Sold2023Large Lot of 20+ Vintage Tin SignsLarge Lot of 20+ Vintage Tin Signs including Open/Closed, Keep off the Grass, Information, Janitor, No Parking, No Canvassers Allowed and More. Conditions vary from poor to like new. Largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Retro Dr Pepper Promotion Thermometer Collectible AdThis vintage Dr Pepper advertising tin metal sign thermometer dates back to the 1960s and features the classic "Pepper Up at 10, 2 & 4 o'clock" slogan, promoting the drink's hot or cold serving optionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Sign Fishing Sunbathing ThemeVintage Tin Sign; Swimming, Boating, Fishing, depicts fisherman and bathing beauty and measures approx 9 1/2 inches tall and approx 23 1/2 inches wide, hole punched in all four corners for hanging; ViSee Sold Price
Sold20203 VINTAGE TIN SIGNS12" DIAMETER BLAIR'S CERTIFIED FEEDS--6 1/2" X 10 1/2" SURVEY MARKER--3 1/2" X 10" AZTEC FENCE CO.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Soda Fountain advertising sign(lot of 2) Soda Fountain advertising sign, Hires in Bottles, lightly embossed, together with a Dixi-Cola vintage style sign, largest: 10"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smoke Call Again Cigars Sign. Circa 1900s-1910s. Silver-pla...Smoke Call Again Cigars Sign. Circa 1900s-1910s. Silver-plated banner-style tin sign with enamel letters. 11” long. Decal on verso, “Keystone Silver Plate Co. Lancaster, PA”. Some weSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN GOODYEAR SIGN FROM MASSACHUSETTS COVery nice vintage tin Goodyear sign from Holmes Bros, Greenhouses in Norton, Massachustts. The colors are bright and bold and is in excellent, vintage condition. It measures approx 36 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli Tin Sign, Malt BeerVintage Israeli tin sign advertising for Malt Beer, circa 1960's. Dimensions: 33X23 cm. Very good condition, minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Tin Sled Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960'sLarge Vintage Tin Sled Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960's, 24" x 67.5", Fishtail Logo, Fantastic Condition, "Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling". Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item - It Must Be Picked Up In PersSee Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage tin advertising sign marked "THE Celebrated TENNESSEE WAGON / SOLD BY BAKER & GREEN /A vintage tin advertising sign marked "THE Celebrated TENNESSEE WAGON / SOLD BY BAKER & GREEN / EMPORIA, VA.". Dents, creases, and paint wear, overall fair condition. Circa 1870. Measures 26" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUEBIRD VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED SIGN 14" X 36"A BLUEBIRD VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED SIGN 14" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hamm's tin sign 17 1/2" x 23"- original packingVintage Hamm's tin sign 17 1/2" x 23"- original packing paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Later vintage-style Houdini sign. [Detroit, ca. 1990s/2000s]. A custom fantasy sign done in vintageLater vintage-style Houdini sign. [Detroit, ca. 1990s/2000s]. A custom fantasy sign done in vintage style, advertising Houdini’s daring jump from the Belle Isle Bridge into the “frozenRSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COCA-COLA TIN SIGNVINTAGE COCA-COLA TIN SIGN. Height: 53.75 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PLATOLENE TIN SIGNNice original Platolene 500 Tin Sign. Has nice colors. 2 1/2" x 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022RC Royal Crown Cola Large Vintage Tin LithoRC Royal Crown Cola Large Vintage Tin Litho Sign. Measures 30-in. x 8-in. EX. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only andSee Sold Price
Sold2021German WWI Style Tank c.1930s Tin Windup ToyVery fine vintage WWI style tin toy tank. Good original condition.Windup mechanism is in working condition. Marked "Made in Germany".Toy is 7,25".See Sold Price
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCT&V Limoges Hand Painted Creamer, Lidded Sugar and Serving Tray$20(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersVintage Greensboro, North Carolina Painted Tin Sign$125(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersVintage Pennzoil Double Sided Painted Tin Sign$125(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)