Sold2021FRENCH aquarellist painting of flying butterfly HenriMade in France during the 1890's this drawing is aquarelle original rendering of flying butterfly created by Henri Adam (1864 – 1917),Henri ADAM studied with Philippe Zacharie at the Fine Arts schooSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH aquarellist painting of purple flowers withMade in France during the 1890's this drawing is aquarelle original rendering of purple flower with butterfly created by Henri Adam (1864 – 1917),Henri ADAM studied with Philippe Zacharie at the FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH aquarellist painting of White Calla Lily Henri Adam 1890Made in France during the 1890's this drawing is aquarelle original rendering of White Calla Lily created by Henri Adam (1864 – 1917),Henri ADAM studied with Philippe Zacharie at the Fine Arts sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH aquarellist painting of the Seine river Normandy Henri Adam 1890Made in France during the 1890's this drawing is a gouache original rendering of the Seine river in Normandy created by Henri Adam (1864 – 1917),Henri ADAM studied with Philippe Zacharie at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH aquarellist painting of the Seine river Normandy Henri Adam 1890Made in France during the 1890's this drawing is a gouache original rendering of the Seine river in Normandy created by Henri Adam (1864 – 1917),Henri ADAM studied with Philippe Zacharie at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Aquarellist Painting Of Flowering Water LilyMade in France during the 1890's this drawing is aquarelle original rendering of a water lily created by Henri Adam (1864 – 1917),Henri ADAM studied with Philippe Zacharie at the Fine Arts schoSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI FABRE PAINTING, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDFramed painting on canvas, French Street Scene, signed Henri Fabre (Henri Fabre, French, B. 1940) lower right, artist's biography attached verso, sight: 29.5"h, 30.5"w, overall: 36"h, 46"w, 7lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY HENRI ROGERHenri Roger (French late 19th-early 20th centuries artist) oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a Parisienne cityscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Roger is a Modern artist known foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri GRENIER (1882-1940) French PaintingHenri GRENIER (1882-1940) FrenchPainting, 26 1/2 x 30 3/4 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/4 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE WATERCOLOR SCROLL PAINTING OF BUTTERFLY &A Chinese hand painted watercolor scroll painting depicting a butterfly flying above a orchid blooms. Having themed calligraphy inscription on the top right corner followed by two iron-red signature sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Maik Oil Painting Signed (French 1922-1993) OilMeasurements: Framed: 39 3/8" w x 31 7/8" hand without frame 38 1/2" w x 31"h. Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Painting. French Street ScHENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Painting. French Street Scene; Flower Market. Signed H Schaeffer. Painted on canvas. Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 24 inches: Frame Height: 27 inches: Frame Width: 31 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik Oil Painting Signed (French 1922-1993) Oil (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas in the style of the painter Henri Maïk.Henri Maïk was a French painter who was born in 1922. Henri Maïk's work has been offered at auction multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French Oil Painting on Canvas (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the French painter Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Henri Emile Benoit Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse French Oil Painting on Canvas (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the French painter Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Henri Emile Benoit Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969$2,000
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHenri Nardeux (French, 19th Century) Oil On Canvas Floral Still Life$250(3 bids)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist interior painting female portraits€1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique French Impressionist Painting Country Landscape with Figure & Gate$550
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Hecht Maik after French Primitivism Naive painting on paper animals lion€1,000
Featured6 days LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil View towards Monaco Monte Carlo Coastline 1950's$600
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse after French Expressionist pastel on paper interior painting€1,500