Sold2022M Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) Stained GlassMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) Vintage Stained Glass Windows Litho Print circa 1964 Jewish Jerusalem Framed Dimensions 11" x 30" Pre-Owned Good Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Benjamin with Full Color RareMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Benjamin with Full Color Rare. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 SimeonMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Simeon. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 NaphtaliMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Naphtali. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 JudahMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Judah. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 BenjaminMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Benjamin. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 DanMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Dan. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah in 1962See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 AsherMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Asher. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 ZebulumMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Zebulum. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 IssacherMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Issacher. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 GadMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Gad. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah in 1962See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF PRINTS OF CHAGALL STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, 2PAIR OF PRINTS OF CHAGALL STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, 2 PRINTS IN EACH FRAME. OVERALL DIMENSIONS W/FRAME 31 1/4 IN X 20 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "The Jerusalem Windows" Print, 12Marc Chagall (Belarusian-French, 1887-1985) "The Jerusalem Windows" full set of 12 offset reproductions in colors on glossy paper, edited by 'A. Sauret', after the twelve stained-glass windows designeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Pair Windows for Jerusalem Poster 1961Chagall, after Marc, 2 copies of The Tribe of Benjamin, Windows for Jerusalem Hadassah, Hebrew University Medical Center, 1961, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 31.5 x 20.5 inches, unframed. SORLIER 88. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Tribe Asher LESigned and numbered limited edition Marc Chagall (after) Jerusalem Windows: The Tribe of Asher color lithograph print on paper. Signed and numbered 100/150 in pencil lower margin. Lithographed by CharSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chagall, pair lithographsChagall, pair lithographs, Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985), color lithographs on paper, 1962, mounted on board and matted, printed by Mourlot Freres, Paris, for Jerusalem Windows published by AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "The Jerusalem Windows" 2 Sets of 24 Original Lithographs Prints 1962Marc Chagall "The Jerusalem Windows" 2 Sets of 24 Vintage Original Lithographs Prints . Circa 1962 Measures : 49" by 13" and 47" by 13" inches . In house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Framed Prints, After Chagall and MatisseTwo framed prints, after the originals by Chagall and Matisse, the Chagall from Jerusalem Windows, and the Matisse Blue Dress in Ochre Arm Chair, each size as framed 12x10See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, Window of LeviMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Window of Levi," 1961, lithograph in colors after one of the stained-glass Jerusalem Windows, plate signed lower right and dated, published by Charles SorlieSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRIBE OF BENJAMIN PRINT, MARC CHAGALL.Russia/France, 1887-1985. Color lithograph on paper, unsigned, ca. 1960. From the Jerusalem Windows suite of twelve images, possibly published by Sorlier. 12.75"h. 9.75"d., framed, 14.5"h. 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL, Catalogue Raisonne by Jacques Lassaigne, 1stCHAGALL by [Chagall, Marc]: Lassaigne, Jacques, 1957. condition:Good. 1st Edition. Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist of world renown, mostly famous for his "Jerusalem Windows". Marc Chagall (born July 7, 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Marc Chagall Gilt Metal CandlesticksPair of Marc Chagall Gilt Metal Candlesticks. Gold Triangular Rotating Candlesticks With Silkscreen Images From the Jerusalem Windows, these images with either glass or acrylic protection. CandlestickSee Sold Price
Sold201512 Marc Chagall Prints Jerusalem Stained GlassPrints of Chagall's 12 stained glass windows from his Jerusalem series. Framed in groups of six, housed in Oak frames. 23.5 inches height, 11.5 inches width visual area. 27 inches, 15 inches framed. 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Zebulun" Limited Edition 24K Gold Plated Mezuzah$400
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Shimon', 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Naphtali', 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400