Nouveau Sarreguemines Porcelain Vase With Bronze Accents. Marked Made in France. Measures 12 H x 3 7/8 D in. In great condition no cracks or chips, few light surfaces scratches. All Items ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Art Nouveau Purse made in Vienna Bronze Tereszczuk-Ullmannc1920 Austrian Art Nouveau leather purse, front panel holds a sculpted bronze plaque depicting a pierrot clown with carved face, in pastoral setting with horse. Bronze foundry mark of Tereszczuk-UllmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BOX C 1900A rare antique Austrian cast bronze box modeled as a stylized figure of an elephant with embossed details. Covered with a deep brown patina. Features a wooden interior. Marked on the bottom: Made in ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze Ink Dest SetAntique art nouveau ink desk set made of bronze. Approx. size. 3 inches tall x 12 handle to handle x 7.5 deep. Approx. weight 5 lbs. 5 oz. IMPORTANT: For Shipping, please contact our provider; The UPSSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Gold Patina Dancer Art Nouveau Classic By Dimitri Chiparus$400
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Art Nouveau French Louchet Ciseleur Gilt Bronze Figural Vase/Jardiniere$6,000