Sold202119TH C CANADIAN PAINTED PINE ARMOIRETwo door armoire with raised panelling on doors and sides. Fitted shelves in interior. Later paint and refinished interior. H. 83 1/4" W. 60 3/4" D. 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Painted Pine Console TableAntique 19th C French Canadian Painted Pine Console Table with Original Painted Surface. Purchased at Monique Shae Antiques in Woodbury, Connecticut. 30 inches x 68.5 inches x 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome Bavarian armoire.A polychrome armoire / schrank / wardrobe. Bavarian / German. Late 18th or early 19th century. Painted pine body with single door and plank construction. Having applied wooden carved molding at top, bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE DANISH PAINTED PINE ARMOIREAntique Danish pine armoire in white paint, 19th c., a projecting cornice over a single paneled door front with lower drawer, bun and arrow feet, 69.75â€h, 38â€w, 19.5â€d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Quebec Painted Pine "V" Blanket BoxCanadian. 19th C. Pine. Old blue surface, square corner post construction. 36 x 20 x 19" (h). Replaced hinges result in ill-fitting lid. Loose bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Pine StoolsTwo (2). Canadian. 19th C. Round stool with old leather seat raised on four chamfered tapered legs, together with a four legged milking stool. 12.5 to 21" (h). Some wear, old repair to metal stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Gustavian Style Blue Painted Pine Two-Part DomeSwedish Gustavian Style Blue Painted Pine Two-Part Dome Top Armoire, 19th Century, two doors over a single drawer Height 81 in. Width 42 in. Depth 16 in. Dimensions: Height 81 in. Width 42 in. Depth 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish 19th c painted pine corner cabinetSwedish 19th century Gustavian bowfront corner cabinet in painted pine.79 1/2"h x 37"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Swedish 19th c painted pine demi lune 3 leg consolesPair of Swedish painted pine demi lune 3 leg consoles. Mid 19th century. 29"h x 46 1/8"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century painted pine dry sink19th century pine dry sink with worn old grey paint over original red paint, nice cut out foot, interior not painted, nice molding around well, square nail construction, 35" t. x 56"w. x 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Painted Pine 36 Tube Candle MoldPainted pine and tinned iron, early 19th century, probably Livonia, NY. Original paint. Dimensions:12" H x 13.25" W x 10.5" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024French 19th century painted pine mirrorFrench 19th century painted pine mirror. 52 1/4"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE FOUR DOOR CUPBOARDA nineteenth century painted pine four door cupboard. Ht: 53.25" Wd: 72.75" Dpth: 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian 19th Century Painted Pine Slide-Lid Box.Scandinavian 19th Century Painted Pine Slide-Lid Box. Original blue ground with floral and foliate decoration, initialed "MiD". Dovetailed case with a compartmented till. 9"h. x 12-1/4"w. x 19"l. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE LIBRARY/MERCHANT STAIRS, the plain five steps with scalloped edge onA 19TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE LIBRARY/MERCHANT STAIRS, the plain five steps with scalloped edge on plain stretchers. 140(h) x 46(w)cm Provenance: Part of the original set design for the Oscar nominatedSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE SERVERA nineteenth century painted pine server having two drawers over two doors. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 54" Dpth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C CANADIAN PINE SEWING TABLEA small sewing table with hinged lid that opens to reveal internal compartments over single pull drawer. Raised on turned pedestal above four carved wood paw feet. Canadian, 19th C. H. 19 W. 12 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Painted Pine Barber Shop Back Bar 39"H, 74 1/4"L, 16"W19th C. Painted Pine Barber Shop Back Bar 39"H, 74 1/4"L, 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Painted Pine Architectural Door CorniceThe angular arched raking cornice above a pierced scroll cut frieze. H: 18 in., W: 52.5 in., D: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C CANADIAN PINE WORK TABLEWith an overhanging pine top surface on a hardwood base. Overhanging surface, turned legs, period hardware and a period finish on base. H. 26 1/2" W. 30 1/4" D. 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19th C Painted Pine Chest of DrawersAntique painted pine chest of drawers. Distressed finish. Two upper drawers and three long lower drawers. Wood knobs. 39 1/2" W x 18" D x 39 1/2" H. From a Jeffrey Bilhuber decorated home in Bedford,See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C PINE ARMOIRE 1 DOOR OVER 1 DRAWER 6'H X 45"W X 20"D19TH C PINE ARMOIRE 1 DOOR OVER 1 DRAWER 6'H X 45"W X 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C Painted Armoire Entertainment Center19th C Painted Armoire Entertainment Center. 48 1/2" W 22 1/4" D 73 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. PAINTED PINE BLANKET CHEST W/ CLAW FEETDimensions: H 13" x W 26" x D 13" Condition: Crack to underside, losses to paint, patina to feet.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$1,800(2 bids)
4 days LeftKing GalleriesSwedish Gustavian painted pine buffet cabinet with reeded diamond door panels$1,500
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRed Painted Poplar Miniature Painted Pine Blanket Chest Mid-Atlantic States, early 19th century$200