Sold2021Victory at Kittanning (Reprinted from PennsylvaniaTitle: Victory at Kittanning (Reprinted from Pennsylvania History, Quarterly Journal of the Pennsylvania Historical Association, Vol XXIII, No. 3, July 1956) First Edition Description: Paperback. StapSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Kittanning, Pennsylvania MapItem/Description: Framed antique wall map features nine building insets including the old courthouse, churches and residences. "Map of Kittanning Armstrong Co. Penna. Surveyed, drawn & published by ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Daugherty Visible, 1891The Daugherty Visible, 1891 The Daugherty Typewriter Company of Kittanning, Pennsylvania. Serial no. 1104, interesting American typebar design with accurate visible writing, completely interchangeableSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 $10 NATIONAL CURRENCY KITTANNINGTHE MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK OF KITTANNING PENNSYLVANIA - NICE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradford, Death Penalty in PennsylvaniaBradford, William. AN ENQUIRY HOW FAR THE PUNISHMENT OF DEATH IS NECESSARY IN PENNSYLVANIA. Philadelphia printed, London reprinted for J. Johnson, 1795. 8vo. 6, 114 pp. + folding table at end. ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Federal Giltwood and Eglomise 'Perry's Victory on Lake Erie' MirrorA Federal Giltwood and Eglomise 'Perry's Victory on Lake Erie' Mirror Circa 1815-1820 41 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches. Provenance: Leon F. S. Stark Antiques, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1971.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kittanning, PA 1847 Alphabet SamplerPennsylvania school girl needlework alphabet sampler, wool on linen, 12 rows of alphabet and numerals divided by various stitches, signed "Mary Elizabeth Dobbs Aged 10 years November 11th 1847 KittannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad 1940's MenusGroup of five Pennsylvania Railroad Menus. Menu with drawing of Independence Hall 8/18/1949. Buy U.S. War bonds & Stamps for Victory P R R Dinner Menu 9/1/1942 with News about Wartime Dining Car ServiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE & OUTSTANDING SINCLAIR PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN CURB SIGN.DSP. An absolutely incredible example of this CA. 1930's Porcelain Curb Sign from Sinclair Motor Oils showing large Sinclair script as well as "Black Dino" graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in absolutely ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN AUSTRIAN (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA, 1870-1921)BEN AUSTRIAN (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA, 1870-1921) BARNYARD SCENE WITH HEN AND CHICKS, oil on canvas, finely delineated, featuring nine chicks around mother hen, cracked egg to foreground, signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Norma...HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Normandy Beachhead. New York: Collier's - The National Weekly, 1944. 8vo, publisher's wire-stapled mottled grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding preening bluewing teal, Jim Schmiedlin, Bradfordwoods, Pennsylvania.Outstanding preening bluewing teal, Jim Schmiedlin, Bradfordwoods, Pennsylvania. Hollow carved in side-preening pose with wing slightly raised. Elongated tail is turned as it would be when preening. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Long Chair, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1967, walnut, white cotton w...George Nakashima (1905-1990) Long Chair, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1967, walnut, white cotton webbing, signed 'Sussman,' adjustable back, as shown ht. 27, wd. 25, lg. 61 in. Footnotes: Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Dystopic WCJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Dystopic WC. FUG Dreamy scene with the Boys among the dockside ruins. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: 29" x 22" frame, 25" x 17.75" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania,George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1982 American black walnut, hickoryUnderside of seats with client's name (H: 35 1/2, W: 20 3/4, D: 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Decorated Stoneware Cowden Wilcox Cornucopia Bouquet Or Root Vegetable PA Pennsylvania Folk ArtBlue decorated stoneware Cowden Wilcox cornucopia bouquet or root vegetable PA Pennsylvania folk art 3 gallon jug 15.75in Harrisburg. 15.75in high x 9.5in wide, stamped, note: drilled for lamp use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SINCLAIR PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OIL 16" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BLACK DINO GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign shows an Ink Stamp, "Sinclair SP-1". A very scare Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Sinclair Oil Company advertising Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oils and showing the iconic Sinclair script asSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 4-6-2 Steam Locomotive #3378 Cast Iron Number Board$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.$170(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 2-8-0 Steam Locomotive #9978 Cast Iron Number Board$200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1 15/16" Jasper Clovis found in Northampton County, Pennsylvania w/ Keele COA$140(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Hand-Molded Redware Lion Figure.$170(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR ENGLEWOOD Depot Cast Iron Approach Sign$200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" x$300(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorth Pennsylvania RR Prospectus-1853$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.$225(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR CHELTEN AVENUE Depot Cast Iron Approach Sign$210(2 bids)