Sold2022Joan Miro "Femme et oiseau" pochoir 1961Medium: pochoir (after the painting). Printed in 1961 in an edition of 1200 for the rare catalogue "Miró 1959-1960" and published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. This is a richly inked impression,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Pochoir "Cahiers D'art II" 1934Joan Miro Pochoir "Cahiers D'art II" 1934. Size: Frame 20"H x 17"W Sight 13"H x 9.5"W Provenance: Andreas Brown to Private Chicago CollectionPlease note: This item has been removed from its frame, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Pochoir, 1934" SilkscreenJoan Miro, born Joan Miro i Ferrà in 1893 in Barcelona, Spain, was a prominent Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist. He is considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "Pochoir, 1934" SilkscreenJoan Miro, born Joan Miro i Ferrà in 1893 in Barcelona, Spain, was a prominent Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist. He is considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro pochoir "Personnage et Oiseau II" 1967Medium: pochoir (after the oil). Issued in 1967 in an edition of 1200 for the rare exhibition catalogue "Oiseau solaire, oiseau lunaire, etincelles", published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro pochoir "A Toute Epreuve" 1958Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). A richly inked impression on cream wove paper printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris in 1958 by Heinz Berggruen for a rare catalogue. MiroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro pochoir "A Toute Epreuve" 1958Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). Printed on cream wove paper printed by Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris in 1958 by Heinz Berggruen for a rare catalogue. Miro executed this composition for "ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro pochoir "A Toute Epreuve" 1958Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). This impression on cream wove paper was printed by Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris in 1958 by Heinz Berggruen for a rare catalogue. Miro executed this composSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro pochoir, 1953Medium: pochoir (after the painting). Executed in 1953 and issued in an edition of 1350 for the rare exhibition catalogue "Miro Recent Paintings", published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. The printingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "Pochoir, 1934" SilkscreenJoan Miró was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist known for his whimsical and abstract style, which played a significant role in the development of Surrealism and modern art. Born on April 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro pochoir, 1953Medium: pochoir (after the painting). Executed in 1953 and issued in an edition of 1350 for the rare exhibition catalogue "Miro Recent Paintings", published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. The printingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro pochoir, 1953Medium: pochoir (after the painting). Executed in 1953 and issued in an edition of 1350 for the rare exhibition catalogue "Miro Recent Paintings", published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. The printingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro pochoir "A Toute Epreuve" 1958Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). A nice impression on cream wove paper printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris in 1958 by Heinz Berggruen for a rare catalogue. Miro executeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park WestJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph EdX of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West Label. Signed or monogrammed in pencil by the artist lower right, numbers X of XV lower left, 26.125in xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "L'Ete" Pochoir Lithograph In ColoursJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) pochoir lithograph in colours on wove paper titled: "L'Ete". From Verve No. 3 (Dupin 1310). Date: 1938. Plate signature to lower left. Published by E. Triade/D. JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "Red Pochoir, 1934" ScreenprintJoan Miro, a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist, made significant contributions to modern art with his unique style characterized by vibrant colors, playful forms, and a blend of abstraction anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Untitled PochoirArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Pochoir Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Pierre Matisse GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original pochoir for Cahiers d'Art 1960Medium: original pochoir. Published in Paris in 1960 by Christian Zervos for the front cover of his deluxe revue Cahiers d'Art. Miro contributed this original design especially for this issue. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph 1961 "Maeght"Joan Miro Spain/France, (1893 - 1983) . Lithograph. Unsigned. In good condition, two large creases as if folded. Measures with frame 22" x 40", sight 14" x 32".Please note the work was photographed unSee Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)