Sold2021WICKER BASKET TRUNKRattan chest with metal rod lock. Dimensions: H 17" x W 33" x D 18" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including multiple breaks to the wicker. Once small piece missing at the end of metal roSee Sold Price
Sold2019Woven Wicker Basket Trunk TableWoven Wicker Basket Trunk Table 32 by 16 by 16-Inches, Note all pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wicker Basket Hamper Trunk w/ Rope Handles,RattanLarge Wicker Basket Hamper Trunk w/ Rope Handles,Rattan. This wicker basket with rope handles and wicker lid. Could be used as a laundry hamper, linen trunk, or other storage of lighter weight items tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Six Wicker Trunks and BasketGrouping of six wicker baskets and trunks. 20th century. 5 trunks, one basket with handles. 3 with leather and metal straps for locking. All as is, with wear, separations and losses to wicker, and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Industrial Wicker Travel Trunk BasketThis is a great industrial wicker trunk, the top lifts from the front and is hinged on the back, the top is saggy in the back (see detailed photo). The rest of the trunk is solid. It has great metal eSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rural wicker trunk or basket, 20th C.Full title: A rural wicker trunk or basket, 20th C. Description: H 74 x L 68,5 x D 52 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leather Trunk, Wooden Crate, Etc.Leather Trunk w/ Brass Straps, Wooden Crate w/ Hasp and Clasp, and Large Wicker Basket w/ LidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a...Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a table oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 30 3/4in (69.9 x 78.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sir John Brackenbury, BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Lauren Marseilles Wicker Trunk Coffee TableWith leathers straps 22" h x 45" w x 36" d Condition, like new, never usedSee Sold Price
SoldÈUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (French, 1850-1911) A Still Life of Flowers in a Wicker Basket (frame...ÈUGENE HENRI CAUCHOIS (French, 1850-1911) A Still Life of Flowers in a Wicker Basket signed 'H. Cauchois' (lower right); attributed on a presentation plaque; with an indistinct stamp (on the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDIUM SANTA CLAUS W/ WICKER BASKET1074. MEDIUM SANTA CLAUS W/ WICKER BASKET | 10" h. | Toy sack is added, overpaint to hands and some enhancement to face, clothing shows age related wear, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $600 - $9See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM RALPH LAUREN "MARSEILLES" WICKER TRUNKAn oversize leather strapped wicker luggage coffee table trunk on a wood stand by maker Ralph Lauren in the "Marseilles" style. 22 x 41 x 36 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE RALPH LAUREN WICKER TRUNK COFFEE TABLE 40"VINTAGE RALPH LAUREN WICKER TRUNK COFFEE TABLE | VINTAGE COASTAL MODERN RUSTIC HOME DECOR -22" X 40" X 34-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR, SEE ALLP PHOTOS-DPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wall-Hanging Bull Wicker BasketBull's head wicker basket, with wood handle or mount height 21 in. x width 21.5 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2020TROY SUNSHADE Wicker Basket Coffee Cocktail Table. AluTROY SUNSHADE Wicker Basket Coffee Cocktail Table. Aluminum Frame. Bamboo rods.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Salish Thompson River Indian Basket TrunkOld Salish Thompson River Indian Basket Trunk 17''x28''x16''. A large polychrome decorated covered basket with handles. Some scattered light surface loss and break to one handle. Circa 1930's or olderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Theatrical Ocean Liner Wicker TrunkAntique large wicker ocean liner trunk, circa 1900, with original travel labels from the Cunard Line, destination Paris, stamped with owner's name on canvas lining, as well as stenciled across the froSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of five wicker basket creels.A collection of five wicker basket creels. Three have leather wrapped construction. All have side holes and all contain shoulder straps. Largest and oldest is tooled with flowers on the shoulder strapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elvis Presley's Wicker Basket From Beverly Hills HomeElvis Presley's Personally Owned Wicker Picnic Basket From His Beverly Hills Home W/COA (Museum Exhibited) - This wicker basket was personally owned by Elvis Presley and used at his Beverly Hills homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motorcycle & Sidecar with Wicker Basket Windup ToyMade by Jouets Auto-Cycle. Paris, France - 1930 - 10" Long.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Woven Wicker Basket with Wooden Handles$1