Sold2022Pegge Hopper Lithograph "Kailua Noon B"Pegge Hopper (American, b. 1936). Lithograph in colors on paper titled "Kailua Noon B," depicting two seated Hawaiian women. Pencil signed and numbered 253/285 along the lower right.Sight; HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pegge Hopper "Kailua Noon I" SerigraphPegge Hopper (American, b. 1936) "Kailua Noon I," serigraph depicting Hawaiian scene with reclining woman with flower in hair, pencil signed lower left, edition 185 / 285. Image: 26.5" H x 33.5" W, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pegge Hopper, American (b. 1936), Woman with Cat,Pegge HopperAmerican, (b. 1936)Woman with Catlithograph, ed. 234/300signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.28 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Pegge HopperPegge Hopper (American, b. 1936), Sleeping Woman with Orchids, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 72"h x 88"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Pegge Hopper SerigraphSerigraph Hawaiian Lady Sitting with Leis, signed Pegge Hopper (American, b. 1936)and numbered 2/5. 25 1/2"H x 35"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEGGE HOPPER (American b. 1936) A PAINTING, "Ani Ani,"PEGGE HOPPER (American b. 1936) A PAINTING, "Ani Ani," 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "P. Hopper 1980," 48" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2020PEGGE HOPPER "READING LETTER" OIL ON CANVAS 1974Pegge Hopper (American, B.1936) "Reading Letter", oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1974. Ht: 51" Wd: 60.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021DOUG HYDE, (AMERICAN, B-1946) OCTOPUS WOMANDoug Hyde, (Santa Fe ) Contemporary Octopus Woman Carved alabaster sculpture. The alabaster executed in mottled hues of sard red and green. SignedH:20.5in(52cm) W:12in(30.4cm) D:25.5in(64.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pegge Hopper, Portraits of Hawaiian WomenPair Of Pegge Hopper Hawaiian Island Woman Portraits, Signed. Frame Approximately 25.5W x .9375H in. Sight Approximately 17.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Dawson Untitled (Woman with Hat and Tropical Birds)John Dawson (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Woman with Hat and Tropical Birds) Pastel on paper 38.75 x 26 (in) 48.75 x 35.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pastel John Dawson, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (B. 1946) "Marshallese Woman & Star"Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "Marshallese Woman and Star" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas. This painting was originally published on the Fleetwood First Day Cover for the MarshSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan Santlofer, drawingJonathan Santlofer, drawing, Jonathan Santlofer (American b. 1946), "Man & Woman - The Embrace", 1991, colored pencil and graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOUG HYDE, (AMERICAN, B-1946) THE FISH WOMANDoug Hyde, (Santa Fe ) Contemporary The Fish woman, The alabaster executed in mottled gray and rose hues. Signed.H:17 1/4in(43.8cm) W:17.5in(44.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pegge Hopper ''Woman'' Mixed MediaPegge Hopper (b.1936 Hawaii) ''Woman'' Mixed Media on Paper 35''x11.5'' Sight. A colorful modernist composition of a curled up woman. Signed l.r. Framed 40''x15''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thom Wheeler Mixed Metal Bust, Windswept WomanThom Wheeler (American, b.1946). "Windblown Woman" - 1981, mixed metal and wood, signed and dated to front "Thom Wheeler 81'". Abstract figural sculpture depicting a female at bust length in profile wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUCE WEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1946) PHOTOGRAPHYBRUCE WEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1946) PHOTOGRAPHY. Depicting Woman with dogs beach side. Examined outside of frame signed Bruce Weber in pencil & numbered on back. Overall Good Condition. Approximate MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patty Carroll (American, b. 1946) Royal from AnonymousPatty Carroll (American, b. 1946) Royal from Anonymous Women: Draped photograph 40 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024GRAPHITE/PAPER HAWAIIAN WOMAN SIGNED PEGGE HOPPERGRAPHITE/PAPER HAWAIIAN WOMAN SIGNED PEGGE HOPPER (1936- HAWAII, CALIFORNIA) DATED 1980, 17" X 14" SIGHT, 24" X 21" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Sijan (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Portrait of aMarc Sijan (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) mixed media on printed canvas signed Marc Sijan (lower right) 36 x 36 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Doug Hyde "Native American Woman" SculptureDoug Hyde (New Mexico, B. 1946), "Native American Woman" bronze and marble sculpture signed on bottom of skirt "D. Hyde '97 5/21". Scratch, stain to white pot. 18 1/4" high, 10 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosie Sandifer. Patinated Bronze, Twirling WomanRosie Sandifer (American, b. 1946). A bronze sculpture depicting a twirling woman wearing a large hat, resting on carved wood base. Signed "Rosie Sandifer" at bottom of dress. Marked 3/151. Bronze: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Sijan Cast Resin Figure, Standing WomanMarc Sijan (American b.1946) "Standing Barefoot", signed and dated 1990, numbered 2/15, polyester resin and oil paint with Leotard. On pedestal base. Dimensions: 57 in.h. of figure, 68 in.h includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hopper, Blown Glass Sculpture, 'Dance'(American, b. 1946) 1988 Appx. 15-1/2"h x 10-1/2"w at widest Provenance: Heller Gallery, New York; Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Harvest Time in New Mexico' Bronze SculptureDoug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Harvest Time in New Mexico' Bronze Sculpture Undated, engraved signature and #3/21 on lower left side, depiction of a Native American woman seated on a chair, holding a bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"$3,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022$1,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Pavlicek, American (b. 1946), Sarka, color lithograph, ed. 39/50$150