Sold2021GABRIEL FERRO (1903 - 1981): RAILROAD STATIONoil on canvas; signed lower right;; 18 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches; 25 1/8 x 28 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Marc Ferro, paintingGabriel Marc Ferro, painting, Gabriel Ferro (French, 1903-1981), "La Fenetre", 1952, oil on canvas, signed "G. Ferro" and dated at lower right, 21"h x 17.5"w (sight), 29"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016scarborough's map of new york 19031903 Scarborough's new railroad, post office, township and county map of New York with distances between stations. Tears; stained; needs repair. 49 1/2 inches wide x 40 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seth Thomas Regulator #70 Archinson, Topeke, Santa Fe Railroad Station ClockSame movement and pendulum as the Seth #19 ca. 1905 Providence Jerry Wealti. Delavan, Wisconsin. Long-time member of the NAWCC (National Antique Watch & Clock Collectors)See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE LATE 19TH C. RAILROAD STATION REGULATOR.Carved oak case, painted 24” diameter tin dial, heavy iron hinged glass bezel. Lower section with heavily leaf carved oak panel, with single weight and pendulum. 67”H x 33”W 10”See Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Station Clock Cooks & Jaques agents for Pennsylvania Railroad in Walnut Frame Marble 24"Signed on dial. Works signed E. Howard and Co. Boston ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Railroad Station Waiting Bench*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* The best railroad station bench we have ever seen. Mahogany back with scroll cut wood panels and hickory slat curved seat. Cast iron armrestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railroad Station Clock8 Day New Haven Movement and Des Moine Division New Haven Movement Ten dial original paper label on side ca. 1895 Providence Jerry Wealti. Delavan, Wisconsin. Long-time member of the NAWCC (National ASee Sold Price
Sold2024New York Central Railroad Station Master Cap w/ BadgeNew York Central Railroad Station Master Cap w/ Badge New York Central Railroad cap / hat made by Hankin Brothers of Buffalo New York. Manufacturing information printed on the inside. Cap has a pebbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024April 14, 1865 ORIGINAL TELEGRAM To Genl. U.S. GRANT Re: Assassination of President Abraham LincolnAbraham Lincoln Related The ORIGINAL TELEGRAM HANDED To GENERAL ULYSSES S. GRANT at the Philadelphia Railroad Station The Night Of APRIL 14th 1865 NOTIFYING HIM Of The ASSASSINATION Of PRESIDENT LINCOSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER Illuminated sculptureTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Illuminated sculpture, New York, 1960s Brass, wood, enameled wood, single socket Unmarked 21" x 12 1/2" x 3 1/4" Provenance: The Sylvia Hoffman CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959 oil and ink on paper on masonite signed Alfred Jensen, titled, and dated (lower edge) 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: Max Protetch, New York EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER SideboardTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Fine sideboard, New York, 1960s; Lacquered mahogany, maple inlay, brass; Branded; 34" x 84" x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2019TOMMI PARZINGER CabinetTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Cabinet, New York, 1960s Lacquered walnut, whitewashed and lacquered burl, brass Branded 33" x 90" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER DresserTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Dresser, New York, 1960s; Lacquered wood, mahogany, brass; Branded; 32 1/2" x 85" x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMMI PARZINGER Pair of floor lampsTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Pair of floor lamps, New York, 1960s Nickeled brass, painted paper, six sockets each 53" x 17 1/2" x 12" sq. ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER Rare tall clockTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Rare, tall clock, New York, 1960s; Lacquered wood, enameled metal; Branded signature; 84" x 11" x 7";See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER Floor lampTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Floor lamp, New York, 1950s Polychromed steel, linen shades, four standard sockets Unmarked 66" x 18" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER; LIGHTOLIER Rare floor lampTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;LIGHTOLIER;Rare floor lamp, USA, 1960s; Polychromed iron, linen shades, six sockets; Unmarked; 78 1/2" x 18", 12" sq. at base;See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY Signed, oil on board(61cm x 76cm (24in x 30in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy 1972, no.178See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommi Parzinger Breakfront CabinetDESCRIPTION: A two piece Tommi Parzinger (American/German, 1903-1981) original breakfront cabinet, in two parts, composed of white lacquered wood, glass and brass hardware. CIRCA: 1950s-1960s ORISee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven N Scale Buildings-Bachmann/Model Power-New in Box$15(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsAug. 1905 Boston Terminal Company $17.50 Bond Coupon Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio Railroad Local Station Fraim Heart Shaped Brass Lock w/ Key$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern Pennsylvania RR Company Stock Certificate-1863$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR-Condensed Profiles-1981$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHuge Lot of Chicago Burlington and Quincy Railroad Blueprints$100(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNine New Walthers Building Kits-HO Scale$25(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR RUTLAND Station Cast Iron Approach Sign $200