Sold2024Ring necked Pheasant painting from the Seagram Collection(18.5in.x22.5in.)Ring necked Pheasant painting from the Seagram Collection(18.5in.x22.5in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lambert Original Watercolor Painting of PheasantWatercolor painting of ring-necked flying pheasant in winter field. This is an original art piece in a sealed frame. Signed "Lambert" in lower left corner. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENEBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a dog chasing a ring-necked pheasant, possibly in the fall, signed and dated "78". Housed in likely original gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Robert KEIL: Abstract - Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, b. 1942) colorful oil on canvas abstract of two figures with large ring, signed lower center, Berlin. [Art: 35" H x 17" W; Frame: 40" H x 21" W]. Paint peeling from canvas iSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. St. Peter, Oil PaintingCusco School, St. Peter holding keys to the Kingdom of Heaven, early 19th-century carved gilt and polychromed wood frame with carved keys motif at crest sight: 31 x 22 in.,frame: 53.5 x 22 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Scene, Dog With Pheasants Oil PaintingHunt Scene, Dog With Pheasants photorealistic oil on canvas painting. 24" X 36" on stretcher bars. *** this is an oil painting, not a photograph or giclee print.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BOEHM MALE & FEMALE "RING NECKED PHEASANTS"Boehm (American, founded 1953), pair of bisque porcelain male and female "Ring Necked Pheasants" figurines, 409R. Marked to the underside of each. Approx. of the tallest, h. 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF BOEHM PORCELAIN FIGURES "RING NECKED PHEASANTS"American. Model No. 409. Limited Edition. Heights 9" and 7 3/4". (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Boxing Ring Oil PaintingVintage figural boxing ring oil painting. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 16 in. x 20 in. Unsigned. Condition: good original condition, unframed. Provenance: New Haven, Massahusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOEHM PORCELAIN RING NECKED PHEASANTS FIGUREBoehm hand-painted Limited Edition bisque porcelain Ring-Necked Pheasants figurine (409-V). Modeled as a male Ring-Necked Pheasant on a naturalistic base. Stands approx. 7-1/2"H. Third party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOEHM PORCELAIN RING NECKED PHEASANTS FIGUREBoehm hand-painted Limited Edition bisque porcelain Ring-Necked Pheasants figurine (409-S). Modeled as a female Ring-Necked Pheasant on a naturalistic base. Stands approx. 8-3/4"H. Third party shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Ring Necked Pheasants" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Ring Necked Pheasants Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 25.25 H x 35.25 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZURO TOZUKA Plum and Golden Pheasant Oil painting On silk. Labeled on back. Original oil paintingKAZURO TOZUKA Plum and Golden Pheasant Oil painting On silk. Labeled on back. Original oil painting from the Franklin mint archives for an original prints series. Dimensions: H: 22.25 inches: W: 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Peters Oil Painting of Native AmericanItem/Description: Large original oil painting of a Native American with artifacts and headdress. Signed and dated lower right: W. Peters 35. In the style of Eanger Irving Couse. Material: Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Ring-Necked Pheasant by Stan SparreA 5 inch miniature Ring-necked Pheasant by Stan Sparre (1922-2011), East Falmouth, Cape Cod, MA, signed on the bottom of the base. In Original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ring-necked Pheasant Wall MountRing-necked pheasant full body taxidermy mount, with bisected log wall mount, with straw accents height 22 in. x width 28 in. x depth 10 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ring Necked PheasantRing necked pheasant taxidermy, male, mounted on base height 14 in. x width 23 in. x depth 7.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ring-necked Pheasant TaxidermyRing Necked Pheasant taxidermy, on wood base with brass tag, 31" l x 13-1/2" h at tailSee Sold Price
Sold2016RING NECKED PHEASANT HEAD SPELTER BANKGermany, very rare listed example, great depiction, colorfully painted and well scaled, coin slot appears at base. 4 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Miniature Ring-Necked Pheasant CarvingAn early 8 inch miniature Ring-necked Pheasant carving. Exhibits chip carving, nice form, and tiny glass eyes. Original paint and finish with patina and with expected wear for its age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worcester Ring Necked PheasantRoyal Worcester Ring Necked Pheasant, modeled by Ronald Van Ruyckenett 1967, on square wood base, 13" x 13" x 7". CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Ring-Necked Pheasant TaxidermyFull body Ring-Necked Pheasant taxidermy on faux foliage base height 15 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 33 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaiser Porcelain Limited Edition Ring-Necked Pheasant NumberedKaiser Porcelain Limited Edition "Ring-Necked Pheasant" from the Wildlife Series, number 28/1500. It measures 16" tall x 27.5" long. It comes on a fitted wood base and is by Giuseppe Tagliariol. AlsoSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Drake Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Surreal Still Life Framed Art$500