Sold2023Chucho Reyes, "Circus Horse"Jesus (Chucho) Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), gouache on board depicting an abstract horse, signed l.r., 29 1/2" x 19 1/4" sight size, 34 1/4" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Reyes Ferreira Zebra Gouache on Paper PaintingA Jesus Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) gouache on paper depicting a multicolored zebra. Signed on bottom left close to center. Housed in a black frame. Sight: 27.5" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)ANGEL, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower center, 29 1/2 x 19 3/4", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)FLOWERS, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower right, 18 3/4 x 29 1/2", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)BIRD, gouache on thin paper, signed lower right, sheet 29 ½ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021JESUS 'CHUCHO' REYES FERREIRA (1882-1977) LIONFramed tempera and oil painting on paper, El Leon, signed lower left, Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1880-1977), sight: approx 18.75"h, 29"w, overall: approx 28.75"h, 39"w, 13.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Paintings on Paper Jesus "Chuco" Reyes Ferreira2 Paintings of Cockerels on Crepe Paper by Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira, Mexican, 1880-1977 (18.5" x 28.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Reyes Ferreira Mexican Modernist OilCanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a modernist portrait. Signed on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jesus Reyes Ferreira (1880-1977, Mexican). 47 x 44 cm (18.5 x 17.25 in), Frame: 51 x 47 cm (20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original GoucheJesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original Gouche on Paper. Image 29.5 x 20. This is a hand-signed original by the famous Chucho Reyes. These pieces are getting harder and harder to find. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira, UntitledJesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira Untitled mixed media on tissue paper sight: 29.5 h x 19.25 w in (75 x 49 cm) Signed to lower right 'RF'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Reyes Ferreria aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977) MexicanFLOWERS, gouache on tissue paper, appears to be signed lower center, sight 35 ½ x 20 ¾”, frame 41 ¼ x 26 ¼” with glass; Together with an exhibition catalogue frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Reyes Ferreira, FigureMixed media of watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a figure holding a fish. Signed indistinctly bottom right. [Sight: 28 3/4" H x 18 1/4"; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 21" W]. Toning, creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Reyes Ferriera,Mexican,Gouache on paperJesus Reyes Ferriera, Mexican,1882-1997, Child, Horse, gouache on tissue paper(PWINJ2101/2) {MM} Measurements: 24 x 13, framed 29 x 23, 36 x 28 Condition: paper wrinkled, sunfaded in areasSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 xCHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 x 48 cm, Includes opinion fileSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHUCHO REYES (MEXICAN, 1882-1977).Mixed media on paper, with gold leaf. Horse. Initialed lower center. Salon de la Plastica Mexicana label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 19.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Maria De Servin (1917-1983) - oil on masoniteJose Maria De Servin, Guadalajara, Mexico (1917-1983) - oil on masonite. circa 1965. 48" x 35-1/2". unframed Josede Servin became a pupil of the painter Chucho Reyes, known for his improvisationaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Reyes Nantucket Friendship Basket 1977The finely woven basket, 9" across the knobs at the handles. 5" tall. The floral panel at the top is 4.5" wide. Signed on the base "Made In / Nantucket", "1977 Jose FormoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geoffrey Holt (British/American, 1882-1977)Geoffrey Holt (British/American, 1882-1977) "Still LIfe with a Peacock, On a Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Geoffrey Holt, (1882-1977), Wildflower landscape with eucalyptus trees, Oil on board, 14" H x 18" WGeoffrey Holt(1882-1977)Wildflower landscape with eucalyptus treesOil on boardSigned lower right: Geoffrey Holt14" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
24 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersSeán Keating PPRHA HRA HRSA (1889 -1977) The Trinity Oil on board, 55 x 83cm (21½ x 32½)€10,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Maria Reyes Jones Original Mixed Media Pear$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMaria Reyes Jones "Wild Bouquet" Acrylic on Canvas$1
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ Weapons$300(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions18th Century Cuzco School Painting Study: Veronica Wipes the Face of Jesus$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJaroslav Cermak, Episode in the Siege of Naumburg, Photogravure Goupil 1882$20