Sold2021Juan Pablo Molyneux, green suede chaise loungeJuan Pablo Molyneux, green suede chaise lounge, 21st c., button tufted, nice quality, unmarked, 28"h x 58.5"w x 34.5"d Provenance: Contents from the home of a recording industry insiderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Pablo Molyneux Green Leather Club Lounge ArmchairJuan Pablo Molyneux Green Leather Club Lounge Chair. It has a plush seat and back, two armrests, and feet hidden beneath the skirt. The green leather has a great patina on it. There is a label under tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Pablo Molyneux, faux shagreen nightstandsJuan Pablo Molyneux, faux shagreen nightstands, 20th c., custom painted two-tiered end or bedside tables, each with two stacked frieze drawers, unmarked, each 24"h x 26"w x 24"d Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Juan Pablo Molyneux tiered side tablesPair Juan Pablo Molyneux tiered side tables, c. 1980s, faux craquelure lacquer over substrate, unsigned, 24.5"h x 36"l x 24"w Provenance: J.P. Molyneux Studio, Ltd., NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Juan Pablo Molyneux tiered side tablesPair Juan Pablo Molyneux tiered side tables, c. 1980s, faux craquelure lacquer over substrate, unsigned, 24.5"h x 36"l x 24"w Provenance: J.P. Molyneux Studio, Ltd., NYSee Sold Price
2020Horacia Cordero x Juan Pablo Molyneux Prototype SetDESCRIPTION: A 3-piece set of chairs and table by aritst Horacio Cordero and Juan Pablo Molyneux. The Prototype set was created for the Caffe Florian In Venice. Each uniquely built and hand crafted. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Pablo Molyneux, faux shagreen desk or vanityJuan Pablo Molyneux, faux shagreen desk or vanity, 20th c., custom painted parsons style table, the top inset with leather blotter, over two frieze drawers, unmarked, 29"h x 48"w x 34"d, 24"h (to bottSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Pablo Molyneux, faux shagreen coffee tableJuan Pablo Molyneux, faux shagreen coffee table, 20th c., custom painted parson style table with inset antiqued mirrored glass, unmarked, 20"h x 48"l x 36"w Provenance: Property from a Private SouthamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thayer Coggin Chaise Lounge - SignedDescription - A Thayer Coggin brushed steel and suede chaise lounge. Dimensions - 35" x 70" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Kagan Style - Chaise LoungeA vintage suede chaise lounge in the manner of Vladimir Kagan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Giltwood Mirror, of Recent ManufactureLouis XV Style Giltwood Mirror, of Recent Manufacture With beveled mirror plate.  45 1/2 x 36 in. From a New York interior designed by Juan Pablo Molyneux.See Sold Price
Sold2024Repose - HN2272 - Royal Doulton FigurinePeggy Davies Classics series. She wears a pink dress, reading a book, and relaxing on a green chaise lounge. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1972 - 1979 Dimensions: 5.25"H ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith Green Velvet Chaise Lounge.George Smith Green Velvet Chaise Lounge. The green velvet upholstered body on turned mahogany legs with brass casters. George Smith metal plaque to the underside. {Approximate dimensions: 36 high x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Narrow Green Recamiere / Chaise LoungeNarrow Green Recamiere / Chaise Lounge - 31 in tall x 50 x 24, Seat height is 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Green Ultra Suede Lounge Chair. Round swivel baseGreen Ultra Suede Lounge Chair. Round swivel base. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018RED SUEDE UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRWith movable head rest. 62" long x 25" wide x 34" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brown Jordan Green Settee & Chaise Lounge"English Garden" settee and "Tamiami" chaise lounge, sturdy, with some weathering, damage & wear. Chaise lounge L: approx 58" closed, approx. 78" fully flat. W: Approx. 28 3/4" from armrest to armrestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Iron Red Ginger Jars as Lamps.On carved wood bases. By consignor provenance these were purchased from Juan Pablo of Molyneux Studios. From an E 76th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: ginger jars measure approx. 16" h, excludiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationBohemian Mid-Century Modern Karlskrona-style Rattan Wicker Chaise Lounge ChairCA$305(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Lloyd Loom Flanders Perma Wicker Bay Breeze Chaise Lounge Chairs$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Postmodern chaise lounge Sofa with wooden feet in the style of Kagan$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.RICHARD SCHULTZ Modernist Chaise Lounge. Aluminum Frames with Banded Mesh Slings. Garden. Outdoo$175
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Wicker Rattan Chaise Lounge Chair. Bentwood frame. 4 band swirl arms.$75
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Le Corbusier style Chrome Chaise Lounge. Modernist Chrome Tube Frame. Black Straps. Has Bolster but$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pearsall style Rocking Wave Chaise Lounge Chair. Purple Plush Fabric with head pillow. White Base Ro$200
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.50s Mid Century Vintage Fibrella Fiberglass and Iron Pool Chaise Lounge. Fibrella Aquaslide.$50
Oct 03BidhausWestnofa Chaise Lounge Chair by Ingmar & Knut Relling, Leather Upholstery, 1970s, Norway$10