Sold2021ASIAN TRIBAL HUNTING SCENE WITH A MOSAIC FRAME11364ASIAN TRIBAL HUNTING SCENE WITH A MOSAIC FRAMETribal hunting scene painting framed in a mosaic frame illustrating hunters on horses with weapons chasing prey. This painting is 19.5 inches tall anSee Sold Price
Sold20174pc Asian Art Lot. Fancy inlaid mosaic frames. On4pc Asian Art Lot. Fancy inlaid mosaic frames. One mother of pearl disc with hunting scene. Other figural art work.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pieces Vintage Persian mogel oil paintings of hunting scene. Inlaid mosaic frames. Excellent2 Pieces Vintage Persian mogel oil paintings of hunting scene. Inlaid mosaic frames. Excellent condition. Small measures 8.5" x 7", large measures 12.5" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Asian Illuminated Manuscript Hunting SceneFramed Asian Illuminated Manuscript Hunting Scene Hand Painted. Gold leaf accents and frame. Measures 17 inches in height 13 inches in width. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Style Mosaic PanelNeoclassical Style Mosaic Panel "Hunting Scene" Signed and Dated en Verso. Sight measures 13-1/4' H x 13-1/4' W, frame measures 17-5/8" H x 17-5/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $30See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Silk EmbroideryAsian silk embroidery of bird hunting scene with patterned border measuring approx. 10.5 W x 26.5" H in bamboo style frame approx. 16" W x 32" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Barge mirror Eglomise Asian Scene Frame. Hand Painted.La Barge mirror Eglomise Asian Scene Frame. Hand Painted. Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 28.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Landscape Painting Man With Dog Hunting SceneEarly Landscape Painting Man With Dog Hunting Scene, Frame Measures 12"x 12",sight measures 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Asian ScreensPair of late 19th century gouache on board depicting a South Asian hunting scene, 35 3/4" x 22 3/4" sight size, 37" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAINT ON GLASS, BRITISH HUNTING SCENEPAINT ON GLASS, H 16", W 12", BRITISH HUNTING SCENE A painted glass composition depicting a British fox hunting scene. Frame measures H 17" x L 13".See Sold Price
Sold2020London Hunting Scene Hand Colored EngravingLondon Hunting Scene Hand Colored Engraving. Antique hand colored engraving of a comical hunting scene. Frame measures 10.25 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil ALDIN: Fox Hunt - PrintAntique print, circa 1900, signed with arti's monogram and dated lower left, of a humorous fox hunting scene. [Frame: 13 1/4" H x 20 3/4" W]. Art in good condition; frame with much wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Silverplate Coffee & Tea ServiceA monumental Figural Silver Plate Service set with six pieces. Figural Lions with Shields and Tribal Hunting scenes. Bases Marked Rogers & Smith New Haven, and lids marked Meriden B Company. Likely ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian School, Hunting Scene on BurlapAsian, oil on burlap depicting a group of men on horseback hunting a tiger, 21 1/2" x 12" sight size, 27" x 17 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Needlework Pictures and Fox Hornprobably British, 19th/early 20th century, wool canvas work of fox hunting scene, modern frame, 10-1/2 x 23-1/2 in., (sight), [fading]; brass hunt horn with attached red fringe, 40 in., [wear]; silk aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A miniature silver photograph frame with clip back, maker Arni Norman. Together with a ContinentalA miniature silver photograph frame with clip back, maker Arni Norman. Together with a Continental white metal hunting scene. Miniature frame approx. 2" high overall (2)Please Note - we do not make reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Framed MiniaturesFour framed miniatures depicting noblemen, a woman, and hunting scene. Enamel frames. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2017O/C ENGLISH HUNTING SCENE IN GILDED FRAMEUNSGND, HEAVY VARNISH (27 1/2" X 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020MARGUERITE KIRMSE (American, 1885-1954), ETCHINGStyle etching h. 9 w. 10-3/4 in. (sight) overall: 15-1/2 x 17-1/4 in. (frame) hunting scene with one dog, signed in pencil lower right and titled lower left; with a Studio 33 label on verso ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGUERITE KIRMSE (American, 1885-1954), ETCHINGHold It etching h. 7-1/4 w. 9-3/4 in. (sight) overall: 14-1/4 x 16-1/2 in. (frame) hunting scene with one dog; signed in pencil in lower right and titled lower left Provenance: from a Stonington, CT lSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGUERITE KIRMSE (American, 1885-1954), ETCHINGDown South etching h. 6-1/2 w. 9-1/4 in. (sight) overall: 13-1/4 x 15-1/2 in. (frame) hunting scene with one dog; signed in pencil lower right and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGUERITE KIRMSE (American, 1885-1954), ETCHINGA Good Find etching h. 8-1/4 w. 11 in. (sight) overall: 14-3/4 x 17-1/2 in. (frame) hunting scene with two dogs; signed in pencil lower right and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGUERITE KIRMSE (American, 1885-1954), ETCHINGTeam Work etching h. 9 w. 13-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 15-3/4 x 20 in. (frame) hunting scene with two dogs; signed in pencil lower right and titled lower left; with an Albert Roullier Art Galleries PriSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 10k Gold Micro Mosaic Grape Scene Carnelian & Tube Frame Oval Pin Brooch$1
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEReverse Transfer Engraving on Glass, Henry Alken "Full Cry" Hunting Scene$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftDesign WarehouseHunting Scene Middle Eastern Men on Horses Orientalist Oil Painting on Canvas$400
Oct 15Material CultureFine Serafian Silk Pictorial Kilim w. Hunting Scene, Isfahan, Persia, Mid 20th C$2,000
7 days LeftJasper52Hunting Horse Rider Red Coats An Unfortunate Fall Oil Painting Follower Of Alken$2,200
7 days LeftJasper52Hunting Oil Painting Red Coats The Stirrup Cup Leicestershire Horses & Hounds$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52Large Oil Painting "The Stirrup Cup" Harby Hunting Horses Scent Hounds & Riders$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Hunting 2 Terrier Dogs On The Scent Ratting George Armfield C1867$2,600
7 days LeftJasper52Large 19th Century Red Coat Hunting Charging Scene Oil Painting By Thomas Smythe$12,000