Sold2022Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen, 35.75"h. x 67"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen, 36"h. x 70"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Four-Panel Folding ScreenJapanese Four-Panel Folding Screen 19th century, ink and mineral pigments on gold paper, depicting battle scenes of a cavalry engagement. h. 36", w. 72" Provenance: Estate of Russell C. Klein, M.D. anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen, decorated with the Three Friends of Winter (pine, prunus and bamboo), signed along with a seal, 48"h. x 70.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE FOUR PANEL FOLDING SCREENJAPANESE FOUR PANEL FOLDING SCREENJapan, 19th century, watercolor and ink on silk. Each panel set with a hand painted scroll, all four signed. Subjects show a vast landscape, man riding a fish, two blSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Four-Panel Folding Screen.A Japanese Four-Panel Folding Screen. Depicting two figures sitting in the red gazebo with a servant, a walking man with a servant in the back corridor, they gaze at the left side of the screen, repreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Four-Panel Folding Screen.A Japanese Four-Panel Folding Screen. Ink, color and gold leaf on paper, depicting a pair of egrets beside various flowering plants, inscribed with two characters possibly reading San Kei with a red sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen. 35.5"h x 76"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen. 48.25"h x 70.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Four-Panel Folding ScreenJapanese Four-Panel Folding Screen {Overall: 36 x 71 1/2 inches (91.4 x 181.6 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Four Panel Folding Screen20th century; four female figures in floral meadow, pigment and gilt on paper, laid down on fabric, set into black lacquer folding frame, with metal mounts, 36 in. H., 70 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen, decorated with a lakeside landscape, 36"h. x 71"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen, 36"h. x 72"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese four panel folding screenJapanese four panel folding screen, ink and color on silk, depicting mountain landscape, signed with one seal. 36"h x 65.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Four Panel Folding Screen of Kabuki ActorsJapanese Four Panel Folding Screen of Kabuki Actors Ink and color on paper; unsigned. 36 x 18 1/2 in. (per panel).See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen. Decorated with chrysanthemum, 35"h x 66"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Four Panel Folding ScreenJapanese Four Panel Folding Screen Ink, color and gold leaf on paper. 36 x 17 in. (per panel).See Sold Price
Sold2019A set of four Japanese four-panel folding screens" Probably Edo period Sixteen panels in total each depicting monks and philosophers. 72in. H x 24 5/8in. W (each) "See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Four-Panel Folding ScreenDecorated with a handheld drum with flowing tassels attached. 32 1/4 x 73 inches Provenance: From the estate of Janet L. McCracken of Sausalito, California #Asianart #Japaneseart #JapanesefSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE FOUR-PANEL GILT FOLIATE FOLDING SCREENJapanese four-panel folding screen, 20th c., having birds, flowers, and foliate motifs on gilt paper, silk border, patterned fabric to back, retaining made in Japan tag marked "7 Grass" at back, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese four panel landscape screenJapanese four panel folding screen, ink and color on silk, depicting a river scene with figures under a pine tree, signed with one seal. 35.75"h x 65.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Gouache Four Panel Folding ScreenJapanese / Asian gouache on paper four panel folding screen with floral motif, in the Rinpa School style, either Late Momoyama Period (late 18th century) or Momoyama style (19th century). Minor wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE PAINTED FOUR PANEL FOLDING SCREEN.House overlooking mountainous landscape with figures. 32” H x 68” W, framed under glass.See Sold Price
10 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJapanese Privacy Folding Screen Byobu Four Panel Silk Market Table Divider Art$250
10 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJapanese Privacy Folding Screen Byobu Red-Crowned Crane Four Panel Table Divider Art Decor$150
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room Divider$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-e$400(1 bid)
10 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"$2,200
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding Screen$1
4 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Lincrusta Four Panel Screen with Embossed Paper Panels$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Miami Modern 3 Panel Folding screen Room Divider. Mirrored with Pencil Reed Rattan Design. Decorated$350(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Asian 4 Panel Folding Screen with Gold Leaf and Decorative Design. Room divider.$150
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$200
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$500