Sold2021Lucien Fournet - Vers le CroisicLot 119 Lucien Fournet French (1902-1975) Vers le Croisic oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 20 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold20231926 Rene Lalique Flacon Vers Le Jour Verre Ambre Degrade Pour Worth1926 Rene Lalique perfume bottle in gradient amber glass for Worth. In very good condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIEN FOURNET (French 1902-1975) A PAINTING,LUCIEN FOURNET (French 1902-1975) A PAINTING, "Guilvinec," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 25 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique for Worth 'Vers le Jour' Perfume BottleLalique for Worth 'Vers le Jour' Perfume Bottle Designed 1925, frosted and polished chevron-patterned amberina glass having a disc-shaped matching stopper, molded maker mark faintly visible to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chronologique des Voyages vers le Pole Arctique 1819Heading: Author: Barrow, John Title: Histoire Chronologique des Voyages vers le Pole Arctique Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie de Gide Fils Date Published: 1819 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016Haberman (François Xavier) - Vue de Boston vers leoriginal hand-coloured engraving on laid paper, 310 x 410mm., title in German and French, short title in French, reversed, above, Augsburg, mid 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vers le PôleParis, Ernest Flammarion, s.d. In 8 With a portrait of the author and 200 illustrations taken from the artist's drawings and photographs, slight browning, rare blooms, editorial binding in half leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for Worth, a Vers Le Jour 2Rene Lalique for Worth, a Vers Le Jour 2 amber glass perfume bottle, model Worth Perfume 5, designed circa 1927, frosted stopper, relief moulded marks Worth, Paris France, 5.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Fournet - Untitled (Low Tide)Lot 130 Lucien Fournet French (1902-1975) Untitled (Low Tide) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 20 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yager, Ph. Socora Radio. En Marche Vers Le Succes.Yager, Ph. Socora Radio. En Marche Vers Le Succes. 1934. Lithograph poster advertising the Belgian radio manufacturer. 24 x 15 ½”. Foxing and toning. B.See Sold Price
Sold2023Movie Poster: Envol Vers Le Bonheur, Leslie Howard, Ingrid BergmanMovie Poster: Envol Vers Le Bonheur, Leslie Howard, Ingrid Bergman. size: 32.75 x 23.75, 39.5 x 27.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024IDOLE PHÉNICIENNE OU DÉESSE MÈRE / PHOENICIAN IDOL OR MOTHER GODDESSDescription française: IDOLE PHÉNICIENNE OU DÉESSE MÈRE - CIRCA 5-4TH CENTURY BC Idole phénicienne en terre cuite ou déesse mère Tanit, Vers le V-IV siècle avant notre ère. Les chercheurs penSee Sold Price
Sold2024OINOCHOE DES POUILLES - APULIAN OINOCHOEDescription française: OINOCHOE DES POUILLES - 4TH CENTURY BC Oinochoe apulien à glaçure noire Vers le IVe siècle avant notre ère. Hauteur : 17,5 cm On y joint un certificat dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide Maillol, Two Prints(French, 1861-1944) the first "Femme agenovilee vers le gauche (Woman kneeling to the left", original etching in black ink, signed in pencil with monogram l.r.c., etched and printed at the studio of VSee Sold Price
Sold2024KYLIX GNATHIEN DES POUILLES / APULIAN GNATHIAN KYLIXDescription française: KYLIX GNATHIEN DES POUILLES - CIRCA 4TH CENTURY BC Kylix gnathien apulien, à deux anses, vers le IVe siècle avant notre ère. Décor peint à la mainSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLucien Henri Weil " WEILUC" Le Frou Frou French Vintage Poster, Wall Art 1990s$150
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles Fernand DE CONDAMY (vers 1855-1913) : Bouledogue tenant un savon. Aquarelle. Signe en bas a€250
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles Fernand DE CONDAMY (vers 1855-1913) : Bouledogue et araignee. Aquarelle. Signe en bas a€250
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPaul FOLLOT (1877-1941) dans le gout de : Mobilier de salon Art Deco en bois moulure et dore,€1,000
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGARNITURES en argent d'un pistolet d'officier des Gardes-du-corps du Roi vers 1730-1750 composees de€800
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500