Sold2021Frankie Nazario Lucero, La Visitacion, 1997Frankie Nazario Lucero(20th Century)La Visitacion, 1997wood, gesso, natural pigmentssigned, dated and titled lower margin: F NAZARIO '97 La VisitacionNicho of The Visitation - Mary and Elizabeth, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankie Nazario Lucero, Pieta, 1996Frankie Nazario Lucero(New Mexico, 20th Century)Pieta, 1996wood, gesso, pigmentssigned and dated at base, and on all carved pieces: + NAZARIO 96'20 5/8 x 19 x 11 in. (52.39 x 48.26 x 27.94 cm.) The PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Frankie Nazario Lucero Retablo SignedA Large Frankie Nazario Lucero Retablo Signed. Measure 35" X 34" X 8". From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankie Nazario Lucero Retablo Signed St Isidore LaboreFrankie Nazario Lucero Retablo Signed St Isidore Laborer. Measure 29.5" X 18". From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankie Nazario Lucero Retablo Signed Lady Of SorrowsFrankie Nazario Lucero Retablo Signed "Our Lady Of Sorrows". Measure 24" X 10.5" X 8". From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frankie Nazario Lucero (New Mexico, 20th Century)Frankie Nazario Lucero (New Mexico, 20th Century) Santa Veronica, 1998 carved and painted wood signed NAZARIO 98along the front edge of the base, further inscribed on the underside Height 20 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankie Nazario Lucero, San Pascuale, 2007Frankie Nazario Lucero(New Mexico, 20th Century)San Pascuale, 2007wood, gesso, natural pigmentsinscribed verso: "San Pascuale" / Frankie Nazario Lucero / [signature] © 2007Born in 1962 in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankie Nazario Lucero Retablo Signed Christ CrucifiedFrankie Nazario Lucero Retablo Signed Christ Crucified. Measure 22" X 11.5" X 3". From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frankie Nazario Lucero, San RafaelFrankie Nazario Lucero (New Mexico, 20th Century) carved and painted wooden depiction of Saint Raphael holding staff on raised platform, signed height 13 in. x width 9 in. x depth 7 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024L.A. CONFIDENTIAL (1997) - Lynn Bracken's (Kim Basinger) GownL.A. CONFIDENTIAL (1997) - Lynn Bracken's (Kim Basinger) Gown - Lynn Bracken's (Kim Basinger) gown from Curtis Hanson's L.A. Confidential. Lynn wore her gown when she was approached by Officer Bud WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Cuervo Reserva de la Familia - 1997RARE & VERY HARD TO FIND.José Cuervo Reserva de la Familia - 1997 TEQUILA ,W/COLLECTOR'S BOX ARTIST ARTEMIO RODRIGUEZ,UNOPENED, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINDA Le KINFF "LA LATE" 1997 SERIGRAPHLinda Le Kinff "La Late" serigraph on linen, signed and numbered.. Measures6 1/2" width by 8" height plus 5" frame and matting. Appraised $1,130.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eduardo KingmanEduardo Kingman (Ecuadorian 1913-1997), "La Flauta," 1967, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed and dated upper/lower left, sight: 17"h x 24.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALISON KNOWLES, La ranaALIS N KN WLES (1933) La rana 1997 Mixed media on plywood 53 x 41 x 4 cm Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist PROVENANCE Galleria CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Romero Cash, Group of Six Bultos: San Rafael, 1992 + Four Angels, 1999 + Nuestra Senora de laMarie Romero Cash(New Mexico, b. 1942)Group of Six Bultos: San Rafael, 1992 + Four Angels, 1999 + Nuestra Senora de la Soledad, 1997wood, gesso, pigments, tin, stringSan Rafael, 1992:titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ibarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) 'Rizal Park (Manila)' Oil on Canvas, 1969Ibarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) 'Rizal Park (Manila)' Oil on Canvas, 1969. Canvas 10x9'', framed 16x15''. Signed and dated lower left. An impressionist painting of trees in vivid colors andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) AfficheVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Affiche Avant La Lettre, 1967 serigraph signed in pencil 23 1/2 x 22 inches. Provenance: Lo Giudice Gallery, Chicago Property from the Estate of Mary andSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Nabor Lucero, Santa Rita de Cascia, 1997David Nabor Lucero(b. 1957)Santa Rita de Cascia, 1997carved wood, gesso, pigments, tinSanta Rita de Cascia holds punched tin cross & carved wooden skull.Born in 1951 in Santa Fe. Juried into Spanish MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914–1997) Landscape-- Chemin a la Mai son, 24" x 32" canvas, 37" x 45"Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914–1997) Landscape-- Chemin a la Mai son, 24" x 32" canvas, 37" x 45" overallSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFlor Garduño (1957 Mexico-City - lives and works in Stabio and Tepoztlán), 'Taita€900
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBengt LINDSTROM (1925-2008), oil on canvas 'La confidence', signed, dated 1997 and titled verso€3,000
659 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersOervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 hr LeftBK Auctions337) Victor Vasarely "Axo- 77 De La Serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Mixed Media Print On Paper$1
1 hr LeftBK Auctions211) Victor Vasarely "Arcturus - Ii De La Serie Folklore Planetaire" Mixed Media Print$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions350) Victor Vasarely "Koska - Kar La Serie Structures Universelles Du Damier" Mixed Media$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions216) Victor Vasarely "Tegla - Hat La Serie Structures Universelles L'Hexagone" Mixed Media$1
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Binovae de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print$130
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
862 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1(1 bid)
679 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
18 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTegla - Hat de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1$1
18 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBoglar de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
791 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Pos de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-19$1
321 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - G de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
18 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la srie Ondulatoires (Triptych)$1
18 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOndocto - X de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-1$1