Sold2022LARGE FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN FISH DECOYLARGE FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN FISH DECOY 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Great New England pine carved ca 1900 wooden fishGreat New England pine carved ca 1900 wooden fish weathervane in flattened full body form w applied fins & early painted surfaces in excellent untouched cond - 29" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Fish Weather Vane Originally Hung inOriginally Hung in Woodstock, VT, this spectacular carving still retains much of its original salmon paint decoration, 31.5" L x 15.5" H Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Fish SignWooden carved and painted fish trade sign with metal fins. 20th century. Condition: Wear and imperfections L 27-1/2" H 11-5/8" D 4-5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wooden FishLarge carved wooden fish, 9' 8" L. Break on tail. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wooden Fish DecorCarved wooden fish decor, featuring hand carved body, incised accents, having white paint remnants, supported on stand 20"h x 36"w x 5"d Provenance: Inventory from the now-closed CharloSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of folk art wooden fish20th Century; Mexico Each carved wood fish with polychrome painted designs, 7 pieces Larger: 8" H x 23" W x 4" D; Smaller: 6.25" H x 14" W x 2.375" D Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Lacquered Wooden Fish Wall PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Carved wooden wall plaque coated in lacquer and decorated with an image in an oval cartouche of a koi among mother-of-pearl waves and aquatic foliage. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Japan DISee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Fish WeathervaneCarved wooden fish weathervane. 33" x 10", 18 3/4" overall Ht.. Property of the Gliedman Estate N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Fish Sign "Guide for Hire"painted on wood, single sided. 36" long. There are 2 screw holes in the sign where it was hung on the wall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Fish Trade SignLarge carved wooden fish trade sign. 51" W., 22" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden FishC. 1910-20 folk art wooden polychrome painted salmon fish directional from a N.H. boathouse. On custom stand. 40" L., 13" Ht., 18" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. African Carved Wooden Fish, ex-ArnovickWest Africa, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. What a sweet littly fishy! Hand carved from wood with lovely details - incised scales, an open, smiling mouth, round eyes, with attached fins and tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Initialed Wooden Fish DecoyCarved wood and painted fish decoy. Initialed on bottom. 12" x 3.5". Condition: Good wear to paint. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Fish Trade Sign from Bait Store in NorthWooden Fish Trade Sign from Bait Store in North Carolina 31" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vontaic wooden fish, 20th c.A wooden polychrome fish. Burkina Faso, Vontaic, 20th century. 36"h x 13 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Painted Wooden Fish SignsLot (2) folk art painted wooden fish signs. 37" and 48" L..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Wooden FishFolk Art Carved Wooden Fish. Carved from a single piece of wood, stained red, brown and tan, with 2 screw eyes on the top for hanging. Dimensions are 9.5 in h x 24 in w x 1.5 in d. Condition is good wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesOneida Plates/Cups, Wooden Fish Statue(12.75in), Glass Dishes, T-shirt, Water Whiskey Pitcher and$5
Sep 29AlmaA high-quality Chinese coral figure in the form of Guanyin, she holds a rui in her left hand and by$300
13 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersJAPANESE STERLING SILVER VERMEIL ANGEL FISH FIGURINE OKIMONO SCULPTURE WITH DISPLAY CASE$375(3 bids)