Sold2017Watercolor, Steve HanksSteve Hanks (American, 1949-2015), "Daylight's Comfort," 2000, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers, Santa Fe, New Mexico) affixed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Hanks "Spell Bound" Watercolor on PaperSteve Hanks (American, 1949-2015),"Spell Bound", Watercolor on Paper, 2013, signed and dated lower right, together with Certificate of Authenticity from Park West Gallery, ebonized wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Hanks 'Silk Butterfly'Steve Hanks (American, 1949 - 2015) 'Silk Butterfly' 1983; Watercolor on Paper ; 20 x 10 (in); Signed and dated Steve Hanks - 83, lower left. Leslie Levy Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANKS, Steve. Watercolor. "Another Working1991. Signed and dated lower right. Steve Hanks (American, 1949-2015). From a Weston, CT collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVE HANKS (AMERICAN, 1949-2015)STEVE HANKS (AMERICAN, 1949-2015)Restful Light, At Rest, A Touch of Soft Sunlight & A Touch of Warm SunlightFour prints, hand-signed and editioned, respectively: 232/500, 232/500, 76/350, & 76/550. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Calvo, Big Sky I, 2000Roberto Calvo (American, 1949-2015)Big Sky I, 2000dyed canvas with buttons and embroidery68in x 57in (172.7cm x 144.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Nourot Ruffled Blown Glass VaseMichael Nourot (American, 1949-2015) Ruffled glass vase with multi-color inclusions, ca. 1990s Signed on base "NourotMF-94-97 MN" Approx. height 9", diameter 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Nourot 1949-2015 Satin Glass Fluted Bowl (1995)Michael Nourot (American, 1949-2015) "Mantle Fluted Bowl" Hand blown studio art glass, ruffled bowl. Pale yellow interior with striking red exterior accented by iridescent periwinkle and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Micheal Nourot Sigend Art Glass Charger 1992Micheal Nourot, American 1949-2015, Signed Art Glass Decorative Charger with Stand Dated 1992. Measures 24 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Calvo 1949-2015 Mixed Media on Found ObjectRobert Calvo (American, 1949-2015). An original mixed media found object wall sculpture titled "Empire #LX (Orange Frieze)." The sculpture features a geometric, house-like form composed of distressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Calvo 1949-2015 Mixed Media on Found ObjectRobert Calvo (American, 1949-2015). An original mixed media found object wall sculpture titled "Serpens Cauda." The sculpture features an abstract design resembling a fragmented celestial map on darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Nourot (1949-2015) Art Glass Charger PlateMichael Nourot (American, 1949-2015). A Postwar Modernist studio art glass centerpiece charger. Large and striking colored circular form with broad black outer band, and center with abstract swirl patSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Nourot (American, 1949-2015)DESCRIPTION: Michael Nourot (American, 1949-2015). Art glass bowl, in blue and purple tones, signed and marked to underside. CIRCA: 1980 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" D: 11" CONDITION: Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT of 2 Modern Studio Art Glass SIGNED VasesTwo studio art glass vases. Includes: (1) 4.5" polychrome glass vase, signed by artist Michael Nourot (American, 1949-2015); and (1) 6" fluted vase in frosted orange and yellow glass with dark purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Hanks (1949-2014) Amer, LithographSteve Hanks (1949-2014) Amer, Lithograph, Signed and numbered lower left. "Beyond the Path" limited edition print, 775/1650.Overall size: 32 1/2 x 42 in.Sight size: 17 12 x 29 1/2 in. Please contact NSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Cottontail," SIGNED,BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Cottontail," SIGNED, cold painted patinated bronze titled, with special edition number 6/12 and signed, "McGlaun," at base edge, on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A PAINTING,BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A PAINTING, "Moose River Crossing," 1979, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "McGlaun '79," framed, 33" x 44 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Hanks, Girl by WindowSteve Hanks(b. 1949)A Place to Belithograph, Naravisa Press Impressionsigned in plate lower left: NPI Steve Hanks34 1/4 x 23 in. (87 x 58.4 cm.), frame: 42 1/4 x 34 x 3/4 in. (107.3 x 86.4 x 1.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STEVE SMULKA SIGNED NUMBERED PRINTLarge Steve Smulka Signed Numbered Print: Printed on canvas showing old fashioned cobalt blue seltzer bottles. Framed in a wide distressed black wooden frame. Steve Smulka (American, b. 1949) is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Correia Jack in the Pulpit Art Glass VaseSteve Correia (American, born 1949.) Jack in the Pulpit art glass vase. Floral pink, pulled feather form on iridescent glass stand and base. "Correia" etched twice onto base. "VXLJPR 1/83/10" etched oSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STEVE SMULKA SIGNED NUMBERED PRINTLARGE STEVE SMULKA SIGNED NUMBERED PRINT: Printed on canvas showing old fashioned cobalt blue seltzer bottles. Framed in a wide distressed black wooden frame. Steve Smulka (American, b. 1949) is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Canaday (American, B. 1967) Acrylic on Canvas 2015, "Cintra", H 36" W 39.25"Steve Canaday (American, B. 1967) Acrylic on Canvas 2015, "Cintra", H 36" W 39.25" | Signed, dated and titled verso. Stretched canvas, unframed. Provenance: The Artist; From a Private Collector, RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS B BANDS SET #19Bocephus - Meter Reader MaidLabel:Verve Records - VK-10540Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Promo , Mono (Randall Hank WilliamsProfile:American country musician, born 26 May 1949 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,$2,500