Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED, FIRST NATIONS, Totem (Raven Releasing theUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, probably JUNEAU AREA Model Totem (Raven Releasing the Light), c. 1900 polychromed cedar, 7.25 x 1.5 x 1.75 in (18.4 x 3.8 x 4.4 cm) carved and heightened with paint to iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified artist c. 1900, streeUnidentified artist c. 1900, street scene with beggar in front of an old town gate, watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed lower left, browned, 72 x 58 cm, framed behind glass 84 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Ceremonial Pipe, c. 1830sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Ceremonial Pipe, c. 1830s argillite with metal stand, 4 x 5.25 x 1.5 in (10.2 x 13.3 x 3.8 cm)See Sold Price
2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Haida-Motif Panel Pipe, c.UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Haida-Motif Panel Pipe,c. early 1830s argillite, 2.5 x 9 x 1 in (6.3 x 22.9 x 2.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia. This small aSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA OR TLINGIT ARTIST, Feast Spoon, c. 1870s or 1880sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY HAIDA OR TLINGIT Feast Spoon, c. 1870s or 1880s goathorn and metal rivets, 8 x 6 x 3 in (20.3 x 15.2 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Japanese Mount Fuji Painting, c1900, NROriginal Japanese Painting. Artist: Unidentified. Subject: Mount Fuji. Date: c.1900. Size: Measures 3.5” x 9". Condition: Excellent condition. Please see images.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Hand Painted Cake Platter Artist SignedArt Nouveau Hand Painted Cake Platter Artist Signed Antique Porcelain Plate c 1900 Approximately 10 7/16 x 9 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Hand Painted Portrait Miniature after Stieler Artist Signed Framed c1900English hand painted portrait miniature, circa 1900. Portrait of Jane Elizabeth Digby after Joseph Karl Stieler (German, 1781-1858). Unidentified artist signature, possibly "Kraft" to the lower edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unidentified Woodblock Watercolor painting on paperReserve Reduced! Artist: Unidentified. Subject: Watercolor painting on paper depicting boats before Mt. Fuji. Date: c.early 1900’s. Size: Measures 5.25" x 14.5". Condition: Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold20164 decorative wall hanging plates/platters4 decorative wall hanging plates/platters including Bavaria; Artist signed R.K. Beck c. 1900; Royal Vienna. Largest measures 12 1/2 inches diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haida Carved Horn Totem SpoonNative American, C. 1900 carved horn totem spoon with mother of pearl inlays. A large example with hollow open-work handle terminating in a raven's head. Measures: 10 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Ship Panel Pipe,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Ship Panel Pipe argillite and copper, 5.5 x 11 x .75 in (14 x 27.9 x 1.9 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Vancouver.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Alaskan Native American Totems incl. Haida, c. 1900Two (2) carved Native American totems. 1st item: Haida carved wood totem. Inscription written en verso in marker: "Josiah Carr Eggleston of Franklin, Tennessee, father of my mother, Elsie EgSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Large Meissen Meat & Fish Platters c. 1900Two Large Meissen Meat & Fish Floral Platters c. 1900. Hand-painted flowers w/ gold trim, under-glazed blue Meissen marks. (LCA1401/2) {AC} Property Title: Measurements:Meat Platter: 13 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish artist c. 1900, Ruin of an anciDanish artist c. 1900, Ruin of an ancient tomb on the Via Appia oil on canvas, unsigned, on the reverse old Danish handwriting with attribution to Albert Gottschalk (1866-1906) , 40 x 53 cm, framed 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Unidentified artist c. 2000, NuUnidentified artist c. 2000, Nudist bathing area with nudes, sailing ships and various vehicles, oil on cardboard, unsigned, 47 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Ironstone Meat Platter, c. 1900, by AshworthEnglish Ironstone Meat Platter, c. 1900, by Ashworth Brothers, with polychromed oriental decoration, H.- 1 5/8 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unidentified artist c. 2000, MeUnidentified artist c. 2000, Memento Mori, man in conversation with death, tempera over pencil on cardboard, probably an unfinished work as a stylistic device, unsigned, cardboard dimensions 50 x 73 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOULTON BURSLEM PORCELAIN TURKEY PLATTER, C. 1900DOULTON BURSLEM PORCELAIN TURKEY PLATTER, C. 1900, W 23", L 18"A Doulton Burslem cobalt blue-and-white porcelain platter. Having a turkey motif to the center accented with gilt trim. Signature maker'sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Hand Blown Fused Glass Platter, Mid Century Modern, Artist Signed$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Charger Scene with Figures Signed c 1900$1,200
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
2 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsRaven & Beacon Hill Gold Mining Stocks in Book [168325]$10
3 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900's$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Large Tray Der Fruhling by Wagner$1,800
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryTheodore Haviland Limoges Fish Platter c.1910 a rich gold and dark sea green platter with a large$200