Sold2024SIGNED GEORGES BRAQUE 1956 Vintage Color Print Boat on the Beach FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Barques sur la Plage (Boat on the Beach). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower right. Printer: Draeger FrerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Follower of Eugene BoudinFollower of Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898), La Plage a Trouville, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 6.5"h x 9.75"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP WILSON STEER 1860 Birkenhead - 1942 London,PHILIP WILSON STEER 1860 Birkenhead - 1942 London, zugeschrieben Seelandschaft Öl auf Holz. 15,5 x 21,5 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Wiesbaden.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Wilson Steer Landscape Watercolour PaintingPhilip Wilson Steer KBE, OM, NEAC, RA (British 1860-1942). Landscape Watercolour Painting. Signed P.W.Steer 1929 Lower Left. Framed under glass 70 x 57 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Philip Wilson Steer (1860-1942) Oil onAttributed to Philip Wilson Steer (1860-1942) Oil on board, together with three other watercolours. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2015Philip Wilson Steer (1860-1942) British, Watercolour,Philip Wilson Steer (1860-1942) British, Watercolour, 'Rural Landscape'. Image 11ins x 8ins.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Wilson Steer W/C of an English Seascape w/ SailboatPhilip Wilson Steer (England, 1860 - 1942) W/C of an English Seascape. Very good condition under glass and signed P. W Steer lower right. The work has slipped under the matting. 9.5" x 6.5" sight. NicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Hambourg "A La Plage" O/CAndre Hambourg, France (1909-1999) Oil on canvas signed lower left, scene is a day at the beach. Gilt wood ornate frame. Measures 19"H x 24"W framed; 8.25" x 13.25" unframed. Condition is good, see phSee Sold Price
SoldAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage signed 'a hambourg' (lower left); titled and intialled 'Temps país par la plage / a.h.' (on the verso) oil on canvas 10 3/4 xSee Sold Price
2023Attributed Albert Marquet (1875-1947): La Plage des Sables-d'Olonneoil on canvas signed lower right, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), Frame: 26 x 29 1/2 in. (66 x 74.9 cm.) Note: this work has not yet been authenticated as a work by Albert Marquet. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plageGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plage après beau temps signed 'G SEBIRE' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 x 36in (73.7 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Gabriel Godard "La Plage Grise" Oil On Canvas<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Frame: 65" x 65"; sight: 59" x 59." Condition: Image is in very good condition. Frame has some loss to the gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman La Plage A Deauville Serigraph Hand Signed Large French LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy NeimanTitle: La Plage a DeauvilleMedium: SerigraphSize: 32" x 38"FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Linderman signed O/c, 'Sur la Plage', 41"wLate 20th century oil on canvas titled "Sur la Plage à Cabourg", artist signed lower right M. Linderman, titled en verso, 26"h x 32.25"w, overall size including frame 35"h x 40.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Martin (French, 20th century), La Plage à Trouville, DeavuilleHenri Martin (French, 20th century), La Plage à Trouville, Deavuilleoil on canvas, post 1950, signed at lower right, retaining hand-written label with title to verso, presented in a mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Sur la Plage a Berneval," 1892$100
880 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed austin reaves la lakers full size wilson basketball BAS COA$215
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Civil War Secret Service 1st ed Wilkes Booth Lincoln Assassination Baker$27(3 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
4 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
4 hrs LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. 1627 - 1629 (ZurBaran) from the La luz de la Mente series, 2005$4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...$400
241 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500