Sold2021J. Benally, "Eagle Dancer"J. Benally, titled "Eagle Dancer", mixed media in display case 14"h x 15.5"w x 10"d Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Kachina Dolls by Well Know Artists4 VIntage Kachina Dolls by Well Known Artists Including Badger Kachina by William Kootswatewa, J. Benally Eagle Kachina, Buffalo Kachina By M. Jake, and Eagle Kachina by V. George. Measure approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Creek 1960s Hopi Kachina Eagle Dancer Large 17"J. Creek Hopi Eagle Dancer kachina, 17" high. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Jonathan Beyuka Silver Zuni BoloZuni black leather rope bolo tie with special Jonathan Beyuka eagle dancer link, the underside marked J. BEYUKA. Approx. 44inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cybis Porcelain Eagle Dancer "Pueblo"Cybis Porcelain Eagle Dancer "Pueblo" Limited Edition, Bisque Porcelain Decorated. 1987, Design No: 23718. Edition: 200. Featuring The Great Eagle Dancer "Pueblo" from the North American Indian SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Creek Native American Kachina DollJ. Creek (Hopi) Native American Hand Painted Wood Carved "Eagle Dancer" Kachina Doll with Feathers. Signed. Measures 15" x 19-1/2". Condition: Good condition Estimate 100.00 - 200.00 Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Creek, KachinaPainted wood Hopi kachina figure with fur and feather adornment; Artist signed and titled "Eagle Dancer" on bottom of base; Measures approximately H 19 x W 16 x D 4 inches; No damage observed. See phoSee Sold Price
Sold2017J C H (?)Ca. 1941, Signed original gouache on gray linen paper depicting two eagle dancers in action. Very good condition. 14" x 18" (22 "x 26" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR KACHINA DOLLSJ.H. BEGAY, 17"; H. WHITE BEAR, BY D. NELSON, 16" H. EAGLE DANCER, BY TONY KAY, 12" H. GREY WOLF MAN, BY RONALD LARGO, 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Virgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) / (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer BoloVirgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) / (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie set with shell, abalone, spiny oyster, jet, coral, and turquoise; signed VIRGIL & SHIRLEY BENNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cybis Porcelain Sculpture, Eagle DancerLarge hand-painted porcelain sculpture of a Native American Eagle Dancer in motion on a rock base. Matte finish. Limited edition. Full range of color. Delicately sculpted feather and pompom details. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) and (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer BoloVirgil and Shirley Benn (Zuni, act. since 1950s) and (Tewa, b. 1936) Mosaic Inlay Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie inlaid with carved shell, turquoise, malachite, spiny oyster, and jet; signed VIRGIL & SHIRLEY BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Awa-Tsireh (Alfonso Roybal, 1898-1955), Eagle DancerAwa-Tsireh (Alfonso Roybal, 1898-1955)Eagle Dancer and Buffalo Dancer, San Ildefonso, New Mexico Signed, "Awa Tsireh", l.r., watercolor on paper, framed.PROVENANCE:Frank Hill, Scottsdale, Arizona, 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle Dancer Turquoise and Coral BoloFor your consideration we present an Eagle Dancer turquoise and coral bolo. This bolo features seven turquoise and six coral cabochons set in hand cut sawtooth bezels. The silverwork is absolutely magSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eagle Dancer Kachina Bolo TieAnother unique piece of Native American Jewellery, this eagle dancer kachina bolo tie is hancrafted of sterling silver inlaid with turquoise cabuchons throughout the piece. The eyes are Mediterrean coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spencer Asah (Oklahoma,1905-1954) EAGLE DANCER 1930sNative American painting EAGLE DANCER signed by the artist, Spencer Asah (one of the original Kiowa Five from Oklahoma). Circa1930s. Tempera on paper. Dimensions: framed: 14 3/4 in. x 18 1/4 in., sighSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lucio + Wayne Cheama, Pair of Two Zuni Cuffs: Eagle Dancer, ca. 1950 + Mixed CabochonJohn Lucio + Wayne Cheama(Zuni, 1919 - ca. 1990) + (Zuni, 20th/21st Century)Pair of Two Zuni Cuffs: Eagle Dancer, ca. 1950 + Mixed Cabochonsterling silver, shell, turquoise, coral, abalone shellJohn LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cybis Porcelain Figure of Pueblo, Eagle DancerCybis Porcelain Figure of Pueblo, Eagle Dancer, Trenton, NJ, h. 18 in., w. 12 in., d. 14 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2022Floyd Becenti, Jr. (Dine, b. 1960 Sterling Silver Jar, with Eagle Dancer and Katsina Design signedFloyd Becenti, Jr. (Dine, b. 1960 Sterling Silver Jar, with Eagle Dancer and Katsina Design signed B ¢T and marked STERLING height 1-3/4 inches x diameter 6 inches, weight 251.9 dwt. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Mopope Painting, Native American Eagle DancerStephen Mopope (Oklahoma, 1898-1974) gouache on wove paper painting of a Kiowa Eagle Dancer in ceremonial regalia and viewed in profile, titled "Eagle Dancer". Signed "Mopope"See Sold Price
Sold2022CAROL SUES (American, 20th Century). Eagle Dancer, Hototo Kachina, Large turquoise nugget and .999CAROL SUES (American, 20th Century). Eagle Dancer, Hototo Kachina, Large turquoise nugget and .999 silver Native American Kachina hand-crafted sculpture with removable mask. Signed or maked "C. Sues."See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Taylor (Diné, 1951-1996) Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Eagle Dancer Bolo TieHerbert Taylor (Diné, 1951-1996) Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Eagle Dancer Bolo Tie signed TAYLOR and marked STERLING 14K slide length 2-3/4 inches x width 2-1/2 inches, total weight 99.1 dwt. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1970 Don & Velma Dewa Zuni Eagle Dancer NecklaceThis absolutely stunning piece was created by Native American jewelry artists Don and Velma Dewa. Pendant is an Eagle Dancer kachina and side pendants of wings and feathers. All inlaid with what appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Polacca (Hopi, 1935- 2003) Carved Eagle DancerTom Polacca (Hopi, 1935-2003) Carved Eagle Dancer Vase height 5 3/4 x diameter 11 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 14" x 15"$650